14,669

Homes in ZIP Code 53209

Section Image
    • 2307 W Olive St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Est $208,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      2307 W Olive St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2307 W Olive St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams Williams & Associates Realty

  • /21

    $130,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    5432 N 41st St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    Charming bungalow with great versatility and investment potential! The main level features two comfortable bedrooms, a full bath, and a functional layout that flows nicely throughout. You'll also find a dedicated dining room with beautiful built-ins, adding character and charm to the space. Upstairs offers a spacious bedroom along with an additional walk-through room, perfect for a home office or

    Katie Murphy Shorewest Realtors - South Metro

    5432 N 41st St, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 2260 W Good Hope Rd Unit 125, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $148,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2260 W Good Hope Rd Unit 125, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,336

    Last Listing Agent Artom Asriyans Coldwell Banker Realty

    2260 W Good Hope Rd Unit 125, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • /14

    $150,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    5366 N 36th St Unit 5368, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    Well-maintained Milwaukee duplex with classic woodwork and solid rental potential. Both units offer spacious layouts, separate utilities, and functional floor plans that appeal to long-term tenants. Ideal property for investors seeking a character property in a stable rental area. Close to public transportation, schools, and nearby parks.

    Kali Restivo Guardian Investment Real Estate Co., Inc.

    5366 N 36th St Unit 5368, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 3918 W Hampton Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3918 W Hampton Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,302

    Last Listing Agent Corey Paszkiewicz EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    3918 W Hampton Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209
    • 2300 W Roosevelt Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Est $184,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 W Roosevelt Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2300 W Roosevelt Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LeKeisha Roberts Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield

  • /33

    $139,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    4720 N 36th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    Step into this move-in-ready duplex. Both units have been thoughtfully refreshed with new flooring, updated kitchens, and fresh paint throughout. Spacious living room areas offer ample space to gather, while large windows let in natural light. This property provides the option to live in one unit and rent the other to help offset your mortgage. The backyard is perfect for relaxing or

    Jenean Shorter ACTS CDC

    4720 N 36th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 7525 N Redwood Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7525 N Redwood Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,207

    Last Listing Agent Julie Clarke Abundance Real Estate

    7525 N Redwood Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53209
    • 2214 W Roosevelt Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Est $212,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      2214 W Roosevelt Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2214 W Roosevelt Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,500
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melina Cortes Premier Point Realty LLC

  • /3

    $129,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    5858 N 40th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    Victorian Cape in desirable location has been well lived in by the same tenant since 2009. It has a newer roof and side drive with brick and stone exterior.

    Jason Fernhaber Jason Scott Realty & Management, LLC

    5858 N 40th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 4840 N 19th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4840 N 19th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Burgeson Epique Realty Germantown

    4840 N 19th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209
    • 4169 N 21st St Unit 4171, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Est $166,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      4169 N 21st St Unit 4171, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      • 6 Beds
      • 4,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4169 N 21st St Unit 4171, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LeKeisha Roberts Realty Executives Integrity NorthShore

  • /4

    $159,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    5281 N 28th St Unit 5283, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    Well-maintained 2-unit investment property featuring two spacious 2 bed, 1 bath units. One unit is currently occupied, providing immediate rental income, while the second unit is vacant and ready for an owner-occupant or new tenant. Great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to offset expenses with rental income.

    Carly Stack Brew City Realtors

    5281 N 28th St Unit 5283, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 1730 W Green Tree Rd Unit 310, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1730 W Green Tree Rd Unit 310, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,827

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Eckert Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    1730 W Green Tree Rd Unit 310, Milwaukee, WI 53209
    • 2430 W Atkinson Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Est $103,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      2430 W Atkinson Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2430 W Atkinson Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,500
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Ertel RE/MAX

  • /6

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    3318 W Florist Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    Income-producing duplex in Milwaukee's Thurston Woods neighborhood with both units currently occupied on month-to-month leases. The lower unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, while the upper unit features 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. Current rents total $1,850/month, with the lower tenant paying $1,000 and the upper tenant paying $850. This property has been well maintained over the years and

    Keshia Tally Above and Beyond Real Estate Partners

    3318 W Florist Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 3207 W Oriole Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $179,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3207 W Oriole Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,478

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ninmann Parkway Realty, LLC

    3207 W Oriole Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53209
    • 2426 W Atkinson Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Est $135,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      2426 W Atkinson Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2426 W Atkinson Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Fellows The Real Estate Edge, LLC

  • /9

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    4632 N 42nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    NEW PRICE!!! Nice 2/2 Duplex with new furnace and water heater for each unit. Updated kitchen and newer windows. Needs very little TLC! Ready to be occupied. 2 car parking slab in rear, upper level porch on side. Handicap accessible for lower unit. Room sizes are approximate.

