138

Recently Sold Homes in 02842

Section Image
  • /39

    $1,872,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    138 Green End Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,847,048

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bernard New England Premier R.E.

    138 Green End Ave, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /38

    $957,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    476 Green End Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,033

    Last Listing Agent The RR&A Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    476 Green End Ave, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /44

    $845,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    310 Corey Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,894

    Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    310 Corey Ln, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /49

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    23 Livingston Place, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,214

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bernadyn RE/MAX Results

    23 Livingston Place, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /44

    $427,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    16 King Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,918

    Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    16 King Rd, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    182 Revolution Way, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • Land
    • 7,518 Sq Ft
    • $1,738,123 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carter Landings Residential

    182 Revolution Way, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /30

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5 Thelma Ln Unit 5, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Greenman Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    5 Thelma Ln Unit 5, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /47

    $1,000,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    78 Cornelius Dr, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,466

    Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    78 Cornelius Dr, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /47

    $849,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    23 Indian Hill Cir, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,291

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hazinakis Keller Williams Coastal

    23 Indian Hill Cir, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /4

    $1,150,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Honeyman Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $383,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 348 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Weaver Hogan Associates Christie's

    0 Honeyman Ave, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    204 Revolution Way, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • Land
    • 7,518 Sq Ft
    • $1,738,123 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carter Landings Residential

    204 Revolution Way, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /46

    $2,550,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1 Stone Bridge Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $791/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fleming Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    1 Stone Bridge Dr, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /50

    $3,750,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10 Stimpson St, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Hadfield Group Hogan Associates Christie's

    10 Stimpson St, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /34

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    112 Center Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,155

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Watne Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    112 Center Ave, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /33

    $705,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6 Wabasso Terrace, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,160

    Last Listing Agent Harbor to Hill Real Estate Team Warner Realty Group

    6 Wabasso Terrace, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /50

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    223 Oliphant Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,929

    Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    223 Oliphant Ln, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /34

    $1,010,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    195 Revolution Way, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carter Landings Residential

    195 Revolution Way, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1 Shangri-La Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Hurney Residential Properties Ltd.

    1 Shangri-La Ln, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /26

    $1,435,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    62 Howland Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,510,546

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kirton Lila Delman Compass

    62 Howland Ave, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /9

    $41,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    719 Forest Park, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Therese de Groen Century 21 Topsail Realty

    719 Forest Park, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /5

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    117 W Main Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,640

    Last Listing Agent M.T. and Thomas Team Real Choices Real Estate

    117 W Main Rd, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /43

    $689,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    23 Sherman Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,667

    Last Listing Agent David Travers Keller Williams Coastal

    23 Sherman Ln, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /50

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9 Algonquin Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,844

    Last Listing Agent RUSSELL CARLONE RE/MAX Results

    9 Algonquin Dr, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /42

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11 Cedar Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,001

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Allen William Raveis Inspire

    11 Cedar Ave, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /41

    $1,900,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    10 Oceanview Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,914,298

    Last Listing Agent Gordon King Hogan Associates Christie's

    10 Oceanview Dr, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /44

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4 Phillips Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Snyder Keller Williams Boston-Metro

    4 Phillips Ave, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /36

    $965,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3 Sherri Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,935

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Bass Serhant New England

    3 Sherri Ln, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /22

    $867,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    40 Indian Terrace, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,642

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pierik Jamestown Real Estate LLC

    40 Indian Terrace, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /45

    $975,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    206 Reservoir Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,137

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Cote Cote Partners Realty LLC

    206 Reservoir Rd, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /50

    $3,200,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    72 Summerfield Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,122/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,271,097

    Last Listing Agent Darren Hartig Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    72 Summerfield Ln, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /25

    $795,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    92 Trout Dr, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,004

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Castergini Lindsay Castergini Real Estate

    92 Trout Dr, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /37

    $645,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    12 Granada Terrace, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,054

    Last Listing Agent The Willett Team Serhant New England

    12 Granada Terrace, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /36

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    28 Mast Ct, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,785

    Last Listing Agent John Somyk Keller Williams Leading Edge

    28 Mast Ct, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /36

    $960,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    406 Corey Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,637

406 Corey Ln, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /47

    $659,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    208 W View Rd, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,432

    Last Listing Agent Connor Dowd Keller Williams Coastal

    208 W View Rd, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /27

    $437,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    86 Maple Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,392

    Last Listing Agent Amy Therrien The Neighborhood Realty Group

    86 Maple Ave, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /35

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    222 Peckham Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,753

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McCauley RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    222 Peckham Ave, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /9

    $1,500,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 Shore Dr Unit 1363109, Middletown, RI 02842

    • Land
    • 8,459 Sq Ft
    • $7,723,996 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 439 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elena Wilcox Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    0 Shore Dr Unit 1363109, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /17

    $68,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    521 Forest Park, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

521 Forest Park, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /17

    $57,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    529 Forest Park, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bernadyn RE/MAX Results

    529 Forest Park, Middletown, RI 02842

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home