5,999

Milford, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $345,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    26 Oak St, Milford, NH 03055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,860

    Last Listing Agent Bill Goddard Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

    26 Oak St, Milford, NH 03055
    • /20

      Est $341,367 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Great Brook Rd, Milford, NH 03055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      64 Great Brook Rd, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Orlick Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

  • /32

    $600,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft

    111 Union Square, Milford, NH 03055

    Great business opportunity on the historic Milford oval! two retail units on main floor with two rental apartments on second floor, one apartment currently rented. Building backs up to the Souhegan river. Patrons and tenants can enjoy all the activities and the wonderful food of the thriving oval and the Emerson park just across the bridge and on to Keyes athletic fields along the river. Wide

    Craig Parker Zaharias Real Estate

    111 Union Square, Milford, NH 03055
  • /60

    $415,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    56 West St, Milford, NH 03055

    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,508

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lefebvre Downtown Realty

    56 West St, Milford, NH 03055
    • /40

      Est $608,446 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Tonella Rd, Milford, NH 03055

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      41 Tonella Rd, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Spanos RE/MAX

  • /26

    $389,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft

    39 Great Brook Rd, Milford, NH 03055

    Offer Deadline of 12pm Monday May 11th 2026. Welcome to this completely renovated, move-in ready condo tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Milford! Offering 3 spacious bedrooms and a light-filled open interior, this stunning home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. The brand-new kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stylish new cabinetry,

    Sophia Weeks RE/MAX Synergy

    39 Great Brook Rd, Milford, NH 03055
  • /10

    $259,900 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    59 Ponemah Hill Rd Unit 1-201, Milford, NH 03055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Minghua Li Redfin Corporation

    59 Ponemah Hill Rd Unit 1-201, Milford, NH 03055
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Hayden Ln, Milford, NH 03055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      26 Hayden Ln, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corissa Leonard RE/MAX

  • /37

    $849,900

    • 9 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,039 Sq Ft

    24 Maple St, Milford, NH 03055

    Step into a piece of history with this remarkable historic estate, once known as the Ram in the Thicket Inn. Set on over 3 private acres, this grand three-story home beautifully blends timeless character with modern updates. Featuring 9 spacious bedrooms and 5.5 baths, the property offers endless possibilities!Inside, you’ll find stunning hardwood floors throughout, spacious living areas

    Liz Plainte The Corr Group, LLC

    24 Maple St, Milford, NH 03055
  • /31

    $300,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    30 Perkins St Unit 1, Milford, NH 03055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,005

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Traverse Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    30 Perkins St Unit 1, Milford, NH 03055
    • /44

      Est $522,008 Not Listed For Sale

      36 North St, Milford, NH 03055

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      36 North St, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Siobhan Dalton Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

  • /37

    $524,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    147 Mile Slip Rd, Milford, NH 03055

    This well-maintained, turn-key Cape on desirable Mile Slip Road has more to offer than meets the eye. New roof and hot water heater in 2025, as well as new ceramic tiled kitchen and dining room floor. A true Country Cape with 3 bedrooms on the second floor, expansive living room with a gas fireplace, and a full basement with room for future finished space or workshop. Outside, the backyard

    Karl Zahn Pat Clancey Realty

    147 Mile Slip Rd, Milford, NH 03055
  • /14

    $275,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    159 Summer St, Milford, NH 03055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,369

    Last Listing Agent Dan Bergeron Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    159 Summer St, Milford, NH 03055
    • /40

      Est $565,918 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Falconer Ave, Milford, NH 03055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      42 Falconer Ave, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent May Balsama BHHS Verani Amherst

  • /30

    $515,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    82 Wilton Rd Unit A, Milford, NH 03055

    Don't miss this beautifully crafted new construction Condex. Featuring gleaming hardwood floors throughout, this thoughtfully designed residence offers an open and inviting layout ideal for today’s lifestyle. The kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a center island, ample cabinetry, all appliances and seamless flow into the living and dining areas—perfect for entertaining or daily

    Lori Reed BHHS Verani Nashua

    82 Wilton Rd Unit A, Milford, NH 03055
  • /27

    $330,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    63 Birchwood Dr, Milford, NH 03055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,162

    Last Listing Agent Gregory McCarthy Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    63 Birchwood Dr, Milford, NH 03055
    • /31

      Est $645,482 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Noons Quarry Rd, Milford, NH 03055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      54 Noons Quarry Rd, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Ruo Ruo & Haschig Realty Inc.

  • /43

    $259,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    545 Elm St Unit 26, Milford, NH 03055

    Beautifully spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring an open concept layout. The kitchen is the heart of the home, offering a huge center island and plentiful cherry cabinet and counter space, with a convenient laundry room just steps away. Comfortable living room and dining area. Cathedral ceilings throughout the home. A nice back deck extends your living space outdoors. All bedrooms include

    Alyssum Proctor Russell Proctor & Greene Real Estate

    545 Elm St Unit 26, Milford, NH 03055
  • /47

    $725,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    15 Largo Knoll, Milford, NH 03055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,173

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Longval Isaiah Homes LLC

    15 Largo Knoll, Milford, NH 03055
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Great Brook Rd Unit 79, Milford, NH 03055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      79 Great Brook Rd Unit 79, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Ilomaki BHG Masiello Hollis

  • /19

    $739,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft

    12 Orange St, Milford, NH 03055

    Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Milford! This well-maintained three-unit multi-family property sits on a spacious in-town lot, offering both convenience and versatility. The owner has taken great pride in maintaining the property, with many important upgrades completed in recent years, ensuring peace of mind for years to come.The building features two generously sized

    Andrea Kokko Chappell Kokko Realty, Inc.

