8,289

Homes in ZIP Code 89423

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $508,800

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1021 Home Stretch Ln Unit Homesite 19, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Webb KAM RE Services

    1021 Home Stretch Ln Unit Homesite 19, Minden, NV 89423
    • /14

      Est $670,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 Spur Way, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1213 Spur Way, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $623,871
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Schwartz Tim Lewis Communities (Nevada)

  • /36

    $1,350,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    1356 Stephanie Way, Johnson Lane, NV 89423

    Buyers contingent sale fell through and home is in permitting with the County. Those specs could easily be changed and approved with the contractor should you desire a larger home or bigger garage. Situated on a premium vacant lot within an established neighborhood with no HOA, this property offers stunning mountain views, peaceful Nevada living, and the rare chance to personalize your dream home

    Jason Lococo Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    1356 Stephanie Way, Johnson Lane, NV 89423
  • /42

    $1,238,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2788 Copperbush Ct, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,819

    Last Listing Agent Laura Moline RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    2788 Copperbush Ct, Carson City, NV 89705
    • /40

      Est $639,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Tussocks Trail, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1150 Tussocks Trail, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,500
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice McElroy RE/MAX

  • /2

    $699,950

    New Construction $46K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft

    821 Wild Daisy Way Unit Homesite 476, Minden, NV 89423

    The Portofino new home design will check every box on your new home checklist. The layout features three spacious secondary bedrooms as well as a stunning primary suite with spa-inspired bathroom and walk in closet. The heart of the home is an open and bright living area encompassing the great room, dining room and upscale kitchen. This floorplan also features a cozy flex space that you can

    Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    821 Wild Daisy Way Unit Homesite 476, Minden, NV 89423
  • /2

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    323 Genoa Springs Dr, Genoa, NV 89411

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,240

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Russell Chase International - South La

    323 Genoa Springs Dr, Genoa, NV 89411
    • /33

      Est $886,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Keith Trail, Genoa, NV 89411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      425 Keith Trail, Genoa, NV 89411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $787,500
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Bartsch RE/MAX

  • /48

    $479,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    1093 Daphne Ct, Minden, NV 89423

    Located in the highly desirable Winhaven community in Minden, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. The property features a finished 2-car garage and a beautifully designed backyard complete with a covered patio and paver landscaping perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The HOA maintains the front yard and landscaping, and handles

    Jennifer West-Fredrickson Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    1093 Daphne Ct, Minden, NV 89423
  • /21

    $569,950

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    949 Nelle Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    949 Nelle Dr, Minden, NV 89423
    • /24

      Est $833,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      2901 Matterhorn Dr Unit Lot 5, Genoa, NV 89411

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2901 Matterhorn Dr Unit Lot 5, Genoa, NV 89411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $766,775
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Carter Ink Realty

  • /12

    $299,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $96,764 per Acre

    2550 E Valley Rd, Minden, NV 89423

    Build your dream home on this stunning 3.09-acre parcel with panoramic views of the Carson Valley and Sierra Nevada mountains. Perfectly situated just off Johnson Lane on East Valley Road, this lot offers the rare combination of privacy, open space, and easy access to town amenities, schools, and Highway 395. This level lot is ready for development —making your build more streamlined. With no HOA

    Alicia Buonacorsi RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    2550 E Valley Rd, Minden, NV 89423
  • /33

    $599,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1263 Bronco Cir, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,849

    Last Listing Agent Devin Murphy Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    1263 Bronco Cir, Minden, NV 89423
    • /40

      Est $1,859,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      2940 Promontory Loop, Minden, NV 89423

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2940 Promontory Loop, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 340 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Zager Coldwell Banker Select ZC

  • /2

    $459,000

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $216,509 per Acre

    2578 Wildhorse Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    Prime 2.12 acres of Industrial zoned land. Located off Johnson Lane in Business Park. Property has Utilities , City Water / sewer, Phone / Cable at site.

