622,932

Middlesex County, MA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $1,450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    18 Tufts St Unit 1, Cambridge, MA 02139

    Thoughtfully customized and better than new, this corner-facing bi-level condo in sought-after Cambridgeport features modern design, flexible living space, excellent storage, and parking for two cars. Built in 2019 and further improved by the current owners, this 3 bed, 2.5 bath home features a sun-filled open living/dining area, chef’s kitchen with oversized island, custom cabinetry, high-end

    Agent Photo

    Hans Nagrath

    Compass

    (508) 978-7510

    18 Tufts St Unit 1, Cambridge, MA 02139
  • /30

    Starting at $2,890 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    295 Harvard St, Cambridge, MA 02139

    Harvard Towers is in a beautiful setting on a quiet side street just one block from vibrant Massachusetts Avenue, surrounded by picturesque Victorian mansions and period buildings. Ideally located between three of Cambridge's most popular Squares, these homes offer easy access to public transit, shopping, universities, dining, and entertainment, as well as America's oldest university. Residents

    Harvard Towers

    (857) 270-7562

    295 Harvard St, Cambridge, MA 02139
  • /19

    $301,101

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    15 Davis Rd Unit B11, Acton, MA 01720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,884

    Last Listing Agent Robin Miller RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    15 Davis Rd Unit B11, Acton, MA 01720
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Richdale Ave Unit A2, Cambridge, MA 02140

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      205 Richdale Ave Unit A2, Cambridge, MA 02140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $944/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pat Butler Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

  • /34

    $624,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    21 Valley Rd, Groton, MA 01450

    An idyllic retreat located off a very fun back road and only 10 minutes from Rte. 495. Surrounded by conservation and ponds and lakes, complete with a babbling brook across the quiet dead end road! This classic cape has an open floor plan and hardwood floors and laundry on the first level. Upstairs are 3 very nice bedrooms and a full bath. The main bedroom has a nice big walk in closet. The

    Agent Photo

    Cheryl Cowley

    Cowley Associates

    (351) 777-5164

    21 Valley Rd, Groton, MA 01450
  • /34

    Starting at $2,750 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    596 North Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Artful Living in Wakefield, MAWelcome to The Elms, where elevated simplicity meets timeless tradition. Thoughtfully designed for those who take pride in what they've earned. Our one, two, and three-bedroom residences offer refined comfort in a community that values hard work and lasting quality. Be the first to experience life at The Elms

    The Elms

    (857) 877-2802

    596 North Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /42

    $3,025,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    19 Cottage Park Ave, Cambridge, MA 02140

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $886/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,832,505

    Last Listing Agent John Raposo eXp Realty

    19 Cottage Park Ave, Cambridge, MA 02140
    • /38

      Est $1,253,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Rush St Unit 3, Somerville, MA 02145

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      75 Rush St Unit 3, Somerville, MA 02145

      Last Sold Summary

      • $514/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,249,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Lecao BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors

  • /39

    $635,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    65 Jacob St, Malden, MA 02148

    Located in Malden’s sought-after Maplewood neighborhood, this charming home blends classic character with thoughtful updates. Recent improvements include a welcoming front porch, low-maintenance vinyl siding, and a newer roof, offering both curb appeal and peace of mind. A 3⁄4 bath added to the first floor provides the flexibility for convenient single-level living. Inside, you’ll find beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Louise Brochu

    Cameron Prestige, LLC

    (339) 218-5359

    65 Jacob St, Malden, MA 02148
  • /22

    Starting at $1,995 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    30-32 Normandy Ave, Cambridge, MA 02138

    NO Broker fee. New Renovated apartments are now Available! These renovated units will have brand new kitchens, new bathrooms, and recessed lighting throughout. Walking distance to the Train and space for your car! Updated apartments with new stainless appliances and vinyl wood flooring throughout. Central Heat & AC. This is a pet friendly community, they allow cats for $35/mo and dogs (breed

    Blair Pond Estates

    (781) 230-7601

    30-32 Normandy Ave, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /12

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    12 Woodland St Unit 12, Everett, MA 02149

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Sahakian Century 21 North East

    12 Woodland St Unit 12, Everett, MA 02149
    • /13

      Est $840,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Dana St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02145

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      28 Dana St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darin Thompson Stuart St James, Inc.

  • /8

    $4,995,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,000 Sq Ft

    151 Pine Ridge Rd, Waban, MA 02468

    The Ultimate Newton Location 1/2 block from Waban Square! Have you been dreaming of working with a respected local design firm to realize your vision of a home wellness center with sauna, or completely customizing your Thermador equipped chef's kitchen? Maybe a first floor primary or an in-law option with kitchenette, laundry and private entrance is what you've been searching for? If you need an

    Agent Photo

    Jim Lowenstern

    eXp Realty

    (857) 816-7460

    151 Pine Ridge Rd, Waban, MA 02468
  • /38

    Starting at $3,000 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    603 Concord Ave, Cambridge, MA 02138

    Discover urban comfort in the heart of Cambridge Highlands. Our stylish studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments feature sleek interiors, luxury amenities, and a vibrant atmosphere you'll love calling home. Unbeatable Location ... Live minutes from Harvard, MIT, and top shops, restaurants, and transit. Alewife Red Line Station, Fresh Pond Mall, Trader Joe's, Whole Foods,

    603 Concord

    (781) 512-6153

    603 Concord Ave, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /25

    $1,069,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5 Mill Park Place, Westford, MA 01886

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Geesey The Aho Realty Group

    5 Mill Park Place, Westford, MA 01886
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Sargent Ave, Somerville, MA 02145

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      53 Sargent Ave, Somerville, MA 02145

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Sinclair J. Barrett & Company

  • /17

    $269,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 678 Sq Ft

    200 Manning St Unit 6B, Hudson, MA 01749

    Make it home in Hudson! Whether you're looking to downsize, start your path of homeownership, or add to your investment portfolio, this well-kept 1-bedroom condo in Emerson Gardens is waiting for you! The large bedroom and open floor plan give you the space you need while providing easy access from the ground level. Hang out on the covered patio in these quickly approaching warmer days, and the

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Juliano

    Keller Williams Boston MetroWest

    (351) 206-0228

    200 Manning St Unit 6B, Hudson, MA 01749
  • /41

    Starting at $2,108

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    25 Charlton St, Everett, MA 02149

    We love city life, but sometimes it doesn't offer everything we need for comfortable living. The Batch Yard provides the best of both worlds—a desirable neighborhood close to Boston, plus ample space for you, your furry friends, and all your belongings. Come see the sweeter side of living!

    The Batch Yard

    (857) 323-6617

    25 Charlton St, Everett, MA 02149
  • /31

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    300 Martins Landing Unit 9212, North Reading, MA 01864

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sullivan Pulte Homes of New England

    300 Martins Landing Unit 9212, North Reading, MA 01864
    • /42

      Est $1,652,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Winship Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      14 Winship Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,457,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Carr William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home