7,812

Homes in ZIP Code 53210

Section Image
    • 2530 N 56th St Unit 2532, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Est $248,272 Not Listed For Sale

      2530 N 56th St Unit 2532, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2530 N 56th St Unit 2532, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bret Duer The Real Estate Edge, LLC

  • /15

    $204,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    3019 N 60th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    Turnkey investment opportunity! This solid brick duplex offers a spacious 3-bedroom lower unit and 2-bedroom upper unit, 2 car garage. Making it ideal for both investors and owner occupants. Built for durability and low maintenance, this property is a smart addition to any portfolio. The lower unit features a fully remodeled bathroom, adding modern appeal and immediate value. With strong rental

    Alejandro Soto Melgoza RE/MAX Lakeside-South

    3019 N 60th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210
  • 2429 N 44th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    $55,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2429 N 44th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,739

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Price REALHOME Services and Solutions, Inc.

    2429 N 44th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210
    • 2501 N 55th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Est $302,120 Not Listed For Sale

      2501 N 55th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      2501 N 55th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Garrity Mastermind, REALTORS

  • /8

    $73,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2469 N 37th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    Flippers bring your crews and have it back on Market by the end of May! New roof, new porch, new fence. Some new windows. New construction all around, church and school across the street. Big rooms for your big plans.

    Michael Argeropoulos EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    2469 N 37th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210
  • 2928 N 75th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    $240,810 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2928 N 75th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Dzikowski Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    2928 N 75th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210
    • 2548 N 57th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Est $240,047 Not Listed For Sale

      2548 N 57th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      2548 N 57th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janaye Norene Homestead Realty, Inc

  • /21

    $115,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    2873 N 34th St Unit 2875, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    Investor friendly well maintained duplex. New roof 2025 and mechanicals updated recently. Long term tenants who take care of the property. This one brings in over $1300 per month. Tenants cover utilities and taxes are low. This is an easy decision to make. Book your showing today.

    Lance Wooten Riverwest Realty Milwaukee

    2873 N 34th St Unit 2875, Milwaukee, WI 53210
  • 2530 N 52nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    $135,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2530 N 52nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,576

    Last Listing Agent LETS GO! Realty Group* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    2530 N 52nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53210
  • /2

    $16,100

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $161,000 per Acre

    2629 N 56th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    City of Milwaukee acquired the property via tax foreclosure. Property being sold ''AS IS''. Special City of Milwaukee forms must be used for submitting an offer. The City of Milwaukee's Proposal Summary and Disclosure Statement is the offer document when submitting offers. Please see the City's website for the offer document.

    Rosita Ross City of Milwaukee-DCD

    2629 N 56th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210
  • 2708 N 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    $339,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2708 N 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,358

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wakefield Firefly Real Estate, LLC

    2708 N 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210
    • 2644 N 57th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Est $135,971 Not Listed For Sale

      2644 N 57th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2644 N 57th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,900
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauri Srok Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa

  • /2

    $43,300 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,720 Sq Ft

    2723 N 40th St Unit 2725, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    This is a tax foreclosed property. For the first 30-days of the listing period, no offers below the listing price will be considered per Wisconsin Foreclosure Law. Owner Occupants will be prioritized. BIDS DUE FEBRUARY 16, 2026 AT 10:00am

    Cindy Wright-Smith City of Milwaukee-DCD

    2723 N 40th St Unit 2725, Milwaukee, WI 53210
  • 2437 N 45th St Unit 2439, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    $175,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2437 N 45th St Unit 2439, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    • 2,423 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,082

    Last Listing Agent Cierra Burmeister Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    2437 N 45th St Unit 2439, Milwaukee, WI 53210
    • 2606 N 56th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Est $173,231 Not Listed For Sale

      2606 N 56th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2606 N 56th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nanf Kham Shorewest Realtors - South Metro

  • /30

    $189,500 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    2956 N 44th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    Beautifully renovated bungalow-style duplex offering modern comfort and strong income potential. This inviting 3/2 duplex property blends timeless character with thoughtful updates throughout. Each unit features refreshed kitchens and bathrooms, clean contemporary finishes, and a comfortable, functional layout ideal for everyday living. A one car garage plus two additional rear parking spaces

    Raquel Aleman MKE Home Hub

    2956 N 44th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210
  • 2735 N 39th St Unit 2737, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    $100,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2735 N 39th St Unit 2737, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,085

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Hawthorne Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield

    2735 N 39th St Unit 2737, Milwaukee, WI 53210
    • 2336 N 55th St Unit 2338, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Est $304,553 Not Listed For Sale

      2336 N 55th St Unit 2338, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2336 N 55th St Unit 2338, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Auerbach Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

  • /2

    $100,600

    • 3,630 Sq Ft

    2866 N 30th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    This is a tax foreclosed property. Special City of Milwaukee forms are required.