    Denise Jorgensen-Feist Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    2578 Wildhorse Dr, Minden, NV 89423
  • /40

    $985,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2882 La Cresta Cir, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,710

    Last Listing Agent Willaim Merrill RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    2882 La Cresta Cir, Minden, NV 89423
    • /40

      Est $1,307,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Mountain Meadow Dr, Carson City, NV 89705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      509 Mountain Meadow Dr, Carson City, NV 89705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Macdonald Equity Nevada RE-Excellence

  • /2

    $733,014

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    125 Radiant Dr Unit Homesite 61, Minden, NV 89423

    Don't wait, discover privacy and comfort in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. With 1,836 square feet, it's perfect for anyone craving tranquility. The secondary bedrooms are up front near a full bath, creating a private haven for guests or family. Meanwhile, the 2-car garage plus additional side-load 1-car offers ample storage space for cars and toys. Multiple upgrades throughout, including 9'

    Jenny Wilson Jenuane Communities

    125 Radiant Dr Unit Homesite 61, Minden, NV 89423
  • /2

    $738,443

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1630 Delta Downs Dr Unit Homesite 72, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $361/SF

    Current Estimated Value $731,229

    Last Listing Agent David Webb KAM RE Services

    1630 Delta Downs Dr Unit Homesite 72, Minden, NV 89423
    • /11

      Est $718,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Spur Way, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1215 Spur Way, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $673,900
      • Jul 01, 2024

• /57

    $735,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    1516 Lasso Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    Great home in an established neighborhood in Gardnerville, Nevada. Close to Heritage Park and the Martin Slough Trail. This home boasts 5 bedrooms and 3 1/2 bathrooms as well as a 3 car garage. First primary bedroom is on the main floor & included in the bedroom count is a 2nd primary bedroom upstairs with an ensuite bathroom- great for multi-generational living. Exterior features include a dog

    Jen Almeida Intero

    1516 Lasso Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    928 Nelle Dr Unit Homesite 520, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    928 Nelle Dr Unit Homesite 520, Minden, NV 89423
    • /40

      Est $1,064,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      1151 N Fork Trail, Minden, NV 89423

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1151 N Fork Trail, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Alexander LPT Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $692,000

    New Construction $37K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    1086 Tee Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    REDUCED PRICE On this Custom 2 Story New Home with Quick Move in Possible. Inside "The Springs" Gated Sunridge Community Golf Course Development. Two Story Floor plan with Primary Living Space Upstairs on 2nd Level, Kitchen with Granite Counter tops, White Cabinets with Soft closing Doors & Drawers, Center Island, Farm Sink, SS 5 Burner Gas Range with Microwave above, Large Dining/Family Room

    Dustin Urton Red Hat Investments

    1086 Tee Dr, Minden, NV 89423
  • /90

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2473 Genoa Aspen Dr, Genoa, NV 89411

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,768

    Last Listing Agent Mike Dunn Chase International - ZC

    2473 Genoa Aspen Dr, Genoa, NV 89411
    • /33

      Est $945,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      1593 Deseret Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1593 Deseret Dr, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • $391/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wyatt LPT Realty, LLC

  • /49

    $2,875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft

    2037 E Valley Rd, Minden, NV 89423

    Once again, introducing a beautiful custom home by Warren Co. of Nevada that is situated perfectly on 9.5 acres on the Carson Valley's east side providing beautiful views to the west of the Sierra Nevada range. This home has an amazing kitchen, open and bright living space. Perfect for entertaining. The 4th bedroom is perfect for multi generational living, an office or workout space! The huge

    Angela Lee Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    2037 E Valley Rd, Minden, NV 89423
  • /2

    $549,950

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    947 Nelle Dr Unit Homesite 504, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    947 Nelle Dr Unit Homesite 504, Minden, NV 89423
    • /26

      Est $1,358,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Foothill Meadows Ct, Carson City, NV 89705

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      206 Foothill Meadows Ct, Carson City, NV 89705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Whiteside RE/MAX

  • /12

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    Reece Plan at Indigo Sky, Minden, NV 89423

    The Reece floorplan at Indigo Sky in Minden, Nevada offers modern townhome living with a smart, functional design and quality craftsmanship. This two-story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,602 square feet, along with a 2-car garage, making it an ideal choice for a variety of lifestyles. On the main level, the Reece showcases an expansive open-concept great room that flows

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1810 Casa Dr Unit 39403239, Minden, NV 89423
  • /61

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2851 Sierra Mesa Ct, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,574

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Johnson Intero

    2851 Sierra Mesa Ct, Minden, NV 89423
    • