549

Recently Sold Middletown, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 176 Highmeadow Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    $396,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    176 Highmeadow Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,839

    Last Listing Agent Kara Pedersen Carl Guild & Associates

    176 Highmeadow Ln, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 111 Dekoven Dr Unit 1108, Middletown, CT 06457

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    111 Dekoven Dr Unit 1108, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,765

    Last Listing Agent Team DAnna Statewide Premier Prop. LLC

    111 Dekoven Dr Unit 1108, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 206 Cambridge Commons Unit 206, Middletown, CT 06457

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    206 Cambridge Commons Unit 206, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Foley William Raveis Real Estate

    206 Cambridge Commons Unit 206, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 37 Dobson Cir, Middletown, CT 06457

    $302,111

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    37 Dobson Cir, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,646

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Spada Coldwell Banker Realty

    37 Dobson Cir, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 7 Inverness Square, Middletown, CT 06457

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7 Inverness Square, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,358

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Maldonado Premier Properties of CT

    7 Inverness Square, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 236 Cross St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $320,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    236 Cross St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,701

    Last Listing Agent Laura Anderson William Raveis Real Estate

    236 Cross St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 233 Pearl St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    233 Pearl St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,578

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Cazorla LPT Realty

    233 Pearl St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 207 Brown St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    207 Brown St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,749

    Last Listing Agent Carol Parda-Ziolko Carl Guild & Associates

    207 Brown St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 25 Birchwood Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    $315,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    25 Birchwood Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,429

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Kemp Five Stars Realty

    25 Birchwood Dr, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 1221 Washington St Unit 8, Middletown, CT 06457

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1221 Washington St Unit 8, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,786

    Last Listing Agent Mark Toledo Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    1221 Washington St Unit 8, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 412 Pine St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    412 Pine St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,233

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Precourt Century 21 Clemens Group

    412 Pine St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 161 Cynthia Ln Unit E8, Middletown, CT 06457

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    161 Cynthia Ln Unit E8, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Connecticut

    161 Cynthia Ln Unit E8, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 394 High St, Middletown, CT 06459

    $387,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    394 High St, Middletown, CT 06459

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,502

    Last Listing Agent Andre Holloman KW Legacy Partners

    394 High St, Middletown, CT 06459
  • 720 Bow Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    720 Bow Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,756

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bates Coldwell Banker Realty

    720 Bow Ln, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 644 Bartholomew Rd Unit 4, Middletown, CT 06457

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 15, 2026

    644 Bartholomew Rd Unit 4, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Morrissey Bridget Morrissey Realty LLC

    644 Bartholomew Rd Unit 4, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 119 Burgundy Hill Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    $127,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    119 Burgundy Hill Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,515

    Last Listing Agent Izabela Wodarski New Haus Group LLC

    119 Burgundy Hill Ln, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 3 E Lake Place, Middletown, CT 06457

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3 E Lake Place, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,792

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Blaser eXp Realty

    3 E Lake Place, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 15 Blue Spruce St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $407,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    15 Blue Spruce St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,185

    Last Listing Agent Carly LuciƩr Our Home Realty Advisors

    15 Blue Spruce St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 79 Burgundy Hill Ln Unit 79, Middletown, CT 06457

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    79 Burgundy Hill Ln Unit 79, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,064

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Rodriguez Agnelli Real Estate

    79 Burgundy Hill Ln Unit 79, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 32 Carriage Crossing Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    $192,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    32 Carriage Crossing Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,437

    Last Listing Agent Alex Tryon Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    32 Carriage Crossing Ln, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 208 Highmeadow Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    $500,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    208 Highmeadow Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,374

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Spada Coldwell Banker Realty

    208 Highmeadow Ln, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 128 Highland Ave, Middletown, CT 06457

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    128 Highland Ave, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,694

    Last Listing Agent Devon Taylor Assael Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    128 Highland Ave, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 111 Dekoven Dr Unit 407, Middletown, CT 06457

    $152,999

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    111 Dekoven Dr Unit 407, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,167

    Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

    111 Dekoven Dr Unit 407, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 505 Hunting Hill Ave, Middletown, CT 06457

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    505 Hunting Hill Ave, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,861

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Marcous Coldwell Banker Realty

    505 Hunting Hill Ave, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 4 Hillside Ct, Middletown, CT 06457

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4 Hillside Ct, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1849

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,936

    Last Listing Agent Brittany O'Hara William Raveis Real Estate

    4 Hillside Ct, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 281 Old Mill Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    281 Old Mill Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,491

    Last Listing Agent Rick Berkenstock CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    281 Old Mill Rd, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 574 Butternut St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    574 Butternut St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,692

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Precourt Century 21 Clemens Group

    574 Butternut St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 49 Hunting Hill Ave, Middletown, CT 06457

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    49 Hunting Hill Ave, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,556

    Last Listing Agent Natuzza Dimasi William Raveis Real Estate

    49 Hunting Hill Ave, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 256 Carriage Crossing Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    $232,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    256 Carriage Crossing Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,814

    Last Listing Agent Vito Cortese Coldwell Banker Realty

    256 Carriage Crossing Ln, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 55 Trolley Crossing Ln Unit 55, Middletown, CT 06457

    $223,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    55 Trolley Crossing Ln Unit 55, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,990

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    55 Trolley Crossing Ln Unit 55, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 264 Burgundy Hill Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    264 Burgundy Hill Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,228

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    264 Burgundy Hill Ln, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 141 Julia Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457

    $231,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    141 Julia Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,619

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Northrop Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    141 Julia Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 154 Front St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $272,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    154 Front St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,945

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Ciscato RE/MAX One

    154 Front St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 23 Portland St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    23 Portland St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,014

    Last Listing Agent Sacha Armstrong William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty

    23 Portland St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 82 Westfield Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    82 Westfield Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,436

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Bysiewicz Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    82 Westfield Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 581 High St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    581 High St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,190

    Last Listing Agent Abby Breau New England Prestige Realty

    581 High St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 74 Mill St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    74 Mill St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1760

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,297

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Precourt Century 21 Clemens Group

    74 Mill St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 171 Lincoln St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    171 Lincoln St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,531

    Last Listing Agent Michael Reiman William Raveis Real Estate

    171 Lincoln St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 401 Cambridge Commons Unit 401, Middletown, CT 06457

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    401 Cambridge Commons Unit 401, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlise Rossato Coldwell Banker Realty

    401 Cambridge Commons Unit 401, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 122 Nejako Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    $379,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    122 Nejako Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,895

    Last Listing Agent Nina Jankowski Real Estate Exchange

    122 Nejako Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home