14,976

Mille Lacs County, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3185 90th Ave, Princeton, MN 55371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,959

    Last Listing Agent Jarid Morgan Edina Realty, Inc.

    3185 90th Ave, Princeton, MN 55371
    • /14

      Est $236,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 3rd St S, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1113 3rd St S, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Regan Englund Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

  • /57

    $498,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    1505 White Cloud Dr S, Isle, MN 56342

    Furnished 3 Bed, 2 Bath | Modern Malone Island Rambler with Mille Lacs Lake Channel Frontage, No Flood Zone. Potential STR investment opportunity. Here is your opportunity to experience a blend of modern efficiency and "island life" on highly sought-after Malone Island. This stunning 2023-built rambler features three bedrooms and two bathrooms and has been seldom used, ensuring it remains in

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1505 White Cloud Dr S, Isle, MN 56342
  • /26

    $228,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    445 4th Ave SE, Milaca, MN 56353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,981

    Last Listing Agent Emily Brandt Edina Realty, Inc.

    445 4th Ave SE, Milaca, MN 56353
    • /28

      Est $251,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 3rd St S, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1213 3rd St S, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Erickson LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc

  • /2

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    5732 25th St, Princeton, MN 55371

    Sold before print

    Regan Englund Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    5732 25th St, Princeton, MN 55371
  • /29

    $359,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    11150 80th St, Princeton, MN 55371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,711

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Wicktor Princeton Realty

    11150 80th St, Princeton, MN 55371
    • /26

      Est $247,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 3rd St S, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1219 3rd St S, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon D. Jondahl eXp Realty

  • /3

    $137,100

    • Land
    • 114.25 Acres
    • $1,200 per Acre

    TBD-1 330th St, Onamia, MN 56359

    114.25 acres of prime hunting land located just over an hour drive from the Twin Cities. Convenient location only 4 miles off US HWY 169 in Central MN. This land is also located 7 miles to Lake Mille Lacs. Property has excellent hunting for deer, turkey, bear and grouse. Also some management has been done featuring food plots and warbler cuts. Exceptional value for hunting and the outdoor

    Tim Possin United Country Real Estate Minnesota Properties

    TBD-1 330th St, Onamia, MN 56359
  • /27

    $272,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    625 2nd Ave SW, Milaca, MN 56353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,968

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Haaland RE/MAX Results

    625 2nd Ave SW, Milaca, MN 56353
    • /22

      Est $303,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 3rd St S, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1405 3rd St S, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Pangerl eXp Realty

  • /36

    $490,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    17963 Earle Brown Dr, Garrison, MN 56450

    Fully updated and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath walkout lake home on highly sought-after Wigwam Bay of Lake Mille Lacs delivers the ultimate lake lifestyle—with built-in income potential to match. Located on one of the most protected bays on the lake, enjoy calmer waters, easier docking, and access to some of the best fishing in Minnesota right outside your door.Inside, the home has

    Katherine Roselle Real Broker, LLC

    17963 Earle Brown Dr, Garrison, MN 56450
  • /10

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    696 W Main St, Isle, MN 56342

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,170

    Last Listing Agent Wade Ryan Re/Max Advantage Plus

    696 W Main St, Isle, MN 56342
    • /10

      Est $318,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 15th Ave S, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      308 15th Ave S, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Babette Cristilly Keller Williams Classic Realty

  • /41

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    47436 Whistle Rd, Isle, MN 56342

    This charming one bed, one bath home sits just a block off of Mille Lacs Lake! With public access and public beaches close by, this is the perfect family retreat to enjoy the north! This property features a pass through kitchen, bedroom and bathroom on the main level, several decks, a fence for added privacy, and so much more! The two car detach garage offers storage and convenience along with

    Chad Schwendeman eXp Realty

    47436 Whistle Rd, Isle, MN 56342
  • /67

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    14379 Chestnut Rd, Milaca, MN 56353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,267

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Pigorsch Weiss Realty LLC

    14379 Chestnut Rd, Milaca, MN 56353
    • /42

      Est $315,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 15th Ave S, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      412 15th Ave S, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Van Camp eXp Realty

  • /42

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1445 White Cloud Dr S, Isle, MN 56342

    Charming 3BR/2BA Malone Island Retreat on Mille Lacs Lake .Enjoy effortless, turn-key lakeside living in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on desirable Malone Island. Designed for low maintenance, the exterior features durable steel log-look siding and a steel roof, while inside you’ll find a cozy wood-burning fireplace, new laminate flooring, and updated Thermo-Tech sliding doors

    Jeremy Miller Edina Realty, Inc.

