79

Recently Sold Homes in 47356

Section Image
  • /29

    $134,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    379 Locust St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,937

    Last Listing Agent Marty Dulworth RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    379 Locust St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /53

    $184,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    8874 W Us Highway 36, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,136

    Last Listing Agent Christina Boyland Rhodes Realty, LLC

    8874 W Us Highway 36, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /32

    $243,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5636 N Mechanicsburg Rd, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,102

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Goodwin RE/MAX At The Crossing

    5636 N Mechanicsburg Rd, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /19

    $239,900

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    7137 N County Road 600 W, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,000

7137 N County Road 600 W, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /23

    $128,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1041 Locust St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,739

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Casstevens Epique Inc

    1041 Locust St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /34

    $276,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    818 Earl Ave, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,611

    Last Listing Agent Travis Carpenter Indiana Ford Realty LLC

    818 Earl Ave, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /2

    $374,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9724 N County Road 800 W, Daleville, IN 47334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,664

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cummings RE/MAX Complete

    9724 N County Road 800 W, Daleville, IN 47334
  • /32

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5843 N Raider Rd, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,423

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hartley RE/MAX Edge

    5843 N Raider Rd, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /42

    $210,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9393 N County Road 800 W, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,803

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Morrow F.C. Tucker Company

    9393 N County Road 800 W, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1956 W US Highway 36, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,672

    Last Listing Agent Susan Falck-Neal RE/MAX First Integrity

    1956 W US Highway 36, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /38

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8130 N Mechanicsburg Rd, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,558

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Smalling Highgarden Real Estate

    8130 N Mechanicsburg Rd, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8600 W Us Highway 36, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,934

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hall F.C. Tucker / Prosperity

    8600 W Us Highway 36, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /32

    $228,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4978 E State Road 236, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,689

    Last Listing Agent Schuyler Estes RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    4978 E State Road 236, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /35

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    202 S Jefferson St, Sulphur Springs, IN 47388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,155

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Brammer F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

    202 S Jefferson St, Sulphur Springs, IN 47388
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4573 E State Road 236, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,438

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Hansell Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    4573 E State Road 236, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /68

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    9461 N County Road 800 W, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,649

    Last Listing Agent Laura Turner F.C. Tucker Company

    9461 N County Road 800 W, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /31

    $262,200

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5411 N County Road 850 W, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,599

5411 N County Road 850 W, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /28

    $196,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8525 W State Road 236, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,061

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hartley RE/MAX Edge

    8525 W State Road 236, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /10

    $127,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1458 Congress St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,715

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Whitaker Asher Real Estate Agency

    1458 Congress St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /6

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5313 W County Road 700 N, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

5313 W County Road 700 N, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5368 S County Road 450 E, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,816

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Casstevens Epique Inc

    5368 S County Road 450 E, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    254 N 7th St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,462

    Last Listing Agent Doug Rector Doug Rector

    254 N 7th St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /56

    $387,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9294 W County Road 950 N, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,858

    Last Listing Agent Jason Snider J. Snider Real Estate

    9294 W County Road 950 N, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /17

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    252 N 6th St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,917

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Gray RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    252 N 6th St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /2

    $158,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1190 Cottage Ave, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,806

    Last Listing Agent Christina Boyland Rhodes Realty, LLC

    1190 Cottage Ave, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /24

    $163,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    553 Liberty St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,414

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Ellis RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    553 Liberty St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /30

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    879 Earl Ave, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,387

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Weightman Weightman Realty Group, LLC

    879 Earl Ave, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /10

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1403 Congress St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,251

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Erby Hashtag Real Estate

    1403 Congress St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /44

    $159,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    168 N 7th St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,788

168 N 7th St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /21

    $254,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    511 N 12th St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,732

    Last Listing Agent Doug Rector Doug Rector

    511 N 12th St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /33

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9037 W County Road 950 N, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,045

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hanna NextHome Elite Real Estate

    9037 W County Road 950 N, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /36

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1144 Cottage Ave, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,804

1144 Cottage Ave, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /31

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    15501 W 750 Rd S, Daleville, IN 47334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,560

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lawson Dropped Members

    15501 W 750 Rd S, Daleville, IN 47334
  • /36

    $229,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    11559 S County Road 300 W, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,579

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    11559 S County Road 300 W, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /23

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    309 N 8th St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,359

    Last Listing Agent Brad Taflinger The Taflinger Real Estate Group

    309 N 8th St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /36

    $204,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    993 High St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,322

    Last Listing Agent Tina Cale-Coons RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    993 High St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /27

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6378 N County Road 940 W, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,118

    Last Listing Agent Richard Beckham Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    6378 N County Road 940 W, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /40

    $229,690

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5634 N Quail Ln, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22,968,900% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,226

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Cleek Jeff Boone Realty, LLC

    5634 N Quail Ln, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /3

    $68,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Humes Dropped Members

    Unlisted Address

Showing Results 41 - 79, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home