151

Recently Sold Devon Homes

Section Image
  • 295 Housatonic Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    $685,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    295 Housatonic Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,084

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gineo Silver and Oak Realty

    295 Housatonic Dr, Milford, CT 06460
  • 82 Miller Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $536,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    82 Miller Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,758

    Last Listing Agent Anne Frewen Coldwell Banker Realty

    82 Miller Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 775 Milford Point Rd, Milford, CT 06460

    $505,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    775 Milford Point Rd, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,408

    Last Listing Agent Robert Benedetto Property World

    775 Milford Point Rd, Milford, CT 06460
  • 11 Kohary Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    $500,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11 Kohary Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,872

    Last Listing Agent Christina Coppola Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    11 Kohary Dr, Milford, CT 06460
  • 64 Sunset Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $450,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    64 Sunset Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,065

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeFrancisco RE/MAX Right Choice

    64 Sunset Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 181 Eastern Pkwy, Milford, CT 06460

    $420,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    181 Eastern Pkwy, Milford, CT 06460

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,544

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mermelstein eXp Realty

    181 Eastern Pkwy, Milford, CT 06460
  • 85 Viscount Dr Unit 1A, Milford, CT 06460

    $410,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    85 Viscount Dr Unit 1A, Milford, CT 06460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Heineman Trend 2000 Real Estate

    85 Viscount Dr Unit 1A, Milford, CT 06460
  • 53 E Broadway Unit D, Milford, CT 06460

    $372,475 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    53 E Broadway Unit D, Milford, CT 06460

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,724

    Last Listing Agent Ewa Zaniewska William Raveis Real Estate

    53 E Broadway Unit D, Milford, CT 06460
  • 299 Meadows End Rd, Milford, CT 06460

    $390,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    299 Meadows End Rd, Milford, CT 06460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,301

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wright RE/MAX Right Choice

    299 Meadows End Rd, Milford, CT 06460
  • 22 Hollywood Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $690,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    22 Hollywood Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,083

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Edwards Stacy Blake Realty LLC

    22 Hollywood Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 38 Hollywood Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $450,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    38 Hollywood Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,207

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Capalbo Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    38 Hollywood Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 41 Brookdale Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $1,198,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    41 Brookdale Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,158

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Blake Stacy Blake Realty LLC

    41 Brookdale Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 21 Ormond St, Milford, CT 06461

    $511,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    21 Ormond St, Milford, CT 06461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,720

    Last Listing Agent Mike Tarantino West Shore Realty

    21 Ormond St, Milford, CT 06461
  • 16 Old Point Rd, Milford, CT 06460

    $422,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    16 Old Point Rd, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,648

    Last Listing Agent Haysebell Cuadrado BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    16 Old Point Rd, Milford, CT 06460
  • 864 E Broadway, Milford, CT 06460

    $731,100 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    864 E Broadway, Milford, CT 06460

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Tarantino West Shore Realty

    864 E Broadway, Milford, CT 06460
  • 48 Alden Place, Milford, CT 06460

    $599,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    48 Alden Place, Milford, CT 06460

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,005

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lovejoy Houlihan Lawrence WD

    48 Alden Place, Milford, CT 06460
  • 308 Meadowside Rd Unit 305, Milford, CT 06460

    $219,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    308 Meadowside Rd Unit 305, Milford, CT 06460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,260

    Last Listing Agent Jay Cannone William Raveis Real Estate

    308 Meadowside Rd Unit 305, Milford, CT 06460
  • 29 Ormond St, Milford, CT 06461

    $430,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    29 Ormond St, Milford, CT 06461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,259

    Last Listing Agent Mario Rivera Real Broker CT, LLC

    29 Ormond St, Milford, CT 06461
  • 85 Viscount Dr Unit 1C, Milford, CT 06460

    $490,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    85 Viscount Dr Unit 1C, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barbaro Huntsman,Meade & Partners Comp

    85 Viscount Dr Unit 1C, Milford, CT 06460
  • 11 Hanover St, Milford, CT 06460

    $170,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    11 Hanover St, Milford, CT 06460

