976

Prospect Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $238,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    529 Baltimore St, Middletown, OH 45044

    Discover an exceptional income-producing investment opportunity in Middletown, where income potential meets comfortable living. This distinguished multi-family residence, offering 2-4 units, presents a unique chance to acquire a valuable asset in a thriving community, currently generating $1900 gross per month. Boasting a generous 2340 square feet of living space across two stories, this property

    Agent Photo

    Mark Peebles

    NavX Realty, LLC

    (513) 960-6175

    529 Baltimore St, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /6

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • 1227/ 1229 Prospect Ave

    1227 Prospect Ave Unit 1227, Middletown, OH 45044

    Large Completely Remodeled 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom Apartment. Freshly painted, New Flooring, washer and dryer hookups and full basement for storage.

    1227 Prospect Ave Unit 1227, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /3

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1310 Girard Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,245

    Last Listing Agent Lamine Sidibe Huff Realty

    1310 Girard Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
    • /10

      Est $110,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Baltimore St, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1200 Baltimore St, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /2

    $255,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    2759 Forest Haven Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

    Located in the Lebanon School District, The Rowan is a stylish new two-story townhome by Cristo Homes offering approximately 1,480 square feet of modern living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 1-car garage. The open main level features 9-foot ceilings, expansive windows, and a beautifully designed kitchen with an island, pantry closet, built-in storage cubbies, and access to the rear patio.

    Adam Marit Real Link

    2759 Forest Haven Dr, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /20

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1400 Woodlawn Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    Enjoy a beautiful 3 bedroom and 1 bath home, including a large basement! This 1,250 SQFT home has just finished a major renovation and ready for the next tenant.Large first floor with a living room, separate dining room and kitchen.Appliances Included!StoveFridgeWasher & Dryer hookupsPet Policy:1 pet only50$ / month pet fee - per pet$200

    1400 Woodlawn Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /23

    $139,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1313 Woodlawn Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,864

    Last Listing Agent Butch Fordyce Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1313 Woodlawn Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
    • /24

      Est $140,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Baltimore St, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1314 Baltimore St, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /2

    $255,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    2753 Forest Haven Dr Unit 46, Middletown, OH 45044

    Located in the Lebanon School District, The Rowan is a stylish new two-story townhome by Cristo Homes offering approximately 1,480 square feet ofmodern living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 1-car garage. The open main level features 9-foot ceilings, expansive windows, and a beautifullydesigned kitchen with an island, pantry closet, built-in storage cubbies, and access to the rear

    Adam Marit Real Link

    2753 Forest Haven Dr Unit 46, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1209 Grove St, Middletown, OH 45044

    Large 4 bed/2 bath house with large fenced in yard. Fully updated kitchen and bathrooms, new roof, and full unfinished basement for extra storage. Off street parking in the back alley is available.

    1209 Grove St, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /28

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    920 Delaware Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,620

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Root eXp Realty

    920 Delaware Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
    • /31

      Est $121,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Grand Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1611 Grand Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

  • /2

    $255,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    2841 Forest Haven Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

Adam Marit Real Link

    2841 Forest Haven Dr, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /10

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    702 Baltimore St, Middletown, OH 45044

    **Available Now**Managed by Dix Road Property Management LLC, this refined 2BR/1BA apartment at 702 Baltimore Ave offers an exceptional blend of convenience and modern comfort within the Middletown City School District. The residence features tasteful updated flooring throughout, providing a fresh backdrop for the fully equipped kitchen and functional living spaces. Residents can enjoy

    702 Baltimore St, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /2

    $67,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1212 Pine St, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,531

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Leach Keller Williams Community Part

    1212 Pine St, Middletown, OH 45044
    • /20

      Est $117,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Garfield St, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      611 Garfield St, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /2

    $255,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    2839 Forest Haven Dr Unit 3, Middletown, OH 45044

Adam Marit Real Link

    2839 Forest Haven Dr Unit 3, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /33

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1405 Fairmount Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,058

    Last Listing Agent Saunya Strickland Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    1405 Fairmount Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
    • /28

      Est $163,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Garfield St, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      614 Garfield St, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /14

    $280,000

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    2757 Forest Haven Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

    Located in the Lebanon School District, The Sycamore is a stylish new two-story townhome by Cristo Homes offering approximately 1,664 square feet of modern living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 2-car garage. The open main level features 9-foot ceilings, expansive windows, and a beautifully designed kitchen with an island, pantry closet, broom closet, and access to the rear patio. Less

    Adam Marit Real Link

    2757 Forest Haven Dr, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /3

    $7,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    215 Baltimore St, Middletown, OH 45044

    • Land
    • 6,899 Sq Ft
    • $44,192 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,667

    Last Listing Agent Larry Carter Independence Realty Group LLC

    215 Baltimore St, Middletown, OH 45044
    • /36

      Est $162,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Garfield St, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      620 Garfield St, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /14

    $280,000

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    2837 Forest Haven Dr Unit 4, Middletown, OH 45044

Adam Marit Real Link

    2837 Forest Haven Dr Unit 4, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /39

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    200 Garfield St, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,296

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Woodward NavX Realty, LLC

    200 Garfield St, Middletown, OH 45044
    • /9

      Est $150,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Forest Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1406 Forest Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /14

    $280,000

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    2757 Forest Haven Dr Unit 44, Middletown, OH 45044

Adam Marit Real Link

    2757 Forest Haven Dr Unit 44, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /2

    $104,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1220 Calumet Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,542

    Last Listing Agent Paul Renwick Renwick Realty LLC

    1220 Calumet Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
    • /14

      Est $147,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Forest Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1402 Forest Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /2

    $255,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    2841 Forest Haven Dr Unit 2, Middletown, OH 45044

Adam Marit Real Link

    2841 Forest Haven Dr Unit 2, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    509 Young St, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,809

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Muterspaw BHHS Professional Realty

    509 Young St, Middletown, OH 45044
    • /14

      Est $127,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Baltimore St, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      600 Baltimore St, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $268,000

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    2761 Forest Haven Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

Adam Marit Real Link

    2761 Forest Haven Dr, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /2

    $100,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1404 Young St, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,255

    Last Listing Agent Paul Renwick Renwick Realty LLC

    1404 Young St, Middletown, OH 45044
    • /20

      Est $195,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 Garfield St, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      527 Garfield St, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /14

    $280,000

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    2843 Forest Haven Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

Adam Marit Real Link

    2843 Forest Haven Dr, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /16

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1017 Kunz Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,189

    Last Listing Agent Michael Combs Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1017 Kunz Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
    • /17

      Est $164,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Garfield St, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      515 Garfield St, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180 Days On Market

  • /14

    $280,000

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    2837 Forest Haven Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

Adam Marit Real Link

    2837 Forest Haven Dr, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /22

    $166,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    522 Young St, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,627

    Last Listing Agent Tonda Hoefler Coldwell Banker Heritage

    522 Young St, Middletown, OH 45044
    • /24

      Est $119,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Garfield St, Middletown, OH 45044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      319 Garfield St, Middletown, OH 45044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Prospect, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$139,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$172,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$150,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$129
Number of Homes for Sale
21
Last 12 months Home Sales
36
Months of Supply
7.00
Median List Price
$176,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
27%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home