    Tia Moore Coldwell Banker Realty

    4632 N 42nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 6909 N 42nd St Unit 6911, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6909 N 42nd St Unit 6911, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,465

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Dunk Vantage Realty

    6909 N 42nd St Unit 6911, Milwaukee, WI 53209
    • 4260 N 26th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Est $171,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      4260 N 26th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      4260 N 26th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Falk Ruvin Gallagher Team Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

  • /36

    $110,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    2330 W Hope Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    City Tax Foreclosure - 2/2BR Brick Duplex w/2,358 square feet, and more. City Scope of Essential Work is $13,830. Total scope of work is $21,130. Room and lot sizes are estimates & all information should be verified. Property being sold in 'as-is' condition. Bring flashlights & use caution when entering. Note: Property open to owner-occupant offers only first 30 days of listing

    Arthur L. Mays, Sr. Realty Among Friends, LLC

    2330 W Hope Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 4213 N 17th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $249,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4213 N 17th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,090

    Last Listing Agent Bendell Lee Residual Acres Realty

    4213 N 17th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209
    • 4221 N 24th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Est $134,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      4221 N 24th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      4221 N 24th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Blackmon Prolific Realty Group

  • /2

    $106,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    5670 N 38th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    This is a tax foreclosed property. For the first 30-days of the listing period, no offers below the listing price will be considered per Wisconsin Foreclosure Law. Owner Occupants ONLY. BIDS DUE MAY 18, 2026 AT 10:00AM

    Cindy Wright-Smith City of Milwaukee-DCD

    5670 N 38th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 2206 W Marne Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2206 W Marne Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,765

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Singsheim Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    2206 W Marne Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209
    • 2521 W Roosevelt Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Est $205,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      2521 W Roosevelt Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      2521 W Roosevelt Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keesha Slocum Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /52

    $419,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    6986 N Ardara Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    Welcome to 6896 n Ardara Ave in Glendale! This is a great opportunity to own in one of Glendale's most sought after neighborhoods. Oak hardwood floors throughout the living room, hallway and three nicely sized bedrooms - all with large closet/storage spaces. Slate tile entry - very cool! Plenty of Incoming natural light looking out to large corner lot yard, including two dri The breezeway is a

    Joey Carini Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    6986 N Ardara Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 2230 W Good Hope Rd Unit 25, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $157,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2230 W Good Hope Rd Unit 25, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,308

    Last Listing Agent Joey Carini Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    2230 W Good Hope Rd Unit 25, Milwaukee, WI 53209
    • 4353 N 24th Place Unit 4355, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Est $146,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      4353 N 24th Place Unit 4355, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4353 N 24th Place Unit 4355, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Speranza Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa

  • /2

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    5754 N 41st St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    Thurston Woods single-family ready with some built-in equity! Property assessed at $120K. With updates, this one should rent for $1,700+. Layout allows for a potential four-bedroom setup, adding serious value and cash flow. Solid opportunity for an investor or owner-occupant looking to create equity.

    Andrew Lied Venture Real Estate Group LLC

    5754 N 41st St, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 5084 N 20th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5084 N 20th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,377

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Burkart Red Arrow Real Estate LLC

    5084 N 20th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209
    • 2422 W Roosevelt Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Est $137,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      2422 W Roosevelt Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2422 W Roosevelt Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Newland TerraNova Real Estate

  • /20

    $139,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft

    4566 N 28th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    Great 2/2 Duplex rented and ready to start collecting cashflow. Fresh paint, LVP flooring, and updated roof. Lower unit is spacious with living room and dining room. Lower also has a long term tenant helping make a stable asset. Upper is fully rented as well. Start your invsting journey today!

    Corey Paszkiewicz EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    4566 N 28th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 4133 N 24th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $102,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4133 N 24th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,333

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Nash Acquire Realty LLC

    4133 N 24th St, Milwaukee, WI 53209
    • 4135 N 21st St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Est $154,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      4135 N 21st St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4135 N 21st St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Meyer Homestead Realty, Inc

  • /30

    $124,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft

    5760 N 32nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    This charming 1952 ranch in Milwaukee's North Thurston Forest neighborhood offers 882 square feet of efficient, single-level living. The exterior features a classic stone facade and a deep lot spanning 0.12 acres. A standout feature is the detached 308-square-foot garage, providing ample space for a vehicle and additional storage. The home's layout is thoughtfully designed, maximizing every inch

    Christopher Stjernholm Trelora Realty, Inc.

    5760 N 32nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • 5648 N Dexter Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    $244,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5648 N Dexter Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,503

    Last Listing Agent Sewart Group* Compass RE WI-Northshore

    5648 N Dexter Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209
    • 4234 N 24th Place, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Est $165,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      4234 N 24th Place, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4234 N 24th Place, Milwaukee, WI 53209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Edwards Realty Executives Integrity~Cedarburg

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home