6,289

Properties in ZIP Code 02842

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $578,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Murphy Cir, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      12 Murphy Cir, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louise Cardoni Century 21 Topsail Realty

    • /40

      Est $536,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Murphy Cir, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      11 Murphy Cir, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Furtado RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    • /40

      Est $566,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Wilson Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      14 Wilson Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shana Speer Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /36

      Est $542,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Philips Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      12 Philips Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hilton Keller Williams Coastal

    • /49

      Est $723,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 J h Dwyer Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      20 J h Dwyer Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $507/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connor Dowd Keller Williams Coastal

    • /37

      Est $655,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Ruth St, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2 Ruth St, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Farmer Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    • /50

      Est $665,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Pocahontas Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      26 Pocahontas Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Weaver Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /19

      Est $635,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Pocahontas Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      12 Pocahontas Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Chiera BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $573,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Namquid Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      17 Namquid Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David McCauley RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    • /28

      Est $630,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Aspinet Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6 Aspinet Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Goulet RI Real Estate Services

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Peckham Ave Unit 1344089, Middletown, RI 02840

      0 Peckham Ave Unit 1344089, Middletown, RI 02840

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Thursby Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    • /45

      Est $770,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Bayridge Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      156 Bayridge Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dina Karousos Serhant New England

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      643 Forest Park, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      643 Forest Park, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Parker Sizeland Lila Delman Compass

    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 Prospect Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      267 Prospect Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $671/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Watne Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Buena Vista Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6 Buena Vista Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $870/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,230,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Schuyler Horton Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Sachuest Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18 Sachuest Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $622/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,485,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Hadfield Group Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Bayview Pkwy, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      49 Bayview Pkwy, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,400
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Silvia RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Green End Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      0 Green End Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

• /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Bayview Park, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      28 Bayview Park, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Blake RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    • /35

      Est $783,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Osprey Ct, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      89 Osprey Ct, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $767,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca King Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Forest Park, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      715 Forest Park, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,500
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Koontz Jms Appraisal, Inc

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 John Clarke Rd Unit 23, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 1 Bath
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      55 John Clarke Rd Unit 23, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $391/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Costa Bay Shores Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $654,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      858 Mitchell's Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      858 Mitchell's Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen LeBlanc Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /29

      Est $755,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Bailey Brook Ct, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3 Bailey Brook Ct, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $696,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Toppa Century 21 Topsail Realty

    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Sanderling Way Unit C, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12 Sanderling Way Unit C, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $350/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $744,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

• /47

      Est $787,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Osprey Ct, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5 Osprey Ct, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Sep 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Ziegler Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Prospect Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      255 Prospect Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • May 15, 2024

• /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Prospect Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      257 Prospect Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

• /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Aquidneck Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      431 Aquidneck Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 24, 2024

• /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Aquidneck Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      429 Aquidneck Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

• /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Bayview Park, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      84 Bayview Park, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Silvia RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Paradise Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      440 Paradise Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Kirton Lila Delman Compass

    • /15

      Est $2,372,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Morrison Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      213 Morrison Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $656/SF
      • 423 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    • /45

      Est $726,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Cornelius Dr, Portsmouth, RI 02871

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      124 Cornelius Dr, Portsmouth, RI 02871

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Below List Price
      • $883/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Rooney Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    • /44

      Est $748,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Osprey Ct Unit 12B, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      97 Osprey Ct Unit 12B, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Creighton Hogan Associates Christie's

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Forest Park Mobile Homes Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      711 Forest Park Mobile Homes Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,900
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Koontz Jms Appraisal, Inc

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Bayview Park, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      43 Bayview Park, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hoag RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 Forest Park, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      837 Forest Park, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

• /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 Forest Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      840 Forest Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

• /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Forest Park, Middletown, RI 02842

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      502 Forest Park, Middletown, RI 02842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Thompson Residential Properties Ltd.

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home