    Rosita Ross City of Milwaukee-DCD

    2866 N 30th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210
  • 2809 W Clarke St Unit 2811, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    $105,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2809 W Clarke St Unit 2811, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,956

    Last Listing Agent Anna Cihla SNSHN Realty LLC

    2809 W Clarke St Unit 2811, Milwaukee, WI 53210
    • 2320 N 55th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Est $276,247 Not Listed For Sale

      2320 N 55th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2320 N 55th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry McKenzie Premier Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /3

    $169,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft

    2760 N 47th St Unit 2762, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    Huge 3/3 St Joe's area duplex. Newer front porches, some interior updates, wood floors. Long time rental property is occupied, and looking for a newer owner.

    Jason Fernhaber Jason Scott Realty & Management, LLC

    2760 N 47th St Unit 2762, Milwaukee, WI 53210
  • 2822 N 34th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    $176,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2822 N 34th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,126

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Ehrhart Fenner Homestead Realty, Inc

    2822 N 34th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210
    • 2339 N 54th St Unit 2341, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Est $295,301 Not Listed For Sale

      2339 N 54th St Unit 2341, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2339 N 54th St Unit 2341, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Muisenga JMK Realty Group

  • /62

    $259,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft

    2866 N 52nd St Unit 2868, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    This solid brick duplex is located in the highly desired Saint Joseph's neighborhood, just adjacent to the prestigious 51st Boulevard - offering a tremendous value for location, updates and condition. There is nothing to do here but move in and enjoy! Welcoming front porch leads to a lower vestibule entry with an original paned glass door. Both units showcase refinished HW floors, artificial FPs

    Katie Wakefield Firefly Real Estate, LLC

    2866 N 52nd St Unit 2868, Milwaukee, WI 53210
  • 2418 N 48th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    $250,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2418 N 48th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,878

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Blackmon Prolific Realty Group

    2418 N 48th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210
    • 2578 N 60th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Est $247,480 Not Listed For Sale

      2578 N 60th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2578 N 60th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharlene Knapp RE/MAX Lakeside-Central

  • /5

    $7,450

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $93,125 per Acre

    2401 N 53rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    Nice home building site in conveniently located Uptown neighborhood. No builder or HOA restrictions -- you are welcome to bring your own design! Both modern and traditional style homes permitted. Available for single family or duplex new construction for owner occupancy only; however, builders may also purchase to construct a model/spec home to resell once completed to an owner occupant.

    Teresa Wynn City of Milwaukee-DCD

    2401 N 53rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53210
  • 2808 N Sholes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    $307,250 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2808 N Sholes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,438

    Last Listing Agent William Lauer Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    2808 N Sholes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53210
    • 2579 N 58th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Est $207,411 Not Listed For Sale

      2579 N 58th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2579 N 58th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Reid Homesmart Connect LLC

  • /3

    $69,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    2400 N 35th St Unit 2402, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    Income today, upside tomorrow. Lower roomy 3-bed/1-bath flat generate solid cash flow, each served by updated breaker panels, refreshed baths, and newer thermo-pane windows. The east-facing upper porch was fully rebuilt for worry-free maintenance. There is a walk-up attic already framed with a kitchenette and bath stub-outs--add an egress to convert into a legal third unit or short-term rental

    James Olsen Century 21 Affiliated-Wauwatosa

    2400 N 35th St Unit 2402, Milwaukee, WI 53210
  • 2535 N 48th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    $160,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2535 N 48th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Medina Real Estate Team* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    2535 N 48th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210
    • 2441 N 58th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Est $185,598 Not Listed For Sale

      2441 N 58th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2441 N 58th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Landro LPT Realty

  • /16

    $165,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    2521 N 51st St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    2 bedroom/2 bedroom duplex is producing income from both units and ready for it's next owner. Updated electrical, newer roof and vinyl windows, and separate meters for tenant utilities. Both tenants are month to month for flexibility. Add this to your portfolio by calling today!

    Justin Ippoliti Shorewest Realtors - South Metro

    2521 N 51st St, Milwaukee, WI 53210
  • 2915 N 38th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    $160,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2915 N 38th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,351

    Last Listing Agent Johvon Holmes Equity Wisconsin Real Estate LLC

    2915 N 38th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210
    • 2448 N 58th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Est $198,837 Not Listed For Sale

      2448 N 58th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2448 N 58th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Walters Compass RE WI-Northshore

  • /16

    $130,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    2850 N 28th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    Great investment opportunity in Milwaukee! This duplex offers strong income potential with a lower unit currently occupied and generating $1,500/month, while the upper unit is vacant and ready for your updates or new tenant. Property does need some work, making it a perfect value-add opportunity for investors looking to build equity and increase cash flow. Ideal for adding to your rental

    Brenda Hernandez ARRAND LLC

    2850 N 28th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210
  • 2439 N 48th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    $300,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2439 N 48th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,231

    Last Listing Agent Kinyata Hendriex Reign Realty

    2439 N 48th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210
    • 2477 N 57th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Est $258,616 Not Listed For Sale

      2477 N 57th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2477 N 57th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Koutsios Boardwalk Realty LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home