112

Recently Sold Homes in 06762

Section Image
  • 28 Maple Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    28 Maple Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,580

    Last Listing Agent Dean Giatas Fiorelli Realty, LLC

    28 Maple Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 203 Lake Shore Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    203 Lake Shore Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,362

    Last Listing Agent Michael Caporizzo William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    203 Lake Shore Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 18 Hunting Ridge Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $790,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    18 Hunting Ridge Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,742

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Dawley Real Estate Two

    18 Hunting Ridge Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 0 N Benson Rd Unit 39 24076410, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $505,834

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 N Benson Rd Unit 39 24076410, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    0 N Benson Rd Unit 39 24076410, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 72 Carriage Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    72 Carriage Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,273

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bette Century 21 Bette Real Estate

    72 Carriage Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 58 Chesham Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    58 Chesham Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $121,693 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,203

    Last Listing Agent Beth Santos Showcase Realty, Inc.

    58 Chesham Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 593 Park Road Extension, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    593 Park Road Extension, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 428 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,797

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Desmarais Showcase Realty, Inc.

    593 Park Road Extension, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 288 Watertown Rd Unit Lot 2, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    288 Watertown Rd Unit Lot 2, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Donato Jr Showcase Realty, Inc.

    288 Watertown Rd Unit Lot 2, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 61 Stony Brook Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    61 Stony Brook Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,587

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cohen William Raveis Real Estate

    61 Stony Brook Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 55 Westwood Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    55 Westwood Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,626

    Last Listing Agent Graham Klemm Klemm Real Estate Inc

    55 Westwood Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 440 Lake Shore Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    440 Lake Shore Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $188,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,389

    Last Listing Agent Florence DeDampierre W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    440 Lake Shore Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 112 Periwinkle Dr Unit 112, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    112 Periwinkle Dr Unit 112, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,837

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Hebert BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    112 Periwinkle Dr Unit 112, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 460 Lake Shore Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $415,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    460 Lake Shore Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,074

    Last Listing Agent Blair Patterson William Raveis Real Estate

    460 Lake Shore Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 122 Mirey Dam Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $1,375,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    122 Mirey Dam Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,512

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    122 Mirey Dam Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 403 Chestnut Cir Unit 76, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $702,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    403 Chestnut Cir Unit 76, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 533 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,935

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Dawley Real Estate Two

    403 Chestnut Cir Unit 76, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 138 Skyline Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    138 Skyline Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,768

    Last Listing Agent Diana Mashni RE/MAX RISE

    138 Skyline Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 1 Dogwood Ct Unit 1, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1 Dogwood Ct Unit 1, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,297

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Drakeley Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    1 Dogwood Ct Unit 1, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 0 N Benson Rd Unit 43 24071892, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $549,936

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 N Benson Rd Unit 43 24071892, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    0 N Benson Rd Unit 43 24071892, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 110 Glenwood Ave, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    110 Glenwood Ave, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,694

    Last Listing Agent Christina Zainc BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    110 Glenwood Ave, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 43 Ridgewood Dr Unit 43, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $493,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    43 Ridgewood Dr Unit 43, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bannon BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    43 Ridgewood Dr Unit 43, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 181 Ridgewood Dr Unit 181, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    181 Ridgewood Dr Unit 181, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Crabtree RE/MAX RISE

    181 Ridgewood Dr Unit 181, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 119 Christian Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    119 Christian Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,672

    Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

    119 Christian Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 18 E Ridge Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $456,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    18 E Ridge Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,882

    Last Listing Agent Beth Santos Showcase Realty, Inc.

    18 E Ridge Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 0 N Benson Rd Unit 36 24058145, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $530,328

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 N Benson Rd Unit 36 24058145, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    0 N Benson Rd Unit 36 24058145, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 115 Porter Ave, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $409,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    115 Porter Ave, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,271

    Last Listing Agent Judith Caputo Advantage Realty Group, Inc.

    115 Porter Ave, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 74 Joy Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    74 Joy Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,705

    Last Listing Agent Tom Dorso Mapleridge Realty

    74 Joy Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 1996 Straits Turnpike, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1996 Straits Turnpike, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,934

    Last Listing Agent Devon O'Neill Litchfield Hills Properties LLC

    1996 Straits Turnpike, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 1 Stevens Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1 Stevens Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,404

    Last Listing Agent Tim Drakeley Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    1 Stevens Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 292 Park Road Extension, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $574,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    292 Park Road Extension, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,643

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Ferrauola Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    292 Park Road Extension, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 182 Bayberry Terrace, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    182 Bayberry Terrace, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,191

    Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

    182 Bayberry Terrace, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 0 N Benson Rd Unit 41 24061449, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $541,566

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    0 N Benson Rd Unit 41 24061449, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    0 N Benson Rd Unit 41 24061449, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 1 Yale Ave, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1 Yale Ave, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,128

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Newnham William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    1 Yale Ave, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 7 Highridge Rd Unit 7, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    7 Highridge Rd Unit 7, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ropa-Lucifora William Raveis Real Estate

    7 Highridge Rd Unit 7, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 637 Watertown Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    637 Watertown Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,880

    Last Listing Agent Jonna Dibble BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    637 Watertown Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 383 Leonard Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $895,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    383 Leonard Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Koco Pela William Raveis Real Estate

    383 Leonard Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 17 Deer Run Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $740,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    17 Deer Run Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,208

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Dawley Real Estate Two

    17 Deer Run Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 1 Chatham Ct, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1 Chatham Ct, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,817

    Last Listing Agent Norinne Byrne Calcagni Real Estate

    1 Chatham Ct, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 76 Three Mile Hill Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $536,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    76 Three Mile Hill Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,466

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Clarke Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    76 Three Mile Hill Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 1 Hampshire Ct, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $800,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1 Hampshire Ct, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,205

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Forbes Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    1 Hampshire Ct, Middlebury, CT 06762
  • 51 Cross Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    $645,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    51 Cross Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,005

51 Cross Rd, Middlebury, CT 06762

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home