8,288

Homes in ZIP Code 89423

Section Image
  • /29

    $895,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    2912 Portrush, Genoa, NV 89411

    Beautifully designed modern mountain custom home set on an exceptional lot in Genoa Springs with ideal placement and privacy. The expansive deck captures incredible southern exposure and sweeping panoramic views of Jobs Peak, Carson Valley, and Gardnerville—perfect for entertaining with a built-in gas fireplace and BBQ stub. Thoughtful upgrades include premium blinds, a spa-like steam shower in

    Alicia Hansen Solid Source Realty

    2912 Portrush, Genoa, NV 89411
  • /20

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1108 Tuscan Ct, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,959

    Last Listing Agent Lori Raschilla RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    1108 Tuscan Ct, Minden, NV 89423
    • /39

      Est $1,115,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 N Fork Trail, Minden, NV 89423

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1130 N Fork Trail, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,099,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Fair RE/MAX

  • /35

    $849,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft

    1279 Nebula Rd Unit Homesite 54, Indian Hills, NV 89423

    Beautiful, open floorplan with the elegant kitchen overlooking the great room and dining for the perfect entertainment layout. This home has the highly-desirable fist-floor Primary Suite AND separate Guest Suite with its own entrance, making it perfect for visitors or independent family members to live in their own space! Two additional bedrooms upstairs with oversized bonus room. Designed with

    Jenny Wilson Jenuane Communities

    1279 Nebula Rd Unit Homesite 54, Indian Hills, NV 89423
  • /2

    $609,950

    Sold May 27, 2025

    803 Wild Daisy Way, Minden, NV

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,185

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    803 Wild Daisy Way, Minden, NV
    • /30

      Est $628,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      1250 Heybourne Rd, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1250 Heybourne Rd, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $608,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Drake Sierra Sotheby's Intl. Realty

  • /34

    $799,000

    $66K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft

    455 W Axelson, Genoa, NV 89411

    Beautiful new listing in the Mountain Meadows subdivision just South of Historic Genoa Nevada. The home is nestled in a beautiful area on the Eastern flanks of the Sierra Nevada Mountains. Golf Course community that's an easy drive to Carson City, Lake Tahoe or Minden/Gardnerville. Schools shopping and services are all close and there is world class Skiing, biking, and mountain sports within a

    David Shriver Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    455 W Axelson, Genoa, NV 89411
  • /2

    $539,950

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    946 Nelle Dr Unit Homesite 527, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,717

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    946 Nelle Dr Unit Homesite 527, Minden, NV 89423
    • /28

      Est $672,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      1532 Snaffle Bit Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1532 Snaffle Bit Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Kent eXp Realty

  • /51

    $995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft

    2899 Olancha Trail, Genoa, NV 89411

    Set in the historic charm of Genoa, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, space, and breathtaking scenery. Thoughtfully designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, the home features an open-concept layout, abundant natural light, and high-end finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas,

    Paul Windt eXp Realty

    2899 Olancha Trail, Genoa, NV 89411
  • /48

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2704 Thirsty Magoo Ct, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,191

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lococo Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    2704 Thirsty Magoo Ct, Minden, NV 89423
    • /27

      Est $764,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Lasso Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1230 Lasso Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $754,300
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Sugden eXp

  • /31

    $1,119,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft

    2770 Gordon Ave, Minden, NV 89423

    BACK ON THE MARKET WITH NO FAULT TO THE SELLERS! Step into a private sanctuary designed for both relaxation and recreation in this highly desirable Minden neighborhood! Inside, you will discover an airy ambience created by large windows, elegant oversized custom doors, and Hickory reclaimed wood flooring. The kitchen is a chef's dream, perfect for all of your entertaining needs. The vast primary

    Cortney Wise HomeGate Realty of Nevada

    2770 Gordon Ave, Minden, NV 89423
  • /36

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    867 Mahogany Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,068

    Last Listing Agent Kaycee Summers Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    867 Mahogany Dr, Minden, NV 89423
    • /40

      Est $1,598,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      2536 Genoa Aspen Dr, Genoa, NV 89411

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2536 Genoa Aspen Dr, Genoa, NV 89411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,570,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Dunn Chase International - ZC

  • /2

    $845,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    2943 Portrush Dr, Carson City, NV 89705

    Under Construction: Base price 845,900

    Lynette Kruger Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    2943 Portrush Dr, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /32

    $757,777

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1480 Johnson Ln, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,122

    Last Listing Agent James Kent Call It Closed International Realty

    1480 Johnson Ln, Minden, NV 89423
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2874 Cloudburst Canyon Dr, Carson City, NV 89705

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2874 Cloudburst Canyon Dr, Carson City, NV 89705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $303/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,190,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Brinkley Coldwell Banker Select RE M

  • /27

    $849,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft

    1663 MacKland Ave, Minden, NV 89423

    Sweeping Sierra Nevada views, Carson Valley sunsets, and a large lot make this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath tri-level home in Minden's desirable Mackland neighborhood a standout. The home offers both a living room and family room, a spacious kitchen with room for a table plus formal dining, and a large deck perfectly positioned to enjoy the mountain views. The primary suite features mountain views, a

    Susan Messina Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    1663 MacKland Ave, Minden, NV 89423
  • /13

    $149,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1372 Johnson Ln, Minden, NV 89423

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $256,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,784 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marleane Scott M Scott Properties

    1372 Johnson Ln, Minden, NV 89423
    • /18

      Est $685,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Montecito Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1112 Montecito Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Ipsen Coldwell Banker Select RE M

  • /3

    $825,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft

    2941 Portrush Dr, Carson City, NV 89705

    Property taxes are based on vacant land and will be re-assessed. Under Construction Base price is 825,900. Contract to be written on builder's form.

