11,563

Homes in ZIP Code 19963

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $236,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Paris Kirby Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      333 Paris Kirby Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Buckles Keller Williams Realty

  • /6

    $2,900,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 79.35 Acres
    • $36,547 per Acre

    0 New Wharf Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    Premier Opportunity for Development ideally located east of Route 1 just south of New Wharf Rd. with direct access off of the NE Front Street Milford Bypass. 79.30 +/- Acres with direct frontage on Coastal Hwy, New Wharf Rd. and The Mispillion River. Part of the original 96+/- Acres was purchased by Del DOT to build the Milford Bypass and DelDOT has approved and installed an entrance to the farm

    Alison Bailey NextHome Tomorrow Realty

    0 New Wharf Rd, Milford, DE 19963
  • /9

    $1,125,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2102 N Bay Shore Dr, Milton, DE 19968

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $1,102,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,207

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lesko Redfin Corporation

    2102 N Bay Shore Dr, Milton, DE 19968
    • /4

      Est $355,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      1826 Thompsonville Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1826 Thompsonville Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Wilson Century 21 Harrington Realty, Inc

  • /8

    $7,000,000

    • Land
    • 19.47 Acres
    • $359,527 per Acre

    2367 Bay Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    This expansive 19.47-acre parcel offers an exceptional opportunity for commercial development in a highly accessible location along Bay Rd. Situated just outside the heart of Milford, DE, this property provides ample space for a variety of business ventures. The land is zoned for commercial use, making it ideal for retail, office buildings, industrial facilities, or other development

    Keith Walpole R&R Commercial Realty

    2367 Bay Rd, Milford, DE 19963
  • /98

    $999,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6509 Cedar Neck Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,839

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Parker The Parker Group

    6509 Cedar Neck Rd, Milford, DE 19963
    • /5

      Est $190,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3190 Bay Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      • Built 1971
      3190 Bay Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Wells RE/MAX

  • /37

    $375,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    6 Clearview Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    Move right into effortless one-level living in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home designed for comfort, entertaining, and easy everyday living. From the moment you step inside, the soaring vaulted ceiling and bright, open layout create a sense of space that feels both inviting and refined. The oversized kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring abundant cabinetry, a center

    Shawn McDonnell Jack Lingo - Lewes

    6 Clearview Dr, Milford, DE 19963
  • /36

    $284,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    12086 Geyer Ave, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,145

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Oldfather Compass

    12086 Geyer Ave, Milford, DE 19963
    • /6

      Est $409,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      3624 Bay Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3624 Bay Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 354 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liza Orlando Keller Williams Realty

  • /50

    $1,950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft

    1910 N Bay Shore Dr, Milton, DE 19968

    Welcome to a world of unparalleled waterfront, global luxury living on the serene shores of the Delaware Bay. Here, you'll discover the epitome of coastal elegance and tranquility, where the gentle caress of coastal breezes and the rhythmic symphony of the waves create an exquisite backdrop for an exceptional lifestyle. Nestled within the confines of a prestigious gated community, this stunning

    Julie Gritton Coldwell Banker Premier - Lewes

    1910 N Bay Shore Dr, Milton, DE 19968
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3803K S Sagamore Dr Unit 3811K, Milford, DE 19963

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,747

    Last Listing Agent Donna Watson The Watson Realty Group, LLC

    3803K S Sagamore Dr Unit 3811K, Milford, DE 19963
    • /28

      Est $404,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      3447 Bay Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3447 Bay Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Grevis Monument Sotheby's International Realty

  • /27

    $529,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    442 Kings Hwy, Milford, DE 19963

    Quality like this is hard to find. Fully renovated in 2013, this 2,740 sq. ft. residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful design throughout. The owners truly thought of everything and spared no expense, featuring Cambria quartz countertops, custom cherry cabinetry, extensive built-ins, and built-in speakers in the kitchen that make entertaining easy. The kitchen is equipped with

    Justin Barrar Elevated Real Estate Solutions

    442 Kings Hwy, Milford, DE 19963
  • /41

    $377,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    403 N Walnut St, Milford, DE 19963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,152

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Spicer Bryan Realty Group

    403 N Walnut St, Milford, DE 19963
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2556 Big Stone Beach Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      • Built 1988
      2556 Big Stone Beach Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Favata Elevated Real Estate Solutions

  • /32

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft

    4502 Summer Brook Way Unit H, Milford, DE 19963

    Nestled in the serene community of Hearthstone Manor, this charming 3‐bedroom, 2‐bathroom garden‐style second‐floor unit offers a comfortable blend of convenience, thoughtful updates, and peaceful living. Recent improvements—including new bathroom cabinets and new flooring—give the home a fresh, modern feel from the moment you step inside. The inviting layout features a warm, open living space

    Julie Gritton Coldwell Banker Premier - Lewes

    4502 Summer Brook Way Unit H, Milford, DE 19963
  • /40

    $303,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4901 Pebble Ln Unit D, Milford, DE 19963

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Haass Burns & Ellis Realtors

    4901 Pebble Ln Unit D, Milford, DE 19963
    • /81

      Est $1,008,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 Scotts Corner Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      927 Scotts Corner Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Bryan Bryan Realty Group