    1445 White Cloud Dr S, Isle, MN 56342
  • /12

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    680 Central Ave S, Milaca, MN 56353

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,118

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kornberg Countryside Realty

    680 Central Ave S, Milaca, MN 56353
    • /21

      Est $320,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 14th Ave S, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      413 14th Ave S, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Peterson Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /19

    $59,200

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $137,674 per Acre

    47292 Baffie Bend, Kathio Township, MN 56450

    Bring your camper and start enjoying this turnkey getaway right away. Or open to any cabin/home builder. The property is fully equipped with a camping pad, electricity, city sewer, and a private well already in place. Located just two hours from the T.C.'s, it’s the perfect escape to experience everything the Mille Lacs Lake area has to offer. Whether you’re hitting the links, chasing trophy

    Scott Halverson Timber Ghost Realty, LLC

    47292 Baffie Bend, Kathio Township, MN 56450
  • /23

    $141,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    307 Deerwood Ln S, Onamia, MN 56359

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,716

    Last Listing Agent Joni Mielke Century 21 Atwood

    307 Deerwood Ln S, Onamia, MN 56359
    • /63

      Est $306,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 14th Ave S, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      412 14th Ave S, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lundeen RE/MAX Results

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 13.5 Acres
    • $7,407 per Acre

    123 Market Dr, Milaca, MN 56353

    FOR SALE! 11 Commercial Lots located in the City of Milaca. The development is conveniently located at the corner of Highway 169 and Highway 23. The Lots range from 0.7 acres to 2.3 acres and $100,000 to $250,000. See flyer for more detailed information.

    Sam Johnson Parcel Real Estate Inc.

    123 Market Dr, Milaca, MN 56353
  • /14

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5400 Whistle Rd, Isle, MN 56342

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,065

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Land Realty Executives Top Results

    5400 Whistle Rd, Isle, MN 56342
    • /43

      Est $326,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 14th Ave S, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      400 14th Ave S, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Devin Harrington RE/MAX Results

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $63,974 per Acre

    TBD Lot# 16 Par 5 Dr, South Harbor Township, MN 56359

    Premium wooded lot at the prestigious Izatys Golf & Yacht Club. Izatys is an 18-hole Black Brook course and consists of acres of natural water and marsh hazards, native deciduous trees, and undulating greens. Black Brook Golf course is a golfer’s treat! It has a rich history of hosting local, regional, and state championships. With its multiple tee lengths, it provides a beautiful and exciting

    Hans Woelfle Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    TBD Lot# 16 Par 5 Dr, South Harbor Township, MN 56359
  • /43

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5591 Wildwood Ave, Isle, MN 56342

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,248

    Last Listing Agent Raelyn Borg Century 21 Brainerd Realty

    5591 Wildwood Ave, Isle, MN 56342
    • /21

      Est $304,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 14th Ave S, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      304 14th Ave S, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,500
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Rhodes Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /27

    $349,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    8424 Tuxedo Rd Unit 315, Onamia, MN 56359

    Experience the best of lake life with this stunning Beach Villa at Izaty’s Resort! Perfectly situated with breathtaking views of Lake Mille Lacs, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath retreat offers the ideal year-round getaway. The spacious open floor plan is complemented by a cozy fireplace, and a screened-in porch—perfect for enjoying the serene lakefront scenery. This villa is completely

    Matt Brosseau National Realty Guild

    8424 Tuxedo Rd Unit 315, Onamia, MN 56359
  • /81

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    460 3rd Ave NW, Milaca, MN 56353

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,792

    Last Listing Agent Paul Jackson Hewitt Jackson Real Estate

    460 3rd Ave NW, Milaca, MN 56353
    • /16

      Est $310,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 S 2nd St, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1113 S 2nd St, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

  • /33

    $114,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft

    46019 Highway 47 Unit 5, Isle, MN 56342

    Price improvement! Come home this summer! Beautiful Park model on lot #5 at Sunset Bay Resort in Isle on Lake Mille Lacs prime lot close to the water! The sellers have put in new air conditioner in 2023, New flooring in the Living room, Dining and Kitchen. A beautiful backsplash all new window treatments and some lighting. The living room has 2 new couches with pull out beds. Outside you will

    Debbie Rudnitski RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    46019 Highway 47 Unit 5, Isle, MN 56342
  • /26

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    192 Main St, Foreston, MN 56330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Meagher JP Meagher Realty

    192 Main St, Foreston, MN 56330
    • /18

      Est $357,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 3rd St S, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1200 3rd St S, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Dietrich Feigum Our Area Homes

  • /4

    $54,200

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    47115 Partridge Pass, Garrison, MN 56450

    Property is in poor condition, nice lot, 12x16 detached shed, property has a drilled well and a non comforming septic system. Sold AS IS, Priced at Mille Lacs County Assessed Value.

    Marvin Hoheisel Edina Realty, Inc.

    47115 Partridge Pass, Garrison, MN 56450
  • /53

    $550,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    46474 Bay Ave, Isle, MN 56342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,164

    Last Listing Agent Hans Woelfle Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    46474 Bay Ave, Isle, MN 56342
    • /33

      Est $258,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 11th Ave S, Princeton, MN 55371

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      224 11th Ave S, Princeton, MN 55371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,800
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Van Camp eXp Realty

  • /27

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    6787 80th Ave, Princeton, MN 55371

    Tucked away at the end of a gated driveway, this secluded 11-acre hobby farm offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and modern comfort. Whether you're dreaming of hobby farming, homesteading, or simply enjoying peaceful country living, this property delivers. The 2019-built home features a durable metal roof, new in 2023, and a massive 5-car garage—perfect for all your vehicles,

    Betsy Risk Ashworth Real Estate

    6787 80th Ave, Princeton, MN 55371
  • /30

    $340,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    680 E Isle St, Isle, MN 56342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,277

    Last Listing Agent Zak Carchedi RE/MAX Synergy

    680 E Isle St, Isle, MN 56342

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home