622,989

Middlesex County, MA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $3,698,000

    • 14 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,267 Sq Ft

    9 Berkshire St, Cambridge, MA 02141

    Exceptional six-family investment opportunity just steps from Kendall Square. This well-maintained three-story building features two units per floor. The two ground-level units offer private entrances, while the upper-level units are accessed via shared entrances—one for the left-side units on the second and third floors, and one for the right side. Four units (on the ground and second floors)

    Agent Photo

    Nathan Long

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    (617) 821-5889

    9 Berkshire St, Cambridge, MA 02141
  • /7

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 9,999 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    100 Main St Unit 8, Malden, MA 02148

    Newly remodeled and spacious one bedroom 1 bath apartment. Incudes heat and hot water! Has good closet space. On the bus stop!! Close to Malden Center T Station - the orange line. Available now!! Cat is okay!

    Agent Photo

    Maria DiPierro

    Atlantic Realty Services

    (339) 300-1612

    100 Main St Unit 8, Malden, MA 02148
  • /30

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    250 Arlington St Unit A, Acton, MA 01720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Bovey Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    250 Arlington St Unit A, Acton, MA 01720
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Medford St Unit 69, Arlington, MA 02474

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      69 Medford St Unit 69, Arlington, MA 02474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $543/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kearns-Nardone Kearns Nardone Realty LLC

  • /34

    $899,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    26 Southfield Ln Unit 26, Sherborn, MA 01770

    Bright, sun-filled two-bedroom townhouse at The Fields in Sherborn, beautifully appointed throughout with thoughtful finishes and a welcoming open feel. Natural light pours into every room, highlighting the spacious layout and comfortable living areas. Three levels of finished space includes open concept design with living room/dining room and kitchen on the first level, leading to serene

    Agent Photo

    Maryann Clancy

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    (508) 683-0819

    26 Southfield Ln Unit 26, Sherborn, MA 01770
  • /36

    Starting at $3,230

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    270 Third St, Cambridge, MA 02142

    Vivo Apartment Homes is located in the Kendall Square neighborhood of Cambridge, MA, just 3 blocks from MIT and the Charles River. Your time matters, so we skip the hidden fee shuffle. Our prices include required monthly costs, including internet, no extra math, no mystery, just the real number. A boutique style, mid rise community with a rooftop social deck, underground garage parking and bike

    Vivo

    (857) 336-1043

    270 Third St, Cambridge, MA 02142
  • /35

    $2,245,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    181 Lowell St, Arlington, MA 02474

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Cirignano The Synergy Group

    181 Lowell St, Arlington, MA 02474
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Balsam Cir Unit 6, Westford, MA 01886

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      6 Balsam Cir Unit 6, Westford, MA 01886

      Last Sold Summary

      • $331/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Reliable Results Realty Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

  • /42

    $1,499,000

    Open Fri 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    366 Massachusetts Ave Unit 366, Lexington, MA 02420

    Spectacular 2024 townhouse offering luxury living across three finished levels. This home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and contemporary style throughout. The main level showcases a custom gourmet kitchen with sleek modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, and professional-grade appliances, opening to a bright family room overlooking the private backyard. A flexible first-floor study/bedroom with

    Agent Photo

    Alina Wang

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    (339) 329-6634

    366 Massachusetts Ave Unit 366, Lexington, MA 02420
  • /8

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 9,999 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    92 Main St Unit 2, Malden, MA 02148

    NEWLY REMODELED one bedroom on Main Street. On the bus stop. Close to Malden Center T Station - the orange line. Kitchen with new appliances. Spacious bedroom with walk in closet. Tenant is responsible for heat and electric. Available now!! Cat is OK!!

    Agent Photo

    Maria DiPierro

    Atlantic Realty Services

    (339) 333-7969

    92 Main St Unit 2, Malden, MA 02148
  • /25

    $617,940

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    610 South St, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,487

    Last Listing Agent Alison Socha Leading Edge Real Estate

    610 South St, Tewksbury, MA 01876
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Concord Greene Unit 28-8, Concord, MA 01742

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      28 Concord Greene Unit 28-8, Concord, MA 01742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $549/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Kussin Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

  • /5

    $135,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $465,517 per Acre

    25 Laurel Rd, Littleton, MA 01460

    .....Cleared lot ready for the creative end user.....near Long Lake and vibrant Point Shopping Center....

    Agent Photo

    Jay McHugh

    LAER Realty Partners

    (978) 933-7132

    25 Laurel Rd, Littleton, MA 01460
  • /34

    Starting at $2,708

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    333 Great River Rd, Somerville, MA 02145

    Avalon at Assembly Row offers brand new 1,2, and 3 bedroom apartments that feature walk in closets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, nine foot ceilings, and outdoor balconies. Close to popular bars and restaurants, the community is also near by to stores, recreational fields, and parks. Avalon at Assembly Row offers a fitness center, heated pool, landscaped courtyards and

    Avalon at Assembly Row

    (857) 588-1755

    333 Great River Rd, Somerville, MA 02145
  • /19

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    31 Pond St Unit 2, Waltham, MA 02451

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $554/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,052

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Sallis Redfin Corp.