    Lynette Kruger Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    2941 Portrush Dr, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /2

    $665,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    825 Wild Daisy Way Unit Homesite 474, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,515

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    825 Wild Daisy Way Unit Homesite 474, Minden, NV 89423
    • /18

      Est $681,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      1767 La Cita Way, Minden, NV 89423

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1767 La Cita Way, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,900
      • Dec 03, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Cashen BC Family Properties

  • /39

    $840,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    1640 Buttonwillow St, Minden, NV 89423

    Have you ever wanted to have all the top of the line finishes that a builder offers? Look no further! This beautiful corner lot home is just for you. Every inch of this home has the best finishes that the builder offered, and could be yours today. With upgraded appliances, window treatments, top quality backsplash and flooring, there's nothing left to be desired about this beautiful, and like new

    Kyle Carrothers eXp Realty, LLC

    1640 Buttonwillow St, Minden, NV 89423
  • /32

    $790,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1114 Galante Rd, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,277

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fair RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    1114 Galante Rd, Minden, NV 89423
    • /40

      Est $1,537,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      2856 Cloudburst Canyon Dr, Carson City, NV 89705

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2856 Cloudburst Canyon Dr, Carson City, NV 89705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Craig Zager Coldwell Banker Select ZC

  • /47

    $869,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    2953 San Mateo Ln, Minden, NV 89423

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Saratoga Springs, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage. This property has seen extensive updates since 2022, making it truly move-in ready. Recent Improvements Include: New roof, windows, A/C, and furnace; Added attic insulation and electric attic fan; new hot water heater with recirculating hot water system; upgraded granite

    Ginger Easley RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    2953 San Mateo Ln, Minden, NV 89423
  • /40

    $749,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    931 Chip Creek Ct, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,336

    Last Listing Agent Lori Entner Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    931 Chip Creek Ct, Minden, NV 89423
    • /34

      Est $1,552,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,620,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Fisher RE/MAX

  • /31

    $849,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    1123 Chantel Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    Big sky. Bigger life. This isn't just another Minden home, it's your front-row seat to Carson Valley's wide-open energy, where mountain ranges frame every sunset and small-town integrity still means something. You're 40 minutes away from major airports, 20 minutes from Lake Tahoe's shoreline, and exactly where you need to be. Inside: updated flooring, a reimagined fireplace surround, and a layout

    Kami Porterfield RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1123 Chantel Dr, Minden, NV 89423
  • /29

    $1,125,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2869 Voight Canyon Dr, Genoa, NV 89411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,420

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Macdonald Equity Nevada RE-Excellence

    2869 Voight Canyon Dr, Genoa, NV 89411
    • /19

      Est $658,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Belsera Ct, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1105 Belsera Ct, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kelly Compass

  • /32

    $849,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    1588 8th St, Minden, NV 89423

    This coveted Minden location is a rare opportunity to own a true downtown Minden gem. This brick home has been well maintained and updated boasting a recent kitchen remodel that showcases new cabinets, countertops, farmhouse sink and modern appliances. Interior has 4 generous sized bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2 fireplaces and a cozy welcoming appeal. With a living room and separate family room there

    Lori Raschilla RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    1588 8th St, Minden, NV 89423
  • /25

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1769 Evergreen Ct Unit 156, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,491

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Easley RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    1769 Evergreen Ct Unit 156, Minden, NV 89423
    • /27

      Est $680,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      1772 Bella Casa Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1772 Bella Casa Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Whiteside RE/MAX

  • /37

    $857,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    1311 Wrangler Cir, Minden, NV 89423

    Welcome to 1311 Wrangler Circle in the desirable Wildhorse community of Minden—a meticulously remodeled, truly turn-key home that combines comfort, functionality, and outdoor charm. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the care and attention to detail that has gone into every aspect of this renovation. The interior has been thoughtfully updated to deliver a clean, modern feel while

    Angelia Morelli Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    1311 Wrangler Cir, Minden, NV 89423
  • /38

    $395,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    985 Aspen Grove Cir, Minden, NV 89423

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,520

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Sweet Charles Kitchen Realty

    985 Aspen Grove Cir, Minden, NV 89423
    • /30

      Est $673,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Fonte Ct, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1704 Fonte Ct, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sebastian Pinto RE/MAX

  • /2

    $650,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $262,097 per Acre

    2596 Nowlin Rd, Minden, NV 89423

    This premier corner and level 2.48 acre parcel is zoned for light industrial use and is centrally located between Minden and Gardnerville, just off Johnson Lane near the Minden-Tahoe Airport making it ideal for a variety of business or development opportunities. Enjoy mountain and valley views while benefiting from easy access to HWY 395 and nearby amenities. A short drive to beautiful Lake Tahoe

    Crystal Jackson CalNeva Realty

    2596 Nowlin Rd, Minden, NV 89423

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home