3,261

Properties in ZIP Code 17842

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $264,681 Not Listed For Sale

      5645 Route 35, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5645 Route 35, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    • /38

      Est $267,620 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Poplar St, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      118 Poplar St, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Snyder BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - LEWISBURG

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Seiple Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1002 Seiple Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $41/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Lehman Iron Valley Real Estate Mid Penn

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Jc Mobile Home Ct, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      34 Jc Mobile Home Ct, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $31/SF
      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Miloro EXP Realty, LLC

    • /15

      Est $157,331 Not Listed For Sale

      41 S Main St, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      41 S Main St, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Price BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS SELINSGROVE

    • /30

      Est $271,080 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Miller Hill Rd, Freeburg, PA 17827

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      34 Miller Hill Rd, Freeburg, PA 17827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Royer EXP Realty, LLC

    • /32

      Est $152,561 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Kreamer Ave, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      301 Kreamer Ave, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,500
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Hoobler RE/MAX

    • /68

      Est $683,374 Not Listed For Sale

      4953 Kissimmee Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4953 Kissimmee Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Yoder Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

    • /21

      Est $148,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Church Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1225 Church Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 431% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Yoder Cavalry Realty LLC

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 17 Stacey Ln, Middleburg, PA 17842

      LOT 17 Stacey Ln, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 998 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,500
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MIKE KISNER BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    • /3

      Est $109,999 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Manor Dr, Middleburg, PA 17842

      21 Manor Dr, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • 695 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Apr 12, 2024

• /114

      Est $526,186 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Shaffer Hill Rd, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      156 Shaffer Hill Rd, Selinsgrove, PA 17870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Orzolek THE LAND AND RESIDENTIAL CONNECTION

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Weller Hill Rd, Washington Township, PA 17842

      0 Weller Hill Rd, Washington Township, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JERILYN KATHERMAN EXP Realty, LLC

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Kissimmee Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      0 Kissimmee Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CORY LEHMAN BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-LEWS

    • /65

      Est $406,153 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      28 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Gavason RE/MAX BRIDGES

    • /40

      Est $516,454 Not Listed For Sale

      2633 Dock Hill Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2633 Dock Hill Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,500
      • Oct 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Snyder Iron Valley Real Estate Mid Penn

    • /23

      Est $309,346 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Jones Hill Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      311 Jones Hill Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Nov 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donna Colley Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    • /48

      Est $259,361 Not Listed For Sale

      645 Jackson Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      645 Jackson Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matt Hagelgans Keller Williams Elite

    • /38

      Est $275,089 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Dogwood Dr, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      100 Dogwood Dr, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Chandler Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /32

      Est $382,286 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Shambach St, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      407 Shambach St, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Aug 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Max Lomas Real Broker LLC

    • /29

      Est $263,167 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Dinius Ave, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      152 Dinius Ave, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent STEVEN SLOTTER RE/MAX RIVER VALLEY REALTY

    • /63

      Est $222,454 Not Listed For Sale

      304 E Main St, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      304 E Main St, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 26, 2021

• /29

      Est $130,856 Not Listed For Sale

      131 W Market St, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      131 W Market St, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dale Tittle BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS

    • /56

      Est $410,187 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Pratt Ln, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      620 Pratt Ln, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Horten Bowen Agency, Inc.

    • /10

      Est $173,768 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Coon Hunter Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      17 Coon Hunter Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 216% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jul 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Conrad Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

    • /25

      Est $224,090 Not Listed For Sale

      10570 Route 522, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      10570 Route 522, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LISA MYERS Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /28

      Est $245,369 Not Listed For Sale

      581 Zion Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      581 Zion Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • May 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DAN MARTIN Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

    • /38

      Est $112,601 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Bucksey Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      102 Bucksey Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Ohrum Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    • /30

      Est $205,316 Not Listed For Sale

      4089 Troxelville Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4089 Troxelville Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Oct 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent LAYNE GREENHOLT Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

    • /49

      Est $226,036 Not Listed For Sale

      14849 Route 522, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 7,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      14849 Route 522, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Collin Boyer Real of Pennsylvania

    • /75

      Est $528,969 Not Listed For Sale

      714 Bowersox Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      714 Bowersox Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Dec 14, 2021

• /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Coon Hunter Rd, Franklin Township, PA 17842

      Lot 1 Coon Hunter Rd, Franklin Township, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jul 21, 2021

• /38

      Est $249,871 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Manor Dr, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      22 Manor Dr, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Reichenbach Kish Creek Realty

    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Rt 35 Lot #1, Freeburg, PA 17827

      00 Rt 35 Lot #1, Freeburg, PA 17827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Dec 01, 2022

• /78

      Est $549,254 Not Listed For Sale

      751 Bergey Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      751 Bergey Rd, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Meryl Stoltzfus Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 54 Shrawder Ave, Middleburg, PA 17842

      LOT 54 Shrawder Ave, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 249 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Dec 14, 2022

• /21

      Est $106,198 Not Listed For Sale

      201 E Main St, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      201 E Main St, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,500
      • Dec 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent RUTH ANDERSON COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Spruce Hollow Rd Unit PASY2000196, Middleburg, PA 17842

      0 Spruce Hollow Rd Unit PASY2000196, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Price Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 W Market St, Middleburg, PA 17842

      • Studio
      • Built 1900
      24 W Market St, Middleburg, PA 17842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kim Rice Green Acres Realty Company.

    • /3

      Est $178,387 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Long Ave, Monroe Township, PA 17870

      1 Long Ave, Monroe Township, PA 17870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Aug 09, 2022

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home