    31 Pond St Unit 2, Waltham, MA 02451
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Fordham St Unit 22, Arlington, MA 02474

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      22 Fordham St Unit 22, Arlington, MA 02474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $557/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,440,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Manley Steve Bremis Realty Group

  • /17

    $374,900

    Open Fri 4:30PM - 6PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    17 Centercrest Dr, Tyngsboro, MA 01879

    Move-in ready and unparalleled location!!! Close to major commuter routes, Rt 3, 3A and the New Hampshire border. This unit has a very comfortable floor plan, with a living room that has access to a large patio area, oversized kitchen, and 2 large bedrooms. The main bedroom has a juliette balcony! There is a one car garage for convenience and extra storage. Many updates, including modern

    Agent Photo

    Vivien Marcus

    Keller Williams Realty

    (351) 200-3593

    17 Centercrest Dr, Tyngsboro, MA 01879
  • /14

    $4,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    30 Touro Ave Unit 1, Medford, MA 02155

    Introducing 30 Touro Ave! **AVAILABLE SEPTEMBER 1ST*This fantastic 4 bedroom 2 bath duplex style home is located in a fantastic residential neighborhood close to Tufts, Medford Square, Rt.16 & 93, offering both convenience and community! This unit features a nice size living room dining room area with hardwood flooring and good size kitchen. This home also features a great size fenced in yard for

    Agent Photo

    Kyle Cabral

    Southpaw Residential

    (339) 218-5995

    30 Touro Ave Unit 1, Medford, MA 02155
  • /42

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    30 Adams St, Littleton, MA 01460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,711

    Last Listing Agent Laura Baliestiero Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    30 Adams St, Littleton, MA 01460
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      113-115 Varnum St, Arlington, MA 02474

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      113-115 Varnum St, Arlington, MA 02474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $496/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve McKenna Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /42

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft

    29 Gorham St, Chelmsford, MA 01824

    Investors, Developers, and Homeowners, bring your contractors to check out an incredible opportunity at 29 Gorham St in Chelmsford. 4 LOTS TOTAL!!! Lot "1" (Existing Structure) spans 2,600+ livable SF, a huge yard, and some work (i.e.: High end Finished Kitchen) already in place, this property has the potential to be renovated into an absolutely gorgeous product, whether you plan to live in it

    Agent Photo

    The Linder-Simao Sales Solutions Team

    Prestige Property Solutions, Inc.

    (351) 200-9308

    29 Gorham St, Chelmsford, MA 01824
  • /81

    Starting at $2,225 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    500 Princeton Way, Westford, MA 01886

    Experience luxury living at Princeton Westford, where comfort, style, and convenience meet. These spacious apartments feature granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, central air, walk-in closets, and wood flooring. Enjoy exclusive amenities like a modern clubhouse, fitness center, Wi-Fi café, business center, and pool. Nestled in a scenic preserve near top shopping and dining, Princeton

    Princeton Westford

    (978) 540-8124

    500 Princeton Way, Westford, MA 01886
  • /40

    $880,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    22 Cumner Ave, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,483

    Last Listing Agent The Carroll Team RE/MAX Partners

    22 Cumner Ave, Melrose, MA 02176
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Kettle Ln Unit 8, Weston, MA 02493

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8 Kettle Ln Unit 8, Weston, MA 02493

      Last Sold Summary

      • $875/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leah Hart Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

  • /42

    $950,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft

    22 Quail Ridge Dr Unit 22, Acton, MA 01720

    The Residences at Quail Ridge is Acton’s premier active adult community where carefree living meets refined design. The popular Cortland end unit offers exceptional natural light throughout. The main level features 9' ceilings, gas fireplace and upgraded Bruce Manchester hardwood flooring, creating a warm yet contemporary feel to the cozy living room and formal dining rooms. The kitchen and main

    Agent Photo

    Patricia Sutherland

    Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    (351) 206-1341

    22 Quail Ridge Dr Unit 22, Acton, MA 01720
  • /25

    $5,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    182 Magazine St Unit 1, Cambridge, MA 02139

    **AVAILABLE SEPTEMBER 1ST** Recently renovated, this bright and charming 3-bedroom 1/5 bath condo is perfectly situated in Cambridgeport, close to walking paths along the river and shopping. Wood floors, in unit laundry, large windows, and high ceilings are among its many wonderful features. The updated kitchen includes granite counters, a gas range and a breakfast bar. There is central A/C.

