3,095

Harambee Homes

Section Image
    • 3015 N Palmer St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $109,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      3015 N Palmer St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      3015 N Palmer St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Winship Premier Point Realty LLC

  • /12

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $384,615 per Acre

    3024 N 2nd St Unit 3026, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    Build your next investment or dream home on this ready-to-develop Milwaukee lot. Previously home to a duplex, this cleared parcel offers an excellent opportunity in the RT4 zoning district, which allows for single-family or duplex construction. There are no HOA restrictions here, so you can bring your vision to life with a modern or traditional design. Perfect for homeowners or builders looking

    Karli Tatum Real Broker Milwaukee

    3024 N 2nd St Unit 3026, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 3354 N 3rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3354 N 3rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,932

    Last Listing Agent Aiste Sterle RE/MAX Lakeside-North

    3354 N 3rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 214 E Chambers St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 E Chambers St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      214 E Chambers St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $48/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,200
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gaby Boutillier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /23

    $180,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    3362 N 2nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    Great 2/1 each unit, Bungalow Duplex located near major thoroughfares ready for your investment portfolio. Features lots of natural wood work through out central air, breakfast nook, side drive with one car garage with updates all around.

    Cheyanne Gruetzmacher Compass RE WI-Northshore

    3362 N 2nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 112 E Townsend St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $128,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    112 E Townsend St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,273

    Last Listing Agent Adam McCarthy Smart Asset Realty Inc

    112 E Townsend St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 2945 N Palmer St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Not Listed For Sale

      2945 N Palmer St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      2945 N Palmer St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

  • /3

    $1

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $7 per Acre

    2534 N 2nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    Great home building site in Milwaukee's convenient and historic Harambee neighborhood. This lot is subject to the Development and Design Standards for the Brewer's Hill and Harambee Conservation Overlay. This land is available for 1-2 family residential new construction for owner occupancy only; however, builders may also purchase to construct a model/spec home to resell once completed to an

    Teresa Wynn City of Milwaukee-DCD

    2534 N 2nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 2977 N Richards St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $199,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2977 N Richards St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 993 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,755

    Last Listing Agent Jack Tempesta Mahler Sotheby's International Realty

    2977 N Richards St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 2823 N 2nd St Unit 2825, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $158,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      2823 N 2nd St Unit 2825, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      2823 N 2nd St Unit 2825, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ossie Kendrix Kendrix Realtors

  • /7

    $105,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    3224 N Palmer St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! This home is part of the Early Childhood Education (ECE) Homeownership Initiative and is exclusively available to ECE Educators. For questions on eligibility, please contact directly

    Kulbir Sra iDeal Realty

    3224 N Palmer St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 3060 N Buffum St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3060 N Buffum St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,745

    Last Listing Agent Segal Goldman Realty Group* RE/MAX Service First

    3060 N Buffum St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 3066 N 2nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $200,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      3066 N 2nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      3066 N 2nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Johvon Holmes Equity Wisconsin Real Estate LLC

  • /24

    $149,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    623 W Ring St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    Spacious Harambee duplex ready for new owner. Many new doors and windows, LVP flooring in lower potential to convert floorplan to get another bedroom in each unit. Side driveway, quiet block close to new construction, great access to highway. Upper tenant rent below market MTM.

    Michael Argeropoulos EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    623 W Ring St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 3240 N Richards St Unit 3242, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3240 N Richards St Unit 3242, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 3,117 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,613

    Last Listing Agent Bret Duer The Real Estate Edge, LLC

    3240 N Richards St Unit 3242, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 610 W Center St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $90,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 W Center St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      610 W Center St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 651% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Washington Boardwalk Realty LLC

  • /2

    $46,800

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    3427 N Palmer St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    This is a tax foreclosed property. For the first 30-days of the listing period, no offers below the listing price will be considered per Wisconsin Foreclosure Law. Owner Occupants ONLY. BIDS DUE MAY 18, 2026 AT 10:00AM

    Cindy Wright-Smith City of Milwaukee-DCD

    3427 N Palmer St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 3025 N 1st St Unit 3027, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3025 N 1st St Unit 3027, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 3,836 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,635

    Last Listing Agent Lor Vang EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    3025 N 1st St Unit 3027, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 2739 N 6th St Unit 2741, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $141,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      2739 N 6th St Unit 2741, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      2739 N 6th St Unit 2741, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Speranza Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa

  • /10

    $99,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    2466 N 7th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    This 1400 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. Currently rented at $1495 with a lease ending 07/31/2026. This would be the perfect add to any portfolio. Check it out today!

