287

Recently Sold Mill Creek, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2003 Mill Pointe Dr SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,568

    Last Listing Agent Charles and Sue Doepp RE/MAX Northwest

    2003 Mill Pointe Dr SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /24

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    13414 46th Ave SE Unit 6, Bothell, WA 98012

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,344

    Last Listing Agent Scott Huber Rain Town Realty + JPAR

    13414 46th Ave SE Unit 6, Bothell, WA 98012
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    16332 17th Ave SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,337

    Last Listing Agent Charles and Sue Doepp RE/MAX Northwest

    16332 17th Ave SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /35

    $1,037,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    15717 22nd Ct SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,013

    Last Listing Agent Mary Brubaker RE/MAX Northwest

    15717 22nd Ct SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /34

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    15512 Country Club Dr Unit B25, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,150

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Reyer Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    15512 Country Club Dr Unit B25, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /35

    $865,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1826 168th Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,063

    Last Listing Agent Monica Kessler John L. Scott Snohomish

    1826 168th Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /35

    $1,070,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3616 147th Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,453

    Last Listing Agent Sharlane Chase Windermere Real Estate Co.

    3616 147th Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /38

    $960,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4305 136th St SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,611

    Last Listing Agent Carol Telschow Gazelle Real Estate

    4305 136th St SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /40

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    15415 14th Dr SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,660,525

    Last Listing Agent Erin Olnon Windermere RE North, Inc.

    15415 14th Dr SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /32

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1522 145th Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,805

    Last Listing Agent Patty Monteith New Horizon Realty LLC

    1522 145th Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /29

    $930,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    14413 27th Dr SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,654

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Reed Windermere Real Estate Co.

    14413 27th Dr SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /27

    $716,350

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    15825 Village Green Dr Unit 14, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,249

    Last Listing Agent Dana Curry Cascade Realty, Inc.

    15825 Village Green Dr Unit 14, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /20

    $715,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2929 Silver Crest Dr, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,648

    Last Listing Agent James Gardiner Best Choice Realty LLC

    2929 Silver Crest Dr, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /30

    $970,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3610 147th Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,497

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Southard Upgrade Realty

    3610 147th Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /33

    $1,370,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    14131 21st Dr SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,387,719

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wolf Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty

    14131 21st Dr SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /39

    $1,020,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    19722 Filbert Dr Unit B-3, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julian Flunder COMPASS

    19722 Filbert Dr Unit B-3, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /38

    $1,425,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1525 145th Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,478,704

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Tye Windermere RE North, Inc.

    1525 145th Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /38

    $1,625,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    15612 32nd Ave SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,567,259

    Last Listing Agent Darren Munson Windermere R.E. Mill Creek

    15612 32nd Ave SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /22

    $979,950

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    14630 35th Dr SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,252

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Vennapusa eXp Realty

    14630 35th Dr SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /2

    $1,020,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    19722 Filbert Dr Unit 10, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julian Flunder COMPASS

    19722 Filbert Dr Unit 10, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /40

    $1,095,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1331 142nd Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,784

    Last Listing Agent Julie Peters John L. Scott Snohomish

    1331 142nd Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /26

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2029 Mill Green Ct SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,302

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Ahlers COMPASS

    2029 Mill Green Ct SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /36

    $969,990

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    19722 Filbert Dr Unit 6, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julian Flunder COMPASS

    19722 Filbert Dr Unit 6, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /38

    $1,655,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    15414 32nd Ave SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,606,254

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Yang Skyline Properties, Inc.

    15414 32nd Ave SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /30

    $970,780

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    13806 25th Ave SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $627/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,921

    Last Listing Agent Tashlie Hullman Designed Realty

    13806 25th Ave SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /29

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13824 N Creek Dr Unit 901, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,281

    Last Listing Agent Susan Spencer RE/MAX Eastside Brokers, Inc.

    13824 N Creek Dr Unit 901, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /35

    $749,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    13706 31st Dr SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,508

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Becker The Preview Group

    13706 31st Dr SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /39

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1210 146th St SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,262

    Last Listing Agent Hyun Sook Kim Windermere Real Estate/East

    1210 146th St SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /38

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    15433 Country Club Dr Unit F207, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,065

    Last Listing Agent Casey Price Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    15433 Country Club Dr Unit F207, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /24

    $780,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    19524 16th Ave SE Unit D3, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Exarhos Pacific Ridge - DRH, LLC

    19524 16th Ave SE Unit D3, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /15

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2923 Silver Crest Dr, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,700

    Last Listing Agent Wai Man Lee Inspire Realty

    2923 Silver Crest Dr, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /24

    $749,995

    Sold May 21, 2025

    19524 16th Ave SE Unit B4, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

19524 16th Ave SE Unit B4, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /40

    $1,071,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2431 137th Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,718

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Kirkley Sebesta John L. Scott Snohomish

    2431 137th Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /38

    $1,225,000

    Sold Nov 27, 2025

    15000 Village Green Dr Unit 18, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,887

    Last Listing Agent Simon Forster Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    15000 Village Green Dr Unit 18, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /37

    $1,025,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3016 151st Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,661

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Ford John L. Scott Snohomish

    3016 151st Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /19

    $719,995

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    19524 16th Ave SE Unit F5, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

19524 16th Ave SE Unit F5, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /37

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    13712 33rd Dr SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,052

    Last Listing Agent Angela Baltaga Keller Williams Eastside

    13712 33rd Dr SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /40

    $1,225,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2518 163rd Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,455

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Southard Upgrade Realty

    2518 163rd Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /40

    $1,640,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3021 156th Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,597,007

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hamshaw John L. Scott Mukilteo

    3021 156th Place SE, Mill Creek, WA 98012
  • /24

    $769,995

    Sold May 20, 2025

    19524 16th Ave SE Unit C3, Mill Creek, WA 98012

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

19524 16th Ave SE Unit C3, Mill Creek, WA 98012

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Mill Creek, WA?
Homes for sale in Mill Creek, WA have an average home price of $1,012,209.
What is the average time to sell a house in Mill Creek, WA?
The houses for sale in Mill Creek, WA spend an average of 30 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Mill Creek, WA?
There are 40 active homes for sale in Mill Creek, WA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Mill Creek, WA?
203 homes have sold in Mill Creek, WA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Mill Creek, WA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$935,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,050,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$640,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$549,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$327,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$460
Number of Homes for Sale
40
Last 12 months Home Sales
203
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$950,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home