13,840

Middleborough, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $410,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1707 Pheasant Ln Unit 1707PHE, Middleboro, MA 02346

    This 3 bed, 2 bath 2 car garage home is a split floor plan provide privacy between the primary ensuite and the guest rooms. Ensuite has a lg walk in closet and private bathroom with step in shower, 1 sink vanity and linen closet. Kitchen is open with raised counter, built in office, plenty of cabinets, pull out drawers, stainless steel appliances. Laundry room between the kitchen and garage The

    Patrick Crocetta Hometown America, a Manufactured Home Dealer

    1707 Pheasant Ln Unit 1707PHE, Middleboro, MA 02346
  • /24

    $475,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    20 Benson St, Middleboro, MA 02346

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,242

    Last Listing Agent Robin Carey Realty Executives Metro South

    20 Benson St, Middleboro, MA 02346
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Fox Run, Middleboro, MA 02346

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2206 Fox Run, Middleboro, MA 02346

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Carey Realty Executives

  • /10

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 46.9 Acres
    • $13,859 per Acre

    441 Wareham St, Middleborough, MA 02346

    Frontage on a portion of Route 28 at off ramp and behind 437 Wareham Street. Four (4) parcel lot. The first parcel (Lot 5473 on Assessors Map 80) containing 10 acres is under General Use. The second two parcels are 25 acres (Lot 5559 on Assessors Map 80) and 11.9 acres (Lot 6373 on Assessors Map 80) are referred to as Residential Undevelopable. All parcels are to be sold together. Insufficient

    Marie Paulsen Keller Williams Realty

    441 Wareham St, Middleborough, MA 02346
  • /42

    $825,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2 Wyndham Rd, Lakeville, MA 02347

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,966

    Last Listing Agent David Michael Conway - Lakeville

    2 Wyndham Rd, Lakeville, MA 02347
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Amber Rd, Middleboro, MA 02346

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      202 Amber Rd, Middleboro, MA 02346

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Manning Conway - Hanover

  • /8

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $112,500 per Acre

    33 Reservoir Ave, Lakeville, MA 02347

    Scenic partially wooded lot overlooking the beautiful Lakeville Country Club. This parcel offers a scenic setting overlooking the Country Club's numerous reservoirs and greens. This lot already has the WELL INSTALLED! Great spot for your dream home. Enjoy the convenience of walking to the Club’s restaurant—open to the public—and easy access to major highways and the MBTA commuter rail station. 3

    Larry Costa

    33 Reservoir Ave, Lakeville, MA 02347
  • /37

    $443,500 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    21 Wareham St, Middleboro, MA 02346

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,181

    Last Listing Agent Francis Gropman Conway - Wareham

    21 Wareham St, Middleboro, MA 02346
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Green St, Middleboro, MA 02346

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1208 Green St, Middleboro, MA 02346

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Bettencourt Keller Williams Realty Colonial Partners

  • /8

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $138,333 per Acre

    00 Island Rd, Lakeville, MA 02347

    Clark Shores Community of Long Pond is a private semi-permanent and semi-seasonal summertime escape on the edges of Lakeville's 1720+ acre 4 mile long freshwater Long Pond- allowing picnicking, family activities, all water sports, beach time & endless summertime activities for all. Water ski, Jet ski, pontoon party boats, power boats, great fishing, kayaking, canoeing, paddle boats, paddle

    Kevin Fitzgerald eXp Realty

    00 Island Rd, Lakeville, MA 02347
  • /40

    $485,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4 Water St, Lakeville, MA 02347

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,582

    Last Listing Agent The Vision Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    4 Water St, Lakeville, MA 02347
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Oak Point Dr, Middleboro, MA 02346

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1806 Oak Point Dr, Middleboro, MA 02346

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Primavera Hometown Homes Realty MA LLC

  • /42

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    2006 Green St, Middleborough, MA 02346

    Welcome to Oak Point in Middleboro, one of the area's premier 55+ lifestyle communities where resort-style living meets everyday comfort. This vibrant, pet-friendly community offers a full social calendar & exceptional amenities including multiple pools/fitness center/tennis & pickleball courts & a lively clubhouse filled w/ events & activities. Enjoy true maintenance-free living w/ landscaping,

    David Michael Conway - Lakeville

    2006 Green St, Middleborough, MA 02346
  • /37

    $460,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    10 Taunton St, Middleboro, MA 02346

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,956

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Brouwer Cindy Brouwer Real Estate

    10 Taunton St, Middleboro, MA 02346
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Wareham St, Middleborough, MA 02346

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2017
      1 Wareham St, Middleborough, MA 02346

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Demakis Demakis Family Real Estate, Inc.

