15,202

Midway Park, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $139,784 Not Listed For Sale

      510 New River Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      510 New River Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mikeal Murray Century 21 Coastal Advantage

  • /37

    $349,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    104 Stonewater Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Welcome to the highly sought after neighborhood of Hidden Oaks @ Hunters Creek. This lovely 4 bedroom/2.5 bathroom home is ready for it's new owner. Enjoy a large and open floor plan downstairs with a beautiful formal dining area. The living room and kitchen flow together wonderfully. Upstairs you will find a large master bedroom with tub, walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet. Plenty of

    Todd Fowler RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    104 Stonewater Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /23

    $180,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    114 W Bayshore Blvd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,069

    Last Listing Agent Heather Rossiter Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    114 W Bayshore Blvd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /13

      Est $153,580 Not Listed For Sale

      512 New River Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      512 New River Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erika LaFlamme United Real Estate East Carolina

  • /108

    $890,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,479 Sq Ft

    119 Hawkins Landing, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Stunning Family home in prestigious Williams Farm, a private, gated community! Discover luxury and comfort in this beautiful single-family residence nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac. The open-concept living area boasts over 4,000 square feet, hardwood floors, granite countertops in the gourmet kitchen, stainless steel appliances, a cozy fireplace, and a luxurious master suite with en-suite bath and

    Stacy Sparks HomeSmart Connections

    119 Hawkins Landing, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /30

    $193,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    207 Timberlake Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,974

    Last Listing Agent THE AGENTS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    207 Timberlake Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28546
    • /16

      Est $195,705 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Nelson Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      511 Nelson Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Simone Gardner Simone Gardner Real Estate Gro

  • /41

    $145,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    208 Yaupon Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Now offering $4,000.00 use as you choose and a 2-10 Supreme Home Warranty. Well-maintained duplex located in the Piney Green area! Freshly painted interior featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces. No HOA and located outside city limits. Close to base.

    Daniel Gallen RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    208 Yaupon Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /26

    $195,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    407 Meadowbrook Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,364

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Reid Reid Realty

    407 Meadowbrook Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
    • /27

      Est $178,038 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Cole Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7 Cole Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,400
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Quick Crystal Coast Realty & Home Services, LLC Jacksonville

  • /28

    $245,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    216 E Lakeridge Landing, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Welcome to 216 E Lakeridge Landing in Jacksonville, NC, a well-maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and easy access to everything Coastal NC has to offer. Located in a desirable area just minutes from shopping and dining, this property is ideal for both a primary residence and investment. Step inside to find a functional layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a

    Bradley Walton Real Broker, LLC

    216 E Lakeridge Landing, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /53

    $245,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    136 Elizabeth St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,125

    Last Listing Agent John Newton Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4

    136 Elizabeth St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /25

      Est $230,051 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Enouch Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10 Enouch Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christi Hill Keller Williams Innovate

  • /17

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    306 Richlands Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Investors - here is a 3 bedroom bungalow in Jacksonville to add to your portfolio. This property is conveniently located near the Base, shopping, & restaurants.

    Austin Bryan Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure

    306 Richlands Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /11

    $92,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    90 Balsam Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,384

    Last Listing Agent Christina Tompkins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    90 Balsam Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
    • /21

      Est $144,389 Not Listed For Sale

      509 New River Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      509 New River Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Turner Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /18

    $550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    102 Palm Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Welcome to 102 Palm Dr, a well-loved home with great potential located in an established Jacksonville neighborhood. This property has been lived in and could benefit from some light updating, making it a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to add their own style. The home offers a solid layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light. With a little vision and TLC, it can

    Karie Olinger 360 REALTY

    102 Palm Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /47

    $324,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1120 Farmhouse Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,747

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Kiefer 360 REALTY

    1120 Farmhouse Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
    • /21

      Est $156,154 Not Listed For Sale

      445 Nelson Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      445 Nelson Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Frost eXp Realty

  • /25

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    1214 Huff Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Step inside a lovely maintained home that blends practical design with playful personality. Built in 2004, this bright 4-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers roughly 1,964 sq ft of open, easy-flow living where relaxed mornings and effortless entertaining come naturally. Love what you see? Schedule a tour today. NOTE: Pictures were taken prior to current tenant moving in.

