220

Recently Sold Middlesex County VA Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $395,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    52 Circle Dr, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,288

    Last Listing Agent Ken Alcott Long & Foster Real Estate

    52 Circle Dr, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /41

    $325,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    595 General Puller Hwy, Saluda, VA 23149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 402 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,585

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Llewellyn RE/MAX Capital

    595 General Puller Hwy, Saluda, VA 23149
  • /50

    $442,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5026 Water View Rd, Water View, VA 23180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,891

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Major Real Broker LLC

    5026 Water View Rd, Water View, VA 23180
  • /5

    $70,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    0 Old Courthouse Rd Unit 2512056, Saluda, VA 23149

    • Land
    • 5.38 Acres
    • $13,011 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    0 Old Courthouse Rd Unit 2512056, Saluda, VA 23149
  • /50

    $875,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    18 Blue Point Place, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,589

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Law IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    18 Blue Point Place, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /35

    $175,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    124 Montgomery Cove Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,807

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Holt IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    124 Montgomery Cove Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    0 Farley Park Rd, Church View, VA 23032

    • Land
    • 651 Acres
    • $1,997 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claire Dee National Land Realty

    0 Farley Park Rd, Church View, VA 23032
  • /16

    $239,975 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    162 Twin Oaks Rd, Water View, VA 23180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,946

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jackson Michael Marketing Real Estate, Inc.

    162 Twin Oaks Rd, Water View, VA 23180
  • /8

    $150,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    562 Timberneck Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,681

562 Timberneck Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /28

    $750,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    116 Point Cove Ln, Hardyville, VA 23070

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,306

    Last Listing Agent R.D. Johnson Mason Realty, Inc.

    116 Point Cove Ln, Hardyville, VA 23070
  • /44

    $429,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    250 Pocahontas Ave, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,000

    Last Listing Agent Neena Rodgers Pearls of the Chesapeake LLC

    250 Pocahontas Ave, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /51

    $399,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    581 Shore Dr, Hartfield, VA 23071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF

    Current Estimated Value $372,910

581 Shore Dr, Hartfield, VA 23071
  • /48

    $500,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    322 Fairfield Rd, Hartfield, VA 23071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,980

    Last Listing Agent Patti Parsley Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    322 Fairfield Rd, Hartfield, VA 23071
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    NA General Puller Hwy, Hartfield, VA 23071

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Johnson Mason Realty, Inc.

    NA General Puller Hwy, Hartfield, VA 23071
  • /16

    $349,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    79 Samos Ln, Water View, VA 23180

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,594

    Last Listing Agent Joy Harris-Cobb Harris & Assoc, Inc

    79 Samos Ln, Water View, VA 23180
  • 70 Oak Dr, Hartfield, VA 23071

    $251,750 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    70 Oak Dr, Hartfield, VA 23071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,954

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Martin NextHome Coast to Country RE

    70 Oak Dr, Hartfield, VA 23071
  • /24

    $876,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    30 Birch Tree Trace, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,892

    Last Listing Agent McKann Payne Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    30 Birch Tree Trace, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /16

    $154,000 Sold Apr 19, 2026

    Lot 3 Blakes Cove, Topping, VA 23169

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $150,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Griffin Bragg & Company

    Lot 3 Blakes Cove, Topping, VA 23169
  • /50

    $426,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    77 Go Away Ln, Hartfield, VA 23071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,953

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wright Fathom Realty Virginia

    77 Go Away Ln, Hartfield, VA 23071
  • /54

    $485,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2836 Tidewater Trail, Jamaica, VA 23079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,952

    Last Listing Agent Karin Andrews Shaheen, Ruth, Martin & Fonville Real Estate

    2836 Tidewater Trail, Jamaica, VA 23079
  • /13

    $350,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    692 McKans Rd, Laneview, VA 22504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent R.D. Johnson Mason Realty, Inc.

    692 McKans Rd, Laneview, VA 22504
  • /21

    $179,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2702 Old Virginia St, Urbanna, VA 23175

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Harrah 1st Class Real Estate-Coastal Breeze

    2702 Old Virginia St, Urbanna, VA 23175
  • /39

    $789,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    215 Laurel Cove Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,813

    Last Listing Agent Evie Wilton Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    215 Laurel Cove Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • 5.1+AC Tidewater Trail, Church View, VA 23032

    $70,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5.1+AC Tidewater Trail, Church View, VA 23032

    • Land
    • 6.24 Acres
    • $11,218 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Escalera NextHome Coast to Country RE

    5.1+AC Tidewater Trail, Church View, VA 23032
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    278 Mallard Dr, Hardyville, VA 23070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,195

    Last Listing Agent Adam Triplett Garrett Realty Partners

    278 Mallard Dr, Hardyville, VA 23070
  • /2

    $52,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    00 Briary Swamp Rd, Church View, VA 23032

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irvin Shackelford Mason Realty, Inc.

    00 Briary Swamp Rd, Church View, VA 23032
  • /2

    $37,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    000 Oakes Landing Rd, Saluda, VA 23149

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 586 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent R.D. Johnson Mason Realty, Inc.

    000 Oakes Landing Rd, Saluda, VA 23149
  • /23

    $100,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    00 Montague Island Rd, Middlesex, VA 23079

    • Land
    • 24.1 Acres
    • $4,149 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    00 Montague Island Rd, Middlesex, VA 23079
  • /4

    $80,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1849 Briery Swamp Rd, Jamaica, VA 23079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Makowski Express Auctioneers, LLC

    1849 Briery Swamp Rd, Jamaica, VA 23079
  • /3

    $50,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    207 Woods Creek Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Woodard Coldwell Banker Avenues

    207 Woods Creek Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /16

    $326,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    124 Zion Branch Rd, Saluda, VA 23149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,000

    Last Listing Agent Gail Russell Real Broker LLC

    124 Zion Branch Rd, Saluda, VA 23149
  • /60

    $660,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    170 Rappa Run Rd, Topping, VA 23169

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,723

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bowman Samson Properties

    170 Rappa Run Rd, Topping, VA 23169
  • /29

    $140,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    947 Bobs Hole Rd, Topping, VA 23169

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Britni Brown NextHome Coast To Country Real Estate

    947 Bobs Hole Rd, Topping, VA 23169
  • /65

    $535,349 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    147 Beach Dr, Hartfield, VA 23071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,408

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Jankovic RE/MAX Capital

    147 Beach Dr, Hartfield, VA 23071
  • /38

    $138,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    88 Healys Trace Ln, Locust Hill, VA 23092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,607

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    88 Healys Trace Ln, Locust Hill, VA 23092
  • /13

    $285,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    367 Porpoise Cove Ln, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    367 Porpoise Cove Ln, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /48

    $580,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    335 Jackson Creek Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,280

335 Jackson Creek Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Mar 14, 2026

    275 Waverly Rd, Urbanna, VA 23175

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,323

    Last Listing Agent Linda Collier Hogge Real Estate Inc

    275 Waverly Rd, Urbanna, VA 23175
  • /47

    $499,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1032 Fishing Bay Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,968

1032 Fishing Bay Rd, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /50

    $899,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    422 Tranquility Ln, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,056

422 Tranquility Ln, Deltaville, VA 23043

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home