440

Recently Sold Homes in 53217

Section Image
  • 5769 N Shoreland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $1,050,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    5769 N Shoreland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,525

    Last Listing Agent Elsafy Team* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    5769 N Shoreland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 5440 N Navajo Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $414,250 Sold May 05, 2026

    5440 N Navajo Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,024

    Last Listing Agent Krina Patel Homestead Realty, Inc

    5440 N Navajo Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 205 E Calumet Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $650,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    205 E Calumet Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,604

    Last Listing Agent Beth Jaworski Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    205 E Calumet Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 638 E Lake View Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $461,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    638 E Lake View Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $294/SF

    Current Estimated Value $483,043

    Last Listing Agent Gohsman Group Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    638 E Lake View Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 6216 N Santa Monica Blvd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $485,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6216 N Santa Monica Blvd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,050

    Last Listing Agent Dee Harper The Luxe Estates by Dee Renee

    6216 N Santa Monica Blvd, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • Unlisted Address

    $300,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,769

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Clark Grandview Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 4918 N Elkhart Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $753,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4918 N Elkhart Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,309

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Tighe First Weber Inc- West Bend

    4918 N Elkhart Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 7342 N Longacre Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $655,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7342 N Longacre Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,343

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Stallé Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    7342 N Longacre Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 4925 N Elkhart Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $590,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4925 N Elkhart Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,439

4925 N Elkhart Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 215 W Ravine Baye Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $1,040,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    215 W Ravine Baye Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,803 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,970

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cohn Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    215 W Ravine Baye Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 4924 N Larkin St, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $521,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4924 N Larkin St, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,186

4924 N Larkin St, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 4919 N Santa Monica Blvd Unit 4919, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $235,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4919 N Santa Monica Blvd Unit 4919, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,294

    Last Listing Agent Janaye Norene Homestead Realty, Inc

    4919 N Santa Monica Blvd Unit 4919, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 632 W Evergreen Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $385,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    632 W Evergreen Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,538

    Last Listing Agent Falk Ruvin Gallagher Team Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    632 W Evergreen Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 7245 N Seneca Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $480,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7245 N Seneca Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,769

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Gerakosov Coldwell Banker Realty

    7245 N Seneca Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 1211 E Donges Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $665,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1211 E Donges Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,117

    Last Listing Agent The Bailey Team* Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    1211 E Donges Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 7900 N Club Cir, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $775,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7900 N Club Cir, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,899

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kenlay Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    7900 N Club Cir, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 9032 N Regent Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $485,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    9032 N Regent Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,306

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Gerakosov Coldwell Banker Realty

    9032 N Regent Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 9467 N Fairway Cir, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $800,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    9467 N Fairway Cir, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,665

    Last Listing Agent Judy Remington Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    9467 N Fairway Cir, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 6037 N Elm Tree Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $445,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6037 N Elm Tree Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,052

    Last Listing Agent Quinlevan & Armi Team* Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    6037 N Elm Tree Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 8221 N Pelican Ln, River Hills, WI 53217

    $735,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8221 N Pelican Ln, River Hills, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,869

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Crawford First Weber Inc -NPW

    8221 N Pelican Ln, River Hills, WI 53217
  • 500 W Bender Rd Unit 44, Glendale, WI 53217

    $252,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    500 W Bender Rd Unit 44, Glendale, WI 53217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,880

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Ketsios Redfin Corporation

    500 W Bender Rd Unit 44, Glendale, WI 53217
  • 8035 N Port Washington Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $750,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8035 N Port Washington Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 14,512 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,501

    Last Listing Agent Will Klumb Coldwell Banker Realty

    8035 N Port Washington Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 9010 N Tennyson Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $1,150,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9010 N Tennyson Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,745 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,521

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Powers Realty Group* Powers Realty Group

    9010 N Tennyson Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 800 E Hermitage Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $398,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    800 E Hermitage Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,156

    Last Listing Agent Mary Liner Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    800 E Hermitage Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 5425 N Lake Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $955,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5425 N Lake Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,138 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,532

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Fetterley Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    5425 N Lake Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 8680 N Point Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $440,214 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    8680 N Point Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,602

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Wertheimer Coldwell Banker Realty

    8680 N Point Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 5440 N Navajo Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $291,400 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5440 N Navajo Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,361 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,024

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Masters Redefined Realty Advisors LLC

    5440 N Navajo Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 1103 W Montclaire Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $535,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1103 W Montclaire Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,428

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Andrews Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    1103 W Montclaire Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 6920 N Barnett Ln, Fox Point, WI 53217

    $3,550,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6920 N Barnett Ln, Fox Point, WI 53217

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,439,949

    Last Listing Agent Jay Schmidt Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    6920 N Barnett Ln, Fox Point, WI 53217
  • 4956 N Idlewild Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $525,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4956 N Idlewild Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF

    Current Estimated Value $465,074

    Last Listing Agent Level Up Team* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    4956 N Idlewild Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 6575 N Green Bay Ave Unit 208, Glendale, WI 53209

    $179,200 Sold May 15, 2025

    6575 N Green Bay Ave Unit 208, Glendale, WI 53209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,959

    Last Listing Agent David Adkins Stapleton Realty

    6575 N Green Bay Ave Unit 208, Glendale, WI 53209
  • 806 E Beaumont Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $1,600,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    806 E Beaumont Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,817 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,390,284

    Last Listing Agent lasharle borg Compass RE WI-Northshore

    806 E Beaumont Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 5741 N Santa Monica Blvd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $690,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5741 N Santa Monica Blvd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,460

    Last Listing Agent Todd Wage Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    5741 N Santa Monica Blvd, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 9076 N Meadowlark Ln, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $465,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9076 N Meadowlark Ln, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,554

9076 N Meadowlark Ln, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 5577 N Kent Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $566,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5577 N Kent Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,312

5577 N Kent Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 6225 N Berkeley Blvd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $1,310,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6225 N Berkeley Blvd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,537 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,103

    Last Listing Agent Ilissa Boland Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    6225 N Berkeley Blvd, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 6926 N Belmont Ln, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $775,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    6926 N Belmont Ln, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,023

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Graf Premier Point Realty LLC

    6926 N Belmont Ln, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 425 W Willow Ct Unit 107, Fox Point, WI 53217

    $190,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    425 W Willow Ct Unit 107, Fox Point, WI 53217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,827

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Klingman Homestead Realty, Inc

    425 W Willow Ct Unit 107, Fox Point, WI 53217
  • 8338 N Whitney Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $357,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    8338 N Whitney Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,450

8338 N Whitney Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217
  • 6141 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    $1,025,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6141 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $401/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,343

6141 N Bay Ridge Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home