    12 Orange St, Milford, NH 03055
  • /36

    $324,900 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    439 N River Rd Unit 1, Milford, NH 03055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,304

    Last Listing Agent Danica Billado KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    439 N River Rd Unit 1, Milford, NH 03055
    • /39

      Est $478,585 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Larch Rd, Milford, NH 03055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      37 Larch Rd, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Ojala Arris Realty

  • /2

    $570,000

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $154,054 per Acre

    229 Mont Vernon Rd, Milford, NH 03055

    Nice opportunity to develop this high and dry parcel. Potential here for multi-units or condos. Two curb cuts in place on State Road Rte 13. Soil types appear to be sand and gravel. Currently zoned Residence A. Mobile home on lot would need to be removed. Land is well marked. Frontage on Rte 13 is 367 feet.

    James Spellman BHHS Verani Amherst

    229 Mont Vernon Rd, Milford, NH 03055
  • /24

    $525,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    40 Kasey Dr, Milford, NH 03055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,142

    Last Listing Agent Liz Bruce Apple Orchard Realty, Inc.

    40 Kasey Dr, Milford, NH 03055
    • /31

      Est $282,657 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Merrimack St Unit 3, Milford, NH 03055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      30 Merrimack St Unit 3, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Norton Team BHG Masiello Bedford

  • /32

    $305,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    344 Elm St Unit 28, Milford, NH 03055

    Welcome to Westchester Heights!! A desirable, pet-friendly townhome just steps from the Milford Oval, Keyes Park, shopping and dining! This well-maintained unit offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light, tasteful updates, and a warm, welcoming feel from the moment you walk in!! Vaulted ceiling with skylight and an open-concept living/dining area flood the main level with natural

    Melissa Giuffrida DiPietro Group Real Estate

    344 Elm St Unit 28, Milford, NH 03055
  • /41

    $550,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    42 Deerwood Dr, Milford, NH 03055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,787

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Lamphere Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    42 Deerwood Dr, Milford, NH 03055
    • /40

      Est $448,290 Not Listed For Sale

      81 West St, Milford, NH 03055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      81 West St, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dempsey Realty Group EXP Realty

  • /30

    $499,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    82 Wilton Rd Unit B, Milford, NH 03055

    Here is your chance to own this beautifully crafted new construction Condex. Featuring gleaming hardwood floors throughout, this thoughtfully designed residence offers an open and inviting layout ideal for today’s lifestyle. The kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a center island, ample cabinetry, modern appliances and seamless flow into the living and dining areas—perfect for

    Lori Reed BHHS Verani Nashua

    82 Wilton Rd Unit B, Milford, NH 03055
  • /29

    $740,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    46 Reserve Way, Milford, NH 03055

    • 2 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Spellman BHHS Verani Amherst

    46 Reserve Way, Milford, NH 03055
    • /37

      Est $420,608 Not Listed For Sale

      50 High St, Milford, NH 03055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1855
      50 High St, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Verow Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

  • /60

    $1,075,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    34 Stable Rd, Milford, NH 03055

    RECENT PRICE ADJUSTMENT! This extraordinary executive homesite offers an exceptional head start with a newly constructed, high-end barn featuring two luxurious studio apartments—one on each level, tucked away on 24 acres in a Milford neighborhood. The fully paved driveway, secured by a wrought-iron gate, leads to a setting with breathtaking, nearly 360-degree views. The barn is built to the

    Dorothy Mills Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    34 Stable Rd, Milford, NH 03055
  • /17

    $110,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    26 Melendy Rd Unit 6, Milford, NH 03055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindra Zingaro BHG Masiello Peterborough

    26 Melendy Rd Unit 6, Milford, NH 03055
    • /40

      Est $478,536 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Vine St, Milford, NH 03055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2 Vine St, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

• /25

    $310,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    2 Riversedge Dr, Milford, NH 03055

    Bright, inviting, and full of opportunity, this end-unit townhouse in Riversedge offers a layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Sunlight fills the main living space, where a cozy fireplace creates the perfect setting to relax or entertain. The open flow into the dining area and kitchen leads directly to a private back deck, ideal for quiet mornings or summer evenings. Upstairs,

    Claribel Bueno EXP Realty

    2 Riversedge Dr, Milford, NH 03055
  • /4

    $205,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    486 Nashua St Unit 110, Milford, NH 03055

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,697

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Cooley KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    486 Nashua St Unit 110, Milford, NH 03055
    • /25

      Est $444,797 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Ledgewood Dr Unit 4, Milford, NH 03055

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4 Ledgewood Dr Unit 4, Milford, NH 03055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Peterson WEICHERT, REALTORS® - Peterson & Associates

  • /60

    $1,099,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,548 Sq Ft

    18 Souhegan St, Milford, NH 03055

    Discover exceptional value and timeless character in this beautifully restored c.1825 Greek Revival home, just steps from downtown Milford with shops, and the iconic Suspension Bridge. Offering 4,548 total sq. ft. of living space, including a 1,230 sq ft Accessory Dwelling Unit, this property is ideal for extended family living, work-from-home flexibility, or rental income.The home features 7

    Susanna Corriveau Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    18 Souhegan St, Milford, NH 03055
  • /60

    $840,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    30 Holden Ln, Milford, NH 03055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,336

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cormier Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    30 Holden Ln, Milford, NH 03055

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home