549

Recently Sold Middletown, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 8 Batt St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8 Batt St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,244

    Last Listing Agent Luke Florian SSG Real Estate LLC

    8 Batt St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 565 Newfield St Unit 7, Middletown, CT 06457

    $291,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    565 Newfield St Unit 7, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,072

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nardozzi Cavanaugh & Company LLC

    565 Newfield St Unit 7, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 347 Farm Hill Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    347 Farm Hill Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,841

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sader-Goede Aspen Realty Group

    347 Farm Hill Rd, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 147 Julia Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    147 Julia Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,827

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Walden eXp Realty

    147 Julia Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 84 George St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $335,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    84 George St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,114

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    84 George St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 1271 Washington St Unit 7, Middletown, CT 06457

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1271 Washington St Unit 7, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,697

    Last Listing Agent Michael Calabro Coldwell Banker Calabro

    1271 Washington St Unit 7, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 20 Kent Ct, Middletown, CT 06457

    $350,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    20 Kent Ct, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,237

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Guida Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    20 Kent Ct, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 17 Mckenna Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    $147,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    17 Mckenna Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mazzotta eXp Realty

    17 Mckenna Dr, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 270 Higby Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    270 Higby Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,202

    Last Listing Agent Devon Taylor Assael Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    270 Higby Rd, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 50 Liberty St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    50 Liberty St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1864

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,243

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Zuromski Real Broker CT, LLC

    50 Liberty St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 153 Country Club Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    $495,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    153 Country Club Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,736

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bitondo Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    153 Country Club Rd, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 1155 Arbutus St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1155 Arbutus St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,043

    Last Listing Agent Michael Reiman William Raveis Real Estate

    1155 Arbutus St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 145 Spencer Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    145 Spencer Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,500

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Maloney Realty Executives Boston West

    145 Spencer Dr, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 6 Bidwell Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457

    $427,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6 Bidwell Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,299

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    6 Bidwell Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 60 Sonoma Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    $591,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    60 Sonoma Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,351

    Last Listing Agent Mark Toledo Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    60 Sonoma Ln, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 57 Burgundy Hill Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    57 Burgundy Hill Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,269

    Last Listing Agent Kareem Boyle Century 21 Clemens Group

    57 Burgundy Hill Ln, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 1 Russell St Unit 11, Middletown, CT 06457

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1 Russell St Unit 11, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,928

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mazzotta eXp Realty

    1 Russell St Unit 11, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 49 Hemlock Place, Middletown, CT 06457

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    49 Hemlock Place, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,406

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Emshwiller-Swokla Coldwell Banker Realty

    49 Hemlock Place, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 1231 Washington St Unit 10, Middletown, CT 06457

    $222,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1231 Washington St Unit 10, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,554

    Last Listing Agent Xylia DiBianco Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    1231 Washington St Unit 10, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 1 Forest Glen Cir Unit 11, Middletown, CT 06457

    $244,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1 Forest Glen Cir Unit 11, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,669

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mazzotta eXp Realty

    1 Forest Glen Cir Unit 11, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 797 Long Hill Rd Unit B, Middletown, CT 06457

    $313,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    797 Long Hill Rd Unit B, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Blancato William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    797 Long Hill Rd Unit B, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 18 Portland St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    18 Portland St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,420

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Coutu Keller Williams Realty Leading Edge

    18 Portland St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 175 Millbrook Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    175 Millbrook Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,498

    Last Listing Agent Stefania Bramato Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    175 Millbrook Rd, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 50 Garfield Ave, Middletown, CT 06457

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    50 Garfield Ave, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,751

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Williams Sterling REALTORS

    50 Garfield Ave, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 10 Yellow Green Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    10 Yellow Green Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,907

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Orozco Ideal Real Estate, Inc.

    10 Yellow Green Rd, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 103 Grove St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $550,100

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    103 Grove St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,352

    Last Listing Agent C. Tina Pappalardo Coldwell Banker Realty

    103 Grove St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 201 College St Unit 1, Middletown, CT 06457

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    201 College St Unit 1, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,567

    Last Listing Agent Michael Calabro Coldwell Banker Calabro

    201 College St Unit 1, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 36 Brookview Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    $595,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    36 Brookview Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,346

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Rustek Carl Guild & Associates

    36 Brookview Ln, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 20 Benjamin Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    $429,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    20 Benjamin Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,190

    Last Listing Agent Mark Toledo Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    20 Benjamin Ln, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 672 E Main St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    672 E Main St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,473

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Blaser eXp Realty

    672 E Main St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 31 Westfield Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    31 Westfield Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,398

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Zuk Homes Plus of Connecticut

    31 Westfield Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 162 Rising Trail Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    $239,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    162 Rising Trail Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,766

    Last Listing Agent Tobias Rinaldi Luxe Realty LLC

    162 Rising Trail Dr, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 404 Newfield St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $430,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    404 Newfield St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,375

    Last Listing Agent Lois Donnelly RE/MAX One

    404 Newfield St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 1066 Washington St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1066 Washington St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1742

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,701

    Last Listing Agent Donna-Jean Dargie Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    1066 Washington St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 49 Rising Trail Dr Unit 49, Middletown, CT 06457

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    49 Rising Trail Dr Unit 49, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,452

    Last Listing Agent Mark White KW Legacy Partners

    49 Rising Trail Dr Unit 49, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 63 Bidwell Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    63 Bidwell Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,020

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Zuromski Real Broker CT, LLC

    63 Bidwell Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 30 Denison Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    30 Denison Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,198

    Last Listing Agent Gary Crawford RE/MAX RISE

    30 Denison Rd, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 100 Rising Trail Dr Unit 100, Middletown, CT 06457

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    100 Rising Trail Dr Unit 100, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,078

    Last Listing Agent Linda Driscoll Shea & Company Real Estate,LLC

    100 Rising Trail Dr Unit 100, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 751 Long Hill Rd Unit C, Middletown, CT 06457

    $301,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    751 Long Hill Rd Unit C, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kilbourn Cavanaugh & Company LLC

    751 Long Hill Rd Unit C, Middletown, CT 06457

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home