    Agent Photo

    Kyle Cabral

    Southpaw Residential

    (508) 625-5532

    182 Magazine St Unit 1, Cambridge, MA 02139
  • /21

    $479,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    95 Short St, Marlborough, MA 01752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,255

    Last Listing Agent Scott King Bridge Realty

    95 Short St, Marlborough, MA 01752
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Winter St Unit 2, Watertown, MA 02472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      71 Winter St Unit 2, Watertown, MA 02472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $555/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Morgan Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

  • /38

    $535,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    3 Pickard Ln, Littleton, MA 01460

    With a lineup of upgrades, this house could be the home run you've been waiting for and a clutch opportunity to make it home in fast-moving Littleton! This move-in ready 3 bedroom ranch is clean, comfortable, & inviting with well-kept hardwood floors and a stylish kitchen that offers plenty of storage; the sunny dining room w/updated flooring could serve as a playroom, den, or even a home office.

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Juliano

    Keller Williams Boston MetroWest

    (978) 848-4292

    3 Pickard Ln, Littleton, MA 01460
  • /53

    Starting at $2,505

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    203 Concord Turnpike, Cambridge, MA 02140

    Our convenient location on Route 2 and short walk to the MBTA Alewife Station and Red Line train to Boston make it a breeze to get to where you are going fast and easy. Take our shuttle to Fresh Pond for shopping or dining. Tempo features brand new studio, one-bedroom, two-bedroom and three-bedroom apartments.

    Tempo Cambridge

    (857) 214-2487

    203 Concord Turnpike, Cambridge, MA 02140
  • /26

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12 Wellington Dr, Hudson, MA 01749

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,788

    Last Listing Agent S. Elaine McDonald REMAX Executive Realty

    12 Wellington Dr, Hudson, MA 01749
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Pine Tree Ln, Dracut, MA 01826

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      81 Pine Tree Ln, Dracut, MA 01826

      Last Sold Summary

      • $337/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Burke Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

  • /2

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $271,739 per Acre

    Lot 2 Monarch Path, Groton, MA 01450

    Imagine building your dream home on a 1.84 acre lot in East Groton’s most inviting neighborhood, where tree-lined streets and sidewalks create a sense of community and charm. Here, you’ll design a custom residence of over 5,000 sq. ft. that reflects your style and aspirations. Life feels balanced—Boston is within easy reach via Littleton’s commuter rail, while everyday shopping and dining are

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Stone

    Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    (351) 666-5729

    Lot 2 Monarch Path, Groton, MA 01450
  • /9

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    15 Acorn St Unit 1, Malden, MA 02148

    Bright and Spacious 2–3 Bedroom Apartment – Prime Malden Location! Welcome to this move-in ready unit on the first floor. well-maintained multi-family home. Featuring 2–3 bedrooms, 1 full bath. plenty of space. Enjoy a full basement for extra storage, a farmers porch . Tenant is responsible for utilities. Perfectly located! Just steps from public transportation, shopping, dining, medical

    Agent Photo

    Assunta Palomba

    Mango Realty, Inc.

    (339) 217-8253

    15 Acorn St Unit 1, Malden, MA 02148
  • /22

    $905,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11 Fresh Pond Place Unit 11, Cambridge, MA 02138

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Drapkin Compass

    11 Fresh Pond Place Unit 11, Cambridge, MA 02138
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Leslie Rd Unit 2, Belmont, MA 02478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      10 Leslie Rd Unit 2, Belmont, MA 02478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $513/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Savarese Senne

  • /5

    $1,700,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $2,361,111 per Acre

    219 Montvale Ae, Woburn, MA 01801

    Lot 'A' on attached plan. Currently has a multi-family home. Being sold together with Lot B (18,744'') (164 Green St. MLS 73499208) which is listed separately and which currently has a two family in an R1 zone. Potential 3 or 4 lot subdivision.

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Devine

    Dvine1 Real Estate

    (339) 255-1735

    219 Montvale Ae, Woburn, MA 01801
  • /44

    Starting at $2,715

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    225 Fallon Rd, Stoneham, MA 02180

    Here, smart design imbues modern comforts with alfresco joys. Quartz countertops, glass-enclosed showers, and quality stainless steel appliances add to your quality of life. Energy-efficient windows stream in sunlight while wood-style flooring inspires your next jaunt outside. But with thoughtful features like our enhanced fitness center and cyber studio, you won't have to wander far to activate

    The Mave

    (781) 430-4385

    225 Fallon Rd, Stoneham, MA 02180
  • /30

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    38-40 Russell St, Malden, MA 02148

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cranfill Cameron Prestige, LLC

    38-40 Russell St, Malden, MA 02148
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Bradford Rd, Watertown, MA 02472

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      64 Bradford Rd, Watertown, MA 02472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $443/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larry Amara Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home