5,999

Milford, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft

    1 Border St, Milford, NH 03055

    Tucked on a corner lot just moments from downtown Milford, this charming antique home blends in-town convenience with a warm, country feel. A welcoming covered front porch sets the tone, inviting you to slow down and enjoy the character that carries throughout. The yard offers space for pets, gardening, or even a few chickens, creating a peaceful setting that feels like home the moment you

    Nicole Howley Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    1 Border St, Milford, NH 03055
  • /10

    $2,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    33 Putnam St Unit C, Milford, NH 03055

    What's specialThis spacious, bright and fully renovated 1200 square foot 3 bedroom 1 bath apartment with two parking spaces is a stone's throw from the Milford Oval. It is a special place: bright, well cared for, with new paint, new carpets, and new wall inset air conditioners. Photos are from last month but do not feature the new carpets and paint, etc. being installed in late July

    33 Putnam St Unit C, Milford, NH 03055
  • /34

    $610,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    301 Mile Slip Rd, Milford, NH 03055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,124

    Last Listing Agent Missy Adams Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    301 Mile Slip Rd, Milford, NH 03055
    • /42

      Est $476,571 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Millbrook Dr, Milford, NH 03055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      33 Millbrook Dr, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Norton Team BHG Masiello Bedford

  • /55

    $637,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    37 McGettigan Rd, Milford, NH 03055

    Welcome home! Charming 3-bedroom Cape, offering comfort, space, and thoughtful updates throughout! Brand new roof (March 2026), updated 200-amp electrical, newer windows, well pump, and pool pump provide peace of mind for years to come. Bright, sunny, and spacious, the open-concept layout is perfect for today’s lifestyle. The large eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a tiled

    Robert Ramalho BHHS Verani Londonderry

    37 McGettigan Rd, Milford, NH 03055
  • /33

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    15 Powers St Unit 39, Milford, NH 03055

    Discover Longley Place, a welcoming community of spacious two-bedroom townhomes in Milford, NH. Each home features a bright, open layout, fully equipped kitchen, washer/dryer hookups, and private entrances. Select units include fireplaces, decks, or attached garages for extra comfort.Enjoy on-site management, maintenance, off-street parking, and a playground for residents. Located near downtown

    Patricia Simpson Brady Sullivan Properties, LLC

    15 Powers St Unit 39, Milford, NH 03055
  • /39

    $350,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    157 Summer St, Milford, NH 03055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,978

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gray Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    157 Summer St, Milford, NH 03055
    • /16

      Est $829,705 Not Listed For Sale

      343 Osgood Rd, Milford, NH 03055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      343 Osgood Rd, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $879,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Rees EXP Realty

  • /40

    $699,999 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    36 Wallingford Rd, Milford, NH 03055

    Welcome Home! This beautifully updated, well maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The bright, sun-filled interior features an eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, farmers sink, granite countertops, granite island, along with a spacious living room, formal dining room, and cozy den—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.

    Charlotte Marrocco-Mohler BHHS Verani Nashua

    36 Wallingford Rd, Milford, NH 03055
  • /9

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    59 Ponemah Hill Rd Unit 1-108, Milford, NH 03055

    2 Bedroom, 2 full bathroom Apartment at Quarrywood Green Condominiums in the quiet town of Milford, NH. Apartment is fully applianced. Apartment has a patio area. Laundry Facility on the same floor. Unit is on the ground floor so no stairs. Condo's have a playground area. Heat, Water, Garbage are included in the apartment rent. Cats and most dogs are welcome. $25 Monthly rent for cats and $50

    59 Ponemah Hill Rd Unit 1-108, Milford, NH 03055
  • /17

    $319,970 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    479 N River Rd Unit 9, Milford, NH 03055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,255

    Last Listing Agent Donald Sullivan Realty One Group Next Level

    479 N River Rd Unit 9, Milford, NH 03055
    • /16

      Est $498,332 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Oak St, Milford, NH 03055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      16 Oak St, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

  • /46

    $585,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    2 Joslin Rd, Milford, NH 03055

    Set on a private, wooded lot in southern New Hampshire, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath Cape offers a peaceful setting with room to personalize. Surrounded by woods and visiting wildlife, the property provides a sense of seclusion while remaining part of the sought-after AMHERST school system.The main level features a generously sized great room ideal for gatherings, hobbies, or everyday living.