  • /36

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1307 Blueberry Cir, Middleborough, MA 02346

    Welcome to the 55+ Oak Point Community! This home is set on a private wooded lot for added peace and privacy. Living room features an open floor plan highlighted by a vaulted ceiling, creating a bright and airy feel. The eat-in kitchen offers gas cooking, two-toned cabinetry, and ample prep space, while the formal dining area is perfect for entertaining. The main bedroom includes double closets

    Tom Dixon Keller Williams Realty

    1307 Blueberry Cir, Middleborough, MA 02346
  • /42

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    138 Saddleworth Way, Middleboro, MA 02346

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,167,637

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Fine Fabroski Realty Group

    138 Saddleworth Way, Middleboro, MA 02346
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Wesley Cir, Middleboro, MA 02346

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      139 Wesley Cir, Middleboro, MA 02346

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Doyle Conway - Lakeville

  • /23

    $449,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    4 Justines Way, Middleboro, MA 02346

    Welcome to 4 Justines Way Middleboro...Located on a private road with only 8 units yet still conveniently close to highways, the commuter rail and shopping centers. Well, maintained home and move in ready with natural and bright lighting throughout both floors of living. Main level includes an open eat in Kitchen / Dining area which flows into a comfortably spacious living room. Upstairs off the

    Demetria Bostic Century 21 North East

    4 Justines Way, Middleboro, MA 02346
  • /42

    $621,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    58 Harcourt Ave, Lakeville, MA 02347

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,556

    Last Listing Agent Kim Thomas Realty One Group, LLC

    58 Harcourt Ave, Lakeville, MA 02347
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 David Dr, Middleboro, MA 02346

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      12 David Dr, Middleboro, MA 02346

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Costa Milestone Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $525,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    3 Balmy Ln Unit 3, Middleboro, MA 02346

    Spacious and beautifully designed Middleboro condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with flexible living space across three finished levels. The first floor features a desirable primary bedroom with private bath, cathedral fireplaced living room filled with natural light and a slider to a private deck, plus an eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and convenient first-floor laundry. The

    Amy DeFeo Century 21 Tassinari & Assoc.

    3 Balmy Ln Unit 3, Middleboro, MA 02346
  • /27

    $595,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    16 Reed Farm Rd, Lakeville, MA 02347

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,711

    Last Listing Agent Paul Meleedy The Real Estate Collaborative

    16 Reed Farm Rd, Lakeville, MA 02347
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 David Dr, Middleboro, MA 02346

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2 David Dr, Middleboro, MA 02346

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Romano Bold Real Estate Inc.

  • /34

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    118 County St, Lakeville, MA 02347

    **NEWLY OFFERED & EXTREMELY WELL MAINTAINED** Welcome to Lakeville! Adorable 1400+ S.F 2 level ranch set perfectly on private green acre lot in the desirable town of Lakeville! Wonderful opportunity for first time buyers & downsizers alike - Get into Lakeville for a GREAT PRICE! Excellent A+ location, just MINUTES to Apponequet High School, shopping, dining, highway access (Rte 140), & more! Upon

    Adam Walorz Redlon Realty LLC

    118 County St, Lakeville, MA 02347
  • /34

    $715,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    38 Old Powder House Rd, Lakeville, MA 02347

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,463

    Last Listing Agent James Andrea Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    38 Old Powder House Rd, Lakeville, MA 02347
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Gerald Dr, Middleboro, MA 02346

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      23 Gerald Dr, Middleboro, MA 02346

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,200
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Medina Realty World

  • /8

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    2501 Fox Run Unit 2501FOX, Middleborough, MA 02346

