1,343

Recently Sold Homes in 19966

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $350,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    384 Windflower Dr, Long Neck, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,205

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lunden Keller Williams Realty

    384 Windflower Dr, Long Neck, DE 19966
  • /41

    $390,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10011 Iron Pointe Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LISA M JACKSON Engel & Völkers Ocean City

    10011 Iron Pointe Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /66

    $560,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    24906 Long Cove Ct, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,760

    Last Listing Agent Shawn McDonnell Jack Lingo - Lewes

    24906 Long Cove Ct, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /47

    $414,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    29327 Oxford Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sicari Compass

    29327 Oxford Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /17

    $367,590 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    24733 Ridgeville Way, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,059

    Lennar Plantation Lakes - South Shore Villas

    24733 Ridgeville Way, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /49

    $393,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    20499 Asheville Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,396

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Anderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    20499 Asheville Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Lot 1 Corner of Revel Road and Careys Camp Rd Unit DESU2102670, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $98,901 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARY-BETH PEPPER Coldwell Banker Premier - Lewes

  • /59

    $250,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    34095 Sand Piper Ln, Long Neck, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Skip Faust Coldwell Banker Premier - Rehoboth

    34095 Sand Piper Ln, Long Neck, DE 19966
  • /4

    $110,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    27614 Oak Meadow Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 428 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SCOTT REAGAN CALLAWAY FARNELL AND MOORE

    27614 Oak Meadow Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /22

    $377,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    36950 Wells Ln, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Simran Dheer RE/MAX Select Group

    36950 Wells Ln, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • 24719 Ridgeville Way, Millsboro, DE 19966

    $352,590 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    24719 Ridgeville Way, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,836

    24719 Ridgeville Way, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /70

    $310,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    33584 Windswept Dr Unit 5205, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,049

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Ellenberger Compass

    33584 Windswept Dr Unit 5205, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /2

    $52,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    35401 Mallard Rd, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Leone Century 21 Emerald

    35401 Mallard Rd, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • 15823 Seawatch Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966

    $433,590 Sold Mar 08, 2026

    15823 Seawatch Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,000

    Lennar Pelican Point

    15823 Seawatch Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /44

    $310,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    28601 Gazebo Way Unit 107, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,510

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    28601 Gazebo Way Unit 107, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /43

    $299,900 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    34813 Rowlock Place Unit E-65, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gordon A Basht Potnets Homes LLC

    34813 Rowlock Place Unit E-65, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /52

    $170,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    35536 E Harbor Dr Unit 16911, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Leone Century 21 Emerald

    35536 E Harbor Dr Unit 16911, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /24

    $344,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    19709 Crows Nest Ct W, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Heilman Delaware Homes Inc

    19709 Crows Nest Ct W, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /106

    $753,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    172 Teal Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,187

    Last Listing Agent Molly Bayard Jack Lingo - Rehoboth

    172 Teal Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /50

    $315,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    81 Branch Ct, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Parker The Parker Group

    81 Branch Ct, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /21

    $394,240 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    24737 Ridgeville Way, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,409

    Lennar Plantation Lakes - South Shore Villas

    24737 Ridgeville Way, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /29

    $350,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    20239 Bridgewater Rd, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,735

    Last Listing Agent Nick Barkins First Coast Realty LLC

    20239 Bridgewater Rd, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • 15817 Seawatch Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966

    $426,590 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    15817 Seawatch Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,956

    Lennar Pelican Point

    15817 Seawatch Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /50

    $575,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    30001 Lewis Rd, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 489 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,169

    Last Listing Agent Staci Walls NextHome Tomorrow Realty

    30001 Lewis Rd, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /44

    $134,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    34635 Deck St Unit E-323, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tarbutton Potnets Homes LLC

    34635 Deck St Unit E-323, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /13

    $329,790 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    29855 Bankert Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Plantation Lakes - South Shore Townhomes

    29855 Bankert Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /18

    $232,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    286 Meadows Ct, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,093

    Last Listing Agent ERNESTINE SCHNABELE INDIAN RIVER LAND CO

    286 Meadows Ct, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /59

    $699,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    20 Parker Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,995

    Last Listing Agent Jim Lattanzi Northrop Realty

    20 Parker Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /22

    $854,467 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    23716 Brickwalk Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Maltaghati Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    23716 Brickwalk Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /46

    $385,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    54 Comanche Cir, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,389

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN ASH RE/MAX Coastal

    54 Comanche Cir, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /41

    $385,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    33586 Windswept Dr Unit 6401, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,836

    Last Listing Agent Jim Lattanzi Northrop Realty

    33586 Windswept Dr Unit 6401, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /54

    $507,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    28955 E Henry Place, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,773

    Last Listing Agent Vince DiPietro Northrop Realty

    28955 E Henry Place, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /29

    $149,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    34079 Taylor Dr S Unit 1020, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tarbutton Potnets Homes LLC

    34079 Taylor Dr S Unit 1020, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /30

    $220,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    34224 Green Holly Rd Unit 180, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gordon A Basht Potnets Homes LLC

    34224 Green Holly Rd Unit 180, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /29

    $349,990 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    22190 Shorebird Way, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,452

    D.R. Horton Plover Point

    22190 Shorebird Way, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /21

    $360,790 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    29305 Oxford Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Lennar Plantation Lakes - South Shore Villas

    29305 Oxford Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /35

    $973,964 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    23811 Quiet Waters Ave, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

23811 Quiet Waters Ave, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /48

    $175,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    27137 Clipper Rd Unit M-55, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LINDA BOVA SEA BOVA ASSOCIATES INC.

    27137 Clipper Rd Unit M-55, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /32

    $229,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    23508 Tristan Ln Unit 83, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,961

    Last Listing Agent Donna Harrington Coldwell Banker Realty

    23508 Tristan Ln Unit 83, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /70

    $370,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    25010 Pot Bunker Way Unit 3700, Millsboro, DE 19966

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,882

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Penny Cape Realty

    25010 Pot Bunker Way Unit 3700, Millsboro, DE 19966

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home