    Adam McCarthy Smart Asset Realty Inc

    2466 N 7th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 539 W Burleigh St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $92,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    539 W Burleigh St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,726

    Last Listing Agent Robert Arnold Realty Executives Integrity~Cedarburg

    539 W Burleigh St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 2938 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $183,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      2938 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      2938 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Ippoliti Shorewest Realtors - South Metro

  • /29

    $349,800

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    2356 N 1st St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    WOW! Extensively renovated 3-story Victorian offering 5 bedrooms and incredible updates throughout, including newer siding, roof, windows, kitchen, baths, flooring, and a stunning finished attic addition. The bright kitchen features quartz countertops and backsplash, LVP flooring, and recessed lighting. Spacious living room with large picture window and formal dining room perfect for

    Mike Roth Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    2356 N 1st St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 2931 N 2nd St Unit 2933, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2931 N 2nd St Unit 2933, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 3,146 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,728

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Gierczak Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    2931 N 2nd St Unit 2933, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 2917 N 6th St Unit 2919, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $109,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      2917 N 6th St Unit 2919, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2917 N 6th St Unit 2919, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

• /51

    $159,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    134 E Concordia Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    Charming 2-family duplex located in Milwaukee's Harambee neighborhood, offering an excellent investment or owner-occupant opportunity. Each unit features a functional layout with comfortable living space, spacious bedrooms, and full baths. Classic Milwaukee architecture adds character while providing strong rental appeal. Situated near downtown, Riverwest, public transit, parks, and local

    Christopher Stjernholm Trelora Realty, Inc.

    134 E Concordia Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 3175 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3175 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 5,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $16/SF

    Current Estimated Value $85,162

    Last Listing Agent Amy Provost Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    3175 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 3050 N 7th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Not Listed For Sale

      3050 N 7th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      3050 N 7th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $16/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Winship Premier Point Realty LLC

  • /3

    $1

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $7 per Acre

    2528 N Vel R Phillips Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53212

Teresa Wynn City of Milwaukee-DCD

    2528 N Vel R Phillips Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 503 W Chambers St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    503 W Chambers St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 260% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aiste Sterle RE/MAX Lakeside-North

    503 W Chambers St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 3025 N 6th St Unit 3027, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $126,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      3025 N 6th St Unit 3027, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3025 N 6th St Unit 3027, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raquel Aleman MKE Home Hub

  • /10

    $8,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft

    2846 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offers a renovation opportunity. City of Milwaukee Tax Foreclosure Property. Scope of work is 58,250. Essential scope of work is $49,250. Pre-approval or proof of funds REQUIRED with all offers & must cover purchase price plus Essential Repairs (see scope). Buyer must complete Essential Repairs within 180 days & have City provide proof of completion for

    Phillip Chojnacki Whitten Realty

    2846 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 3354 N 2nd St Unit 3356, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3354 N 2nd St Unit 3356, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,540

    Last Listing Agent Lance Wooten Riverwest Realty Milwaukee

    3354 N 2nd St Unit 3356, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 3069 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $154,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      3069 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 6 Beds
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      3069 N 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Crouse Homestead Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $100,000

    Pending
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    3276 N Holton St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    This is a tax foreclosed property. Special City of Milwaukee forms are required.

    Rosita Ross City of Milwaukee-DCD

    3276 N Holton St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 3415 N 2nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3415 N 2nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,187

    Last Listing Agent Karen Taylor Homestead Realty, Inc

    3415 N 2nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 549 W Ring St Unit 551, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $129,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      549 W Ring St Unit 551, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      549 W Ring St Unit 551, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Argeropoulos EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

  • /24

    $195,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft

    127 W Ring St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    Welcome home to a charming and beautifully maintained home nestled in the heart of Milwaukee! This spacious property is packed with character and offers plenty of room for a large family to spread out and truly make it their own. The standout feature is two full kitchens, perfect for multigenerational living, entertaining, or even generating rental income. From the moment you walk in you will

    Patrick Komperda Royal Brokers LLC

    127 W Ring St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
  • 220 E Clarke St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    220 E Clarke St, Milwaukee, WI 53212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $87/SF

    Current Estimated Value $196,061

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Minette Minette Realty, LLC

    220 E Clarke St, Milwaukee, WI 53212
    • 3232 N 6th St Unit 3234, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Est $136,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      3232 N 6th St Unit 3234, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3232 N 6th St Unit 3234, Milwaukee, WI 53212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tong Vang Homestead Realty, Inc

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home