79

Recently Sold Homes in 47356

Section Image
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    114 Bluebird Ln, Sulphur Springs, IN 47388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,191

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Miller RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    114 Bluebird Ln, Sulphur Springs, IN 47388
  • /39

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1208 Cottage Ave, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,264

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Paige AMR Real Estate LLC

    1208 Cottage Ave, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /44

    $649,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    9247 W 650 N, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,727

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lawson Dropped Members

    9247 W 650 N, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /34

    $179,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    482 N 7th St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,983

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Cravens The Taflinger Real Estate Group

    482 N 7th St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /13

    $168,900

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    512 N 5th St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,393

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Baker Carpenter, REALTORS®

    512 N 5th St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /40

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7255 W US Highway 36, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,374

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hughes Indy A-Team Realty

    7255 W US Highway 36, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5571 N Raider Rd, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,473

    Last Listing Agent Christina Boyland Rhodes Realty, LLC

    5571 N Raider Rd, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /21

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11801 S County Road 600 W, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,526

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Buckner RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    11801 S County Road 600 W, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /36

    $242,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    103 Bluebird Ln, Sulphur Springs, IN 47388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,354

    Last Listing Agent Austin Rich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    103 Bluebird Ln, Sulphur Springs, IN 47388
  • /27

    $209,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    106 Bluebird Ln, Sulphur Springs, IN 47388

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,027

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Vaughn Trueblood Real Estate

    106 Bluebird Ln, Sulphur Springs, IN 47388
  • /21

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    107 S Meridian St, Sulphur Springs, IN 47388

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,088

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Provost F.C. Tucker Company

    107 S Meridian St, Sulphur Springs, IN 47388
  • /17

    $94,250

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1456 Congress St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,910

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1456 Congress St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /35

    $233,295

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5080 S County Road 450 E, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23,329,400% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,663

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Cleek Jeff Boone Realty, LLC

    5080 S County Road 450 E, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /58

    $407,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6755 W County Road 675 N, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,116

    Last Listing Agent John Rhodes III Indiana Select Realty LLC

    6755 W County Road 675 N, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /37

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8970 N County Road 500 W, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Casstevens Epique Inc

    8970 N County Road 500 W, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    914 Maple St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,399

    Last Listing Agent Candy Bair RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    914 Maple St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /2

    $183,855

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5708 N County Road 700 W, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18,385,400% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,021

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Cleek Jeff Boone Realty, LLC

    5708 N County Road 700 W, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /29

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1213 W Mill St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,889

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Shopp Berkshire Hathaway Home

    1213 W Mill St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /31

    $363,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2917 W County Road 650 N, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,652

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wright PPG Real Estate LLC

    2917 W County Road 650 N, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /34

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    508 N 5th St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,229

    Last Listing Agent Travis Smith eXp Realty LLC

    508 N 5th St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /41

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6912 N County Road 700 W, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,313

    Last Listing Agent Marty Dulworth RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    6912 N County Road 700 W, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /26

    $174,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    809 State St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,294

    Last Listing Agent Steffanie Hensley RE/MAX At The Crossing

    809 State St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    815 Maple St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,396

    Last Listing Agent Steffanie Hensley RE/MAX At The Crossing

    815 Maple St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /35

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    127 N 8th St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,652

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Breece @properties

    127 N 8th St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /37

    $138,400

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    829 High St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,821

    Last Listing Agent Christina Boyland Rhodes Realty, LLC

    829 High St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /22

    $229,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    683 N 5th St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,226

683 N 5th St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /80

    $805,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5333 S County Road 450 E, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,412

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Frazier Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    5333 S County Road 450 E, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /23

    $209,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    803 High St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,518

    Last Listing Agent Lucero Vargas RE/MAX Complete

    803 High St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /56

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4863 W County Road 600 N, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,550

4863 W County Road 600 N, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /6

    $141,175

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 W County Road 600 N, Middletown, IN 47356

    • Land
    • 10.13 Acres
    • $13,936 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

0 W County Road 600 N, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /22

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7433 N Raider Rd, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,938

    Last Listing Agent Jody Reichart RE/MAX First Integrity

    7433 N Raider Rd, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /39

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    108 N Maple St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,140

    Last Listing Agent Susan Falck-Neal RE/MAX Integrity Real Estate

    108 N Maple St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /36

    $194,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1485 Locust St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,967

    Last Listing Agent Christina Boyland Rhodes Realty, LLC

    1485 Locust St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /40

    $305,910

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4351 N County Road 575 W, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30,590,900% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,342

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Cleek Jeff Boone Realty, LLC

    4351 N County Road 575 W, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /7

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    511 Maple St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,952

    Last Listing Agent Mark Studebaker Trueblood Real Estate

    511 Maple St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /34

    $129,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1256 Locust St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,596

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Casstevens Epique Inc

    1256 Locust St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /20

    $173,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    663 N 5th St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,286

    Last Listing Agent Donna Showalter Legacy Real Estate Partners

    663 N 5th St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /24

    $156,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    207 N Jefferson St, Sulphur Springs, IN 47388

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,673

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Flanagan Wagner Auctioneering and Real Estate

    207 N Jefferson St, Sulphur Springs, IN 47388
  • /22

    $208,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    975 Locust St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,168

    Last Listing Agent Julie Schnepp RE/MAX Legacy

    975 Locust St, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /36

    $166,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    224 N 5th St, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,455

    Last Listing Agent Christina Boyland Rhodes Realty

    224 N 5th St, Middletown, IN 47356

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home