    2003 built home with 2 bed, 2 bath and 2 car garage has an Open Floor plan- Family room w gas fireplace open to the Island kitchen that features Corian countertops, 2 yr old stainless steel appliances, pantry providing ample storage for those who love to entertain. Formal living and dining room - wood floors. Primary ensuite has 2 walk in closets, 2 sink vanity, step in shower, jetted tub , new

2501 Fox Run Unit 2501FOX, Middleborough, MA 02346
  • /42

    $690,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    22 Webster St, Middleboro, MA 02346

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,984

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea McLaughlin RE/MAX Legacy

    22 Webster St, Middleboro, MA 02346
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      5707 Green St, Middleboro, MA 02346

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5707 Green St, Middleboro, MA 02346

      Last Sold Summary

      • $290/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dwayne Goldman Hanley Law Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $699,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    65 Oak St, Middleboro, MA 02346

    Well-maintained two-family in the heart of Middleboro offering strong rental income and major updates throughout. Strong tenant-at-will occupants currently paying a combined $5,200/month provided for immediate ROI! Each unit features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, an eat-in kitchen, and spacious living room. Many big-ticket improvements completed in 2022 including new electrical, all new plumbing, new

    Chelsea McLaughlin RE/MAX Legacy

    65 Oak St, Middleboro, MA 02346
  • /26

    $600,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8 Rice St, Middleboro, MA 02346

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,054

    Last Listing Agent Nicola Yousif

    8 Rice St, Middleboro, MA 02346
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Benson St, Middleboro, MA 02346

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1 Benson St, Middleboro, MA 02346

      Last Sold Summary

      • $325/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,900
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Medeiros Long Realty

  • /33

    $1,595,000

    • Land
    • 22.09 Acres
    • $72,205 per Acre

    168 Bedford St Lots 1 2 & 3, Lakeville, MA 02347

    Prime 22-Acre Development Site – Route 18 Visibility & State-Approved Access! Rarely does a parcel of this magnitude hit the market with the groundwork already laid. Situated on high-traffic Bedford Street (Route 18) in North Lakeville, this 22.09-acre powerhouse offers a unique Residential/Business dual-zoned opportunity. The Heavy Lifting is Done: Approvals: The Preliminary Plan for Lots 1, 2,

    Cindy Brouwer Cindy Brouwer Real Estate

    168 Bedford St Lots 1 2 & 3, Lakeville, MA 02347
  • /41

    $787,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    64 E Main St, Middleboro, MA 02346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,518

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Richardson William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    64 E Main St, Middleboro, MA 02346
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Blueberry Cir, Middleboro, MA 02346

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1111 Blueberry Cir, Middleboro, MA 02346

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,500
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Gouveia Keller Williams Realty

  • /41

    $509,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    57 Long Point Rd Unit 208, Lakeville, MA 02347

    BOM-Buyer's Financing/Discover sophisticated living at "Lake Point Village". Built in 2023, this 1,453 s.f. corner condominium presents an attractive 55+ complex in a new construction condition. Offering a truly special opportunity for discerning buyers seeking modern comfort and style. The heart of this home is an open floor plan kitchen seamlessly integrated with the living room and balcony.

    Kyle Belken Realty One Group, LLC

    57 Long Point Rd Unit 208, Lakeville, MA 02347
  • /29

    $736,150 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18 Tispaquin St, Middleborough, MA 02346

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taunya Baptiste Southbrook Realty Group, Inc

    18 Tispaquin St, Middleborough, MA 02346
    • /37

      Est $287,453 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Violet St, Lakeville, MA 02347

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      12 Violet St, Lakeville, MA 02347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $561/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Gendreau Strive Realty

  • /2

    $440,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    7006 Island Dr Unit 7006ISL, Middleborough, MA 02346

    This 2 bed, den, 2 bath home is 1903 sq ft including the heated 3 season room. Oversized living room with gas fireplace, side windows. Dining room + large breakfast nook in the Island kitchen w Corian countertops with a bank of storage, Primary bath has tub and separate shower. 3 season room -triple sliders to the wood deck and very private backyard. . . Utility room has the newer HVAC, HWH,

7006 Island Dr Unit 7006ISL, Middleborough, MA 02346

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home