220

Recently Sold Middlesex County VA Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $2,200,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    31 Shell Ct, Urbanna, VA 23175

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,180,117

    Last Listing Agent Mike Chenault Hometown Realty

    31 Shell Ct, Urbanna, VA 23175
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    134 Rabbit Run, Saluda, VA 23149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,717

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jackson Michael Marketing Real Estate, Inc.

    134 Rabbit Run, Saluda, VA 23149
  • /2

    $36,500 Sold Feb 15, 2026

    00 Masons Cove Ln, Topping, VA 23169

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $36,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Morgan Morgan & Edwards Real Estate

    00 Masons Cove Ln, Topping, VA 23169
  • LOT 26 Waterwich Ln, Deltaville, VA 23043

    $32,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    LOT 26 Waterwich Ln, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $62,745 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Ramsey NextHome Coast to Country RE

    LOT 26 Waterwich Ln, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /95

    $630,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    72 NiMcOck Rd, Urbanna, VA 23175

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,222

    Last Listing Agent Beth Groner Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    72 NiMcOck Rd, Urbanna, VA 23175
  • /16

    $260,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    390 Park St, Urbanna, VA 23175

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,582

    Last Listing Agent Nina Watkins Isabell K. Horsley Real Estate

    390 Park St, Urbanna, VA 23175
  • /44

    $495,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1419 Mill Creek Rd, Wake, VA 23176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,855

    Last Listing Agent Laura Pierce ERA Real Estate Professionals

    1419 Mill Creek Rd, Wake, VA 23176
  • /38

    $253,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    257 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,500

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Rowzee Mason Realty, Inc.

    257 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /29

    $450,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1033 Point Anne Dr, Hartfield, VA 23071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,786

    Last Listing Agent R.D. Johnson Mason Realty, Inc.

    1033 Point Anne Dr, Hartfield, VA 23071
  • /33

    $425,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    53 Braxton Corr Rd, Saluda, VA 23149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,875

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Foster Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    53 Braxton Corr Rd, Saluda, VA 23149
  • /2

    $505,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    188 Lovers Ln, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,090

    Last Listing Agent Patti Parsley Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    188 Lovers Ln, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /48

    $600,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    33 Pocahontas Ave, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,312

    Last Listing Agent Neena Rodgers Pearls of the Chesapeake LLC

    33 Pocahontas Ave, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /31

    $940,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    335 Berryville Shores Dr, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,818

335 Berryville Shores Dr, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • 32 Masons Cove Ln, Topping, VA 23169

    $48,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    32 Masons Cove Ln, Topping, VA 23169

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,310

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Jankovic RE/MAX Capital

    32 Masons Cove Ln, Topping, VA 23169
  • 6.02ac W Hickory Neck Rd, Urbanna, VA 23175

    $50,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6.02ac W Hickory Neck Rd, Urbanna, VA 23175

    • Land
    • 6.02 Acres
    • $8,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy McCormick Fathom Realty

    6.02ac W Hickory Neck Rd, Urbanna, VA 23175
  • /39

    $387,500 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    87 Crittenden Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,451

    Last Listing Agent Ben Woodard Coldwell Banker Avenues

    87 Crittenden Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /48

    $900,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    196 Kilmer Dr, Urbanna, VA 23175

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,124

    Last Listing Agent Eric Johnson Mason Realty, Inc.

    196 Kilmer Dr, Urbanna, VA 23175
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    183 NiMcOck Rd, Urbanna, VA 23175

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,236

    Last Listing Agent John Ryland Howard Hanna William E. Wood

    183 NiMcOck Rd, Urbanna, VA 23175
  • /50

    $289,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    682 Bay Port Rd, Jamaica, VA 23079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,523

    Last Listing Agent Patti Parsley Long & Foster Real Estate

    682 Bay Port Rd, Jamaica, VA 23079
  • 1+AC Silver Ridge Rd, Syringa, VA 23169

    $31,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1+AC Silver Ridge Rd, Syringa, VA 23169

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $12,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ReNaye Dame Gloucester Realty Corporation

    1+AC Silver Ridge Rd, Syringa, VA 23169

Showing Results 201 - 220, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home