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $2,833,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ellison Ellison Homes Real Estate

    11 Hanover St, Milford, CT 06460
  • 85 Viscount Dr Unit 4E, Milford, CT 06460

    $475,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    85 Viscount Dr Unit 4E, Milford, CT 06460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    85 Viscount Dr Unit 4E, Milford, CT 06460
  • 226 Second Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $1,335,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    226 Second Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,367,775

    Last Listing Agent Alaina Sciuto The Agency

    226 Second Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 89 Botsford Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $580,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    89 Botsford Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,950

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    89 Botsford Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 308 Meadowside Rd Unit 201, Milford, CT 06460

    $300,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    308 Meadowside Rd Unit 201, Milford, CT 06460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,586

    Last Listing Agent Marlena Saracin The Agency

    308 Meadowside Rd Unit 201, Milford, CT 06460
  • 112 Harkness Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    $485,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    112 Harkness Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,412

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Zink Coldwell Banker Realty

    112 Harkness Dr, Milford, CT 06460
  • 43 Judson Place, Milford, CT 06461

    $440,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    43 Judson Place, Milford, CT 06461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,329

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Krombel Real Broker CT, LLC

    43 Judson Place, Milford, CT 06461
  • 52 Prospect Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    $575,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    52 Prospect Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,627

    Last Listing Agent Ken Burton Coldwell Banker Realty

    52 Prospect Dr, Milford, CT 06460
  • Unlisted Address

    $300,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,122

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Weir RE/MAX Right Choice

    Unlisted Address
  • 63 E Broadway Unit D, Milford, CT 06460

    $385,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    63 E Broadway Unit D, Milford, CT 06460

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,088

    Last Listing Agent John Dierna Dierna Realty LLC

    63 E Broadway Unit D, Milford, CT 06460
  • 41 Wilshire Blvd, Milford, CT 06460

    $480,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    41 Wilshire Blvd, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,503

    Last Listing Agent Walter Nichols Property World

    41 Wilshire Blvd, Milford, CT 06460
  • 139 Naugatuck Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $405,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    139 Naugatuck Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Stillings Coldwell Banker Realty

    139 Naugatuck Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 104 Carlson Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    $515,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    104 Carlson Dr, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,119

    Last Listing Agent Sue DuBrow Coldwell Banker Realty

    104 Carlson Dr, Milford, CT 06460
  • 33 Wildwood Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $515,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    33 Wildwood Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,592

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Andrade Ellison Homes Real Estate

    33 Wildwood Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 26 Bridgeport Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $725,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    26 Bridgeport Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,027

    Last Listing Agent Mike Tarantino West Shore Realty

    26 Bridgeport Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 24 Milford Point Rd, Milford, CT 06460

    $1,387,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    24 Milford Point Rd, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,294

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Scott Coldwell Banker Realty

    24 Milford Point Rd, Milford, CT 06460
  • 300 Meadowside Rd Unit 312, Milford, CT 06460

    $290,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    300 Meadowside Rd Unit 312, Milford, CT 06460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kamil Andrukiewicz New Haus Group LLC

    300 Meadowside Rd Unit 312, Milford, CT 06460
  • 9 Wood Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $365,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9 Wood Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,629

    Last Listing Agent Lisa English Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Wood Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 155 Naugatuck Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $525,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    155 Naugatuck Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,229

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    155 Naugatuck Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 41 Botsford Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    $465,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    41 Botsford Ave, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,198

    Last Listing Agent Meri Hopkinson William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    41 Botsford Ave, Milford, CT 06460
  • 15 Grant St, Milford, CT 06460

    $450,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    15 Grant St, Milford, CT 06460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,958

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Aponte Aponte Properties

    15 Grant St, Milford, CT 06460

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Devon, CT?
The houses for sale in Devon, CT spend an average of 56 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Devon, CT?
There are 25 active homes for sale in Devon, CT.

Home Trends in Devon, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$465,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$510,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$455,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$350,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$299,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$383
Number of Homes for Sale
25
Last 12 months Home Sales
139
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$478,509
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home