    Liz Purnell Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    2 Joslin Rd, Milford, NH 03055
  • /35

    $2,097 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    29 Capron Rd Unit 37, Milford, NH 03055

    Eastern Trails29 Capron RdMilford, NH With easy access to Nashua, Manchester, and the MA border, Eastern Trails is ideal for commuters who want a quick drive to work but prefer life in the country. This 875 Sq. ft. 2-bedroom apartment offers a fully applianced kitchen and lots of cabinet space. Enjoy a private balcony, large closets and generous living and dining room spaces. You’ll also

    Ronald Dupont Red Oak Apartment Homes, Inc.

    29 Capron Rd Unit 37, Milford, NH 03055
  • /45

    $520,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    58 North St, Milford, NH 03055

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,426

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Perham LPT Realty

    58 North St, Milford, NH 03055
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Tonella Rd Unit A9, Milford, NH 03055

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      49 Tonella Rd Unit A9, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Saturley RE/MAX

  • /35

    $599,000 Open Thu 4PM - 6PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft

    36 Baldwin Rd, Milford, NH 03055

    Nestled on a beautifully landscaped lot in desirable Milford, this classic Colonial offers the perfect blend of timeless charm and modern comfort. Featuring a welcoming farmer's porch, manicured grounds, and a spacious 2 car garage, this home makes a stunning first impression. Inside is a bright and functional layout with generous living spaces, abundant natural light, and room to gather, relax,

    Caroline Smith Connie Doto Realty Group

    36 Baldwin Rd, Milford, NH 03055
  • /16

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    377 Nashua St Unit 2, Milford, NH 03055

    Second floor, unit #2. Quiet 2 family building. Smoke free property. $1,800.00/month. $1,000.00 security deposit. Heat and water are included in monthly rent. Tenant pays electric and Wi-Fi. Off street parking. Small pets are acceptable. We are looking for tenants who will take pride in keeping the apartment clean and well maintained. Occupancy limited to 2 persons per bedroom. Walking distance

    377 Nashua St Unit 2, Milford, NH 03055
  • /39

    $535,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    23 Radcliffe Dr, Milford, NH 03055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,772

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Kokko Chappell Kokko Realty, Inc.

    23 Radcliffe Dr, Milford, NH 03055
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Melendy Rd, Milford, NH 03055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      288 Melendy Rd, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Grella EXP Realty

  • /32

    $595,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft

    117 Timber Ridge Dr, Milford, NH 03055

    Don’t miss this exceptional new listing in Badger Hill Estates in Milford, NH. This 5-year-old custom Colonial features a bright, open-concept layout with abundant natural light, a vaulted family room, and an upgraded eat-in kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen area opens to a huge Trex deck with vinyl railings that conveniently has stairs down to your back yard. Not

    Nancy Walsh BHG Masiello Bedford

    117 Timber Ridge Dr, Milford, NH 03055
  • /57

    $1,781 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    99 Powers St Unit 173, Milford, NH 03055

    Milford Trails Apartments and Storage90 Powers StMilford, NH Jump right into country living at Milford Trails Apartments. Enjoy the sounds of the birds and smell of the woods while living in this large modern 600 sq. ft. 1-bedroom apartment with easy access to Nashua, Manchester, and the MA border. In addition to free heat and hot water, a fully applianced kitchen, contemporary hard

    Ronald Dupont Red Oak Apartment Homes, Inc.

    99 Powers St Unit 173, Milford, NH 03055
  • /45

    $575,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    45 Wellesley Dr, Milford, NH 03055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,055

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Zaharias Zaharias Real Estate

    45 Wellesley Dr, Milford, NH 03055
    • /39

      Est $504,314 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Beech St, Milford, NH 03055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      16 Beech St, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Coughlin Duston Leddy Real Estate

  • /49

    $650,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    123 Falcon Ridge Rd, Milford, NH 03055

    Welcome to 123 Falcon Ridge Road! If you have been looking for an immaculate one level home without an HOA this is a must see home located in one of Milford's newest developments. This hidden gem has been beautifully maintained! The eat-in kitchen is light and bright with beautiful cabinetry and granite countertops open to the living room with cathedral ceilings. There is also a formal dining

    Melanie Zaharias Zaharias Real Estate

    123 Falcon Ridge Rd, Milford, NH 03055
  • /10

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 380 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    34 Union St Unit B, Milford, NH 03055

    This property at 34 Union St offers a range of rental units with 1 to 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, featuring square footage between 380 and 940. Each unit is equipped with air conditioning and includes a dishwasher for convenience. Residents will benefit from smoke-free living and access to storage space. Additionally, there are washer/dryer hookups available in each unit.