  • /4

    $95,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $226,190 per Acre

    0 Cedar Beach Rd Unit DESU2090558, Milford, DE 19963

    Build-ready 0.42-acre cleared lot on Cedar Beach Rd in Milford, DE! This parcel offers a rare opportunity to own land just minutes from Delaware’s beautiful Cedar and Slaughter Beaches. Nestled alongside a serene creek, the property provides peaceful country ambiance and an attractive natural feature. With utilities nearby and no need for clearing, it's perfect for building your dream home,

    Mark Lally BAY COAST REALTY

    0 Cedar Beach Rd Unit DESU2090558, Milford, DE 19963
  • /38

    $485,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    853 Greenbrook Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,893

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Whitney Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    853 Greenbrook Dr, Milford, DE 19963
    • /16

      Est $348,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      3382 Milford Neck Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3382 Milford Neck Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Walker Walker Realty Group LLC

  • /40

    $359,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    602 Marvel Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    Step into this charming 1970s home in the heart of Milford, Delaware, where character meets comfort. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence has been refreshed with new carpet and fresh paint throughout, creating a warm and inviting feel from the moment you walk in. Plenty of natural light and classic details that give this home its unique personality. Outside, relax or entertain on the large

    Olivia Cromer RE/MAX Realty Group Rehoboth

    602 Marvel Rd, Milford, DE 19963
  • /71

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    321 S Walnut St, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,227

    Last Listing Agent AMY SPAHR Elevated Real Estate Solutions

    321 S Walnut St, Milford, DE 19963
    • /56

      Est $421,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Milford Neck Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1009 Milford Neck Rd, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Faren Brown Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /2

    $210,000

    Under Contract
    • Studio
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    405 SE Southeast Front St, Milford, DE 19963

    Jose Quinones Linda Vista Real Estate

    405 SE Southeast Front St, Milford, DE 19963
  • /27

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    1976 Milford Harrington Hwy, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,686

    Last Listing Agent Roderley Adjocy Samson Properties of DE, LLC

    1976 Milford Harrington Hwy, Milford, DE 19963
    • /13

      Est $370,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      599 Hammond Dr, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      599 Hammond Dr, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Hawk Elevated Real Estate Solutions

  • /2

    $2,750,000

    • Land
    • 3.24 Acres
    • $848,765 per Acre

    0 E Bay Rd Unit DEKT2043904, Milford, DE 19963

    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity! Highly visible, high-traffic 3.24-acre commercial parcel located on Bay Rd in Milford’s primary business corridor, offering excellent exposure and accessibility. Zoned BG (General Business District), allowing a wide range of commercial and service uses including retail, office, medical, restaurant, and service-oriented businesses, subject to city

    Keith Walpole R&R Commercial Realty

    0 E Bay Rd Unit DEKT2043904, Milford, DE 19963
  • /42

    $453,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    20404 Unionfield Ln, Milford, DE 19963

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,980

    Last Listing Agent Jim Wirick Century 21 Gold Key-Dover

    20404 Unionfield Ln, Milford, DE 19963
    • /17

      Est $278,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Beechwood Ave, Milford, DE 19963

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      619 Beechwood Ave, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shalini Sawhney Burns & Ellis Realtors

  • /10

    $189,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    602 Marshall St, Milford, DE 19963

    Back on the market at no fault to the seller, buyer changed their minds! Nestled in a vibrant community, this charming bungalow offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This delightful home features 2 cozy bedrooms and a well-appointed full bathroom, making it an ideal retreat for those seeking a peaceful lifestyle. The inviting exterior, adorned with low-maintenance vinyl siding,

    Jennifer Demarest The Parker Group

    602 Marshall St, Milford, DE 19963
  • /32

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    137 W Green Ln, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,706

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rivera Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    137 W Green Ln, Milford, DE 19963
    • /25

      Est $346,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 Beechwood Ave, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      633 Beechwood Ave, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susie Masten MASTEN REALTY LLC

  • /18

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $2,718,182 per Acre

    Lot 75 Shore Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    Coastal Canvas Awaits. Bring your beach house dreams to life on this premium lot nestled along serene Primehook Beach. Situated with unobstructed views of the protected wildlife refuge, you’ll be immersed in tranquility, watching birds soar and sunsets sparkle across the marsh. With public water hook-up available and a site evaluation already on file for septic, your vision is ready to become a

    Julie Gritton Coldwell Banker Premier - Lewes

    Lot 75 Shore Dr, Milford, DE 19963
  • /5

    $279,990

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    18204 Kirsten Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    18204 Kirsten Dr, Milford, DE 19963
    • /28

      Est $323,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Cedarwood Ave, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      612 Cedarwood Ave, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Wilkinson BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /46

    $825,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    103 Beach Plum Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated coastal home in Slaughter Beach, DE. This welcoming Ranch/Rambler-style property offers 3 bedrooms and 2 fully renovated bathrooms, each featuring heated marble floors with WiFi controls, programmable towel warmers, and automatic-defogging lighted mirrors for everyday comfort. The home features bamboo flooring throughout and matching

    Gina Cockerille Patterson-Schwartz-Rehoboth

    103 Beach Plum Dr, Milford, DE 19963
  • /26

    $219,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4501 Summer Brook Way Unit D, Milford, DE 19963

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Parker Keller Williams Realty

    4501 Summer Brook Way Unit D, Milford, DE 19963
    • /23

      Est $362,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Cedarwood Ave, Milford, DE 19963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      611 Cedarwood Ave, Milford, DE 19963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Stewart Century 21 Emerald

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home