3,648

Recently Sold Middleburg Hts, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3207 W 44th St, Cleveland, OH 44109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Papadakis PMI Crossroads

    3207 W 44th St, Cleveland, OH 44109
  • /24

    $72,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3641 E 54th St, Cleveland, OH 44105

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Sharkey Progressive Urban Real Estate Co

    3641 E 54th St, Cleveland, OH 44105
  • /32

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3133 W 17th St, Cleveland, OH 44109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,348

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Thomas CHN Real Estate Services, LLC.

    3133 W 17th St, Cleveland, OH 44109
  • /37

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2603 W 14th St, Cleveland, OH 44113

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Anter JAMM Real Estate Co.

    2603 W 14th St, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /46

    $232,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4125 Plymouth Rd, Cleveland, OH 44109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,564

    Last Listing Agent Ghassan Moughabghab The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    4125 Plymouth Rd, Cleveland, OH 44109
  • /23

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7524 Aetna Rd, Cleveland, OH 44105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,996

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    7524 Aetna Rd, Cleveland, OH 44105
  • /16

    $152,800

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3524 E 114th St, Cleveland, OH 44105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Cottrell Howard Hanna

    3524 E 114th St, Cleveland, OH 44105
  • /2

    $112,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1775 E 31st St, Cleveland, OH 44114

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Voytek Howard Hanna

    1775 E 31st St, Cleveland, OH 44114
  • /21

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3260 E 135th St, Cleveland, OH 44120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,747

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

    3260 E 135th St, Cleveland, OH 44120
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3439 Tuxedo Ave, Cleveland, OH 44134

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Knight Allstar Management, LLC.

    3439 Tuxedo Ave, Cleveland, OH 44134
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1839 W 48th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,871

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Conley Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    1839 W 48th St, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1278 W 65th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,988

    Last Listing Agent Mandria Aceto Realuxe Ohio

    1278 W 65th St, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /25

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7906 Brinsmade Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,870

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Semidey Realuxe Ohio

    7906 Brinsmade Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /6

    $152,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3811 Theota Ave, Cleveland, OH 44134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,653

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Good Regal Realty, Inc.

    3811 Theota Ave, Cleveland, OH 44134
  • /20

    $108,260

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8115 Bancroft Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Stone Century 21 Homestar

    8115 Bancroft Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105
  • /46

    $621,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    9541 Lake Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,307

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Lindsay Keller Williams Citywide

    9541 Lake Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /11

    $47,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3974 E 121st St, Cleveland, OH 44105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,217

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Sloan Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    3974 E 121st St, Cleveland, OH 44105
  • /43

    $189,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1325 Plymouth Rd, Cleveland, OH 44109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,528

    Last Listing Agent Sue Sasseville EXP Realty, LLC.

    1325 Plymouth Rd, Cleveland, OH 44109
  • /10

    $143,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2091 W 100th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,973

    Last Listing Agent Kim Price Plum Tree Realty, LLC

    2091 W 100th St, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /17

    $143,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    9405 Park Heights Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,357

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vaccaro EXP Realty, LLC.

    9405 Park Heights Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /17

    $133,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4928 E 84th St, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,753

    Last Listing Agent Henry Stoudemire McMullan Realty, Inc.

    4928 E 84th St, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /32

    $180,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4810 Carlos Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,662

    Last Listing Agent Carlia Wilkinson Russell Real Estate Services

    4810 Carlos Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /46

    $294,390

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3663 W 48th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Semidey Realuxe Ohio

    3663 W 48th St, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /16

    $197,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8513 Fernhill Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,797

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Kachmar Century 21 Homestar

    8513 Fernhill Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /47

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    7320 Park Place Ct, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Pisco Howard Hanna

    7320 Park Place Ct, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /28

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3211 W 61st St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,283

    Last Listing Agent John Glatz McCrae & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    3211 W 61st St, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /11

    $109,600

    Sold May 01, 2026

    11401 Western Ave, Cleveland, OH 44111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,773

    Last Listing Agent Sue Sasseville EXP Realty, LLC.

    11401 Western Ave, Cleveland, OH 44111
  • /49

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5206 Herman Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katy Brahler RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    5206 Herman Ave, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /18

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    11312 Lardet Ave, Cleveland, OH 44104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradford Cavanaugh AYS Realty

    11312 Lardet Ave, Cleveland, OH 44104
  • /49

    $272,100

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8318 Bauerdale Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,894

    Last Listing Agent Lyndi Gesiorski EXP Realty, LLC.

    8318 Bauerdale Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129
  • /18

    $169,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2222 Detroit Ave Unit 717, Cleveland, OH 44113

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,031

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Marginian HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    2222 Detroit Ave Unit 717, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6711 Lucerne Ave, Cleveland, OH 44103

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $272,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 341 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rastatter Howard Hanna

    6711 Lucerne Ave, Cleveland, OH 44103
  • /16

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8317 Goodman Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,933

    Last Listing Agent Richard Stone Century 21 Homestar

    8317 Goodman Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105
  • /12

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    408 W Saint Clair Ave Unit 318, Cleveland, OH 44113

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,770

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Riley Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    408 W Saint Clair Ave Unit 318, Cleveland, OH 44113
  • /37

    $70,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    13405 Thornhurst Ave, Garfield Heights, OH 44105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,444

    Last Listing Agent Feliz Colon Keller Williams Living

    13405 Thornhurst Ave, Garfield Heights, OH 44105
  • /3

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3165 W 97th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Papadakis PMI Crossroads

    3165 W 97th St, Cleveland, OH 44102
  • /42

    $337,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1026 Joy Oval, Seven Hills, OH 44131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,592

    Last Listing Agent Denise Zarycki Russell Real Estate Services

    1026 Joy Oval, Seven Hills, OH 44131
  • /28

    $212,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4247 Brookway Ln, Cleveland, OH 44144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,906

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hromyko Progressive Urban Real Estate Co

    4247 Brookway Ln, Cleveland, OH 44144
  • /28

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3971 E 71st St, Cleveland, OH 44105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,020

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie O'Rourke Howard Hanna

    3971 E 71st St, Cleveland, OH 44105
  • /12

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2071 W 45th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,311

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Wlodarczyk Keller Williams Living

    2071 W 45th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home