    34 Union St Unit B, Milford, NH 03055
  • /30

    $435,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    366 Nashua St, Milford, NH 03055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,975

    Last Listing Agent Laura Flanagan Chandler Monument Realty

    366 Nashua St, Milford, NH 03055
    • /27

      Est $253,862 Not Listed For Sale

      28 James St Unit 66, Milford, NH 03055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      28 James St Unit 66, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molleigh McGovern Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

  • /44

    $595,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    121 Badger Hill Dr, Milford, NH 03055

    Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial set on nearly an acre of land in a highly desirable neighborhood. This well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors, a spacious layout, and a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing or hosting. The updated kitchen features new appliances, while central A/C

    Kendall Reyes REAL Broker NH, LLC

    121 Badger Hill Dr, Milford, NH 03055
  • /40

    $2,097 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    29 Capron Rd Unit 18, Milford, NH 03055

    Would you like a spacious two bedroom apartment that welcomes your pets? Eastern Trails Apartments and Storage29 Capron Road, Milford NH Two Bedroom Apartment for rent-No Security Deposit Required Features:• 3rd floor location• A/C in living room• Great eat-in kitchen with ceiling fan• Cats, small & large dogs allowed• Dog park• Playground• New Basketball

    Ronald Dupont Red Oak Apartment Homes, Inc.

    29 Capron Rd Unit 18, Milford, NH 03055
  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    793 N River Rd, Milford, NH 03055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason LePine Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    793 N River Rd, Milford, NH 03055
    • /37

      Est $559,825 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Colburn Rd, Milford, NH 03055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      110 Colburn Rd, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Maraghy Foundation Brokerage Group

  • /42

    $550,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    82 Knight St, Milford, NH 03055

    Great opportunity to own this charming 3 bedroom, 1 3/4 bath New Englander. Fully applianced including washer and dryer. Hardwood and pine flooring, with tiled bathroom floors. Central air conditioning. Screen porch w/skylights overlooking nicely landscaped fenced rear yard with brick patio. Exterior granite steps. Walk in attic from primary bedroom offers many possibilities. Large 1 1⁄2 story

    Charles McCaffery BHG Masiello Nashua

    82 Knight St, Milford, NH 03055
  • /18

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    486 Nashua St, Milford, NH 03055

    Bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in sought-after 55+ Cahill Place, Milford, NH. Enjoy an in-unit washer and dryer and a bonus room great for an office or guest space. One assigned parking spot provided. Designed for easy living, this condo offers practical features and a comfortable layout in a convenient location. The building offers security doors, an elevator, indoor mailboxes, shared lounges on

    486 Nashua St, Milford, NH 03055
  • /22

    $325,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    344 Elm St Unit 41, Milford, NH 03055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,536

    Last Listing Agent Lise Tremblay BHHS Verani Nashua

    344 Elm St Unit 41, Milford, NH 03055
    • /39

      Est $493,599 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Fern Ct, Milford, NH 03055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7 Fern Ct, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Hansen Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

  • /49

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    35 Radcliffe Dr, Milford, NH 03055

    OFFER DEADLINE Monday 5/11 12 PM .Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that’s been lovingly maintained by the same owner for 34 years. Filled with natural light, the bright and open main level seamlessly connects the living area, offering a gas fireplace. A spacious kitchen featuring a generous built in island perfect for seating and everyday living. Step through the sliding doors

    Erin Colburn Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

    35 Radcliffe Dr, Milford, NH 03055
  • /36

    $2,161 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    96 Powers St Unit 200, Milford, NH 03055

    Welcome home to Milford Trails Apartments and Storage. This apartment community is located just moments from the intersection of Routes 101 and 101A in Milford, NH. Just a short drive to Nashua. Enjoy a large 2 bedroom corner apartment with a fully applianced kitchen including a dishwasher, and free heat. There are plenty of oak cabinets and lots of counterspace. Your living room has a slider to

    Ronald Dupont Red Oak Apartment Homes, Inc.

    96 Powers St Unit 200, Milford, NH 03055
  • /15

    $190,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    486 Nashua St Unit 104, Milford, NH 03055

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,623

    Last Listing Agent Gail Curtis BHG Masiello Nashua

    486 Nashua St Unit 104, Milford, NH 03055
    • /36

      Est $441,304 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Woodward Dr, Milford, NH 03055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      31 Woodward Dr, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $422/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judith Doyle Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home