    Angela Parker Wise Group Realty INC

    1214 Huff Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /40

    $250,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    403 Smoke Tree Place, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,685

    Last Listing Agent Carl Cole Carolina Real Estate Group

    403 Smoke Tree Place, Midway Park, NC 28544
    • /30

      Est $158,032 Not Listed For Sale

      428 New River Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      428 New River Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whittney Crouch Red Door Realty NC, Inc

  • /12

    $249,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    217 Queens Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Lovely home located on .3 acre homesite---has some beautiful dogwood trees.Large living room, 3 large bedrooms. Special features include large pantry in kitchen, separate laundry room off kitchen. Walk-in closet #1 bedroom. Fresh paint, new carpet in March 2026. Newer HVAC unit.

    Sue Simpson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    217 Queens Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /24

    $256,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    814 Edgewood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,652

    Last Listing Agent Ana Falkowski Realty One Group Affinity

    814 Edgewood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /40

      Est $189,099 Not Listed For Sale

      443 Nelson Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      443 Nelson Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Atlantic Edge Partners Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /35

    $329,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft

    301 Dewitt St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    5 Bedroom home (.28 acre) and Separate land parcel (.35 acre) being sold together! Originally built in 1960, 301 Dewitt has been beautifully maintained, blending classic charm with everyday functionality. This spacious 5-bedroom home offers approximately 2,677 square feet of living space and showcases timeless character with thoughtful updates throughout. Upstairs bedrooms feature real wood

    Cassandra Buttgereit MacDonald Realty Group

    301 Dewitt St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /26

    $182,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    512 E Springhill Terrace, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,063

    Last Listing Agent Malissa Lorson HomeSmart Connections

    512 E Springhill Terrace, Jacksonville, NC 28546
    • /21

      Est $190,188 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Bates St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      502 Bates St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,999
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Morgan Clear Blue Real Estate, LLC

  • /25

    $223,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    708 Barn St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    $6,000 buyer credit with acceptable offer! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home offering comfort, space, and incredible potential in a convenient Jacksonville location. Sitting on a generous 0.58-acre lot, this property gives you the rare combination of privacy, outdoor space, and in-town convenience. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with a spacious living area, a

    Vance Murphy eXp Realty

    708 Barn St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /48

    $323,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    324 Adobe Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,399

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Maxwell 360 REALTY

    324 Adobe Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
    • /61

      Est $281,879 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Nottingham Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      102 Nottingham Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Axel 'Ax' Dallmeyer HomeSmart Connections

  • /24

    $168,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    211 Bracken Place, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Great opportunity in Jacksonville! This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome offers a functional two-story layout with approximately 1,300 heated square feet. With a floorplan that provides seamless flow in the downstairs between the dining room, kitchen and living room, following upstairs with spacious bedrooms and functional bathrooms, you have all you need. Conveniently located near shopping, dining,

    Kylee Verhoff Anchor & Co. of Eastern North Carolina

    211 Bracken Place, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /44

    $260,995 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1014 Ponderosa Place, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,594

    Last Listing Agent JASON SANDERSON SellingNorthCarolina.com

    1014 Ponderosa Place, Jacksonville, NC 28546
    • /49

      Est $252,350 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Marion Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      106 Marion Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gentry Property Group Keller Williams Realty

  • /14

    $260,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    1216 Davis St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Welcome home to 1216 and 1218Davis St, a charming Duplex with 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit on each sidelocated in the heart of Jacksonville, NC. This cozy residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal place to call home. Centrally located, you'll be just minutes from popular restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and only a short drive to Camp Lejeune and other local

    Ryan McKelvey HomeFront Realty Services

    1216 Davis St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /75

    $400,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    235 Riverbend Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,617

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Jurado CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    235 Riverbend Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /20

    $355,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    1113 Carteret Manor Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Welcome to this stunning, practically new home offering the perfect blend of modern design and everyday functionality! Built just two years ago, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom property is move-in ready! Step inside to a bright and inviting family room featuring a sleek electric fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. The heart of the home is the gorgeous

    Amanda Triplett HomeSmart Connections

    1113 Carteret Manor Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /32

    $240,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8 Carver Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,340

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Reid Reid Realty

    8 Carver Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /50

      Est $268,134 Not Listed For Sale

      102 King Richard Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      102 King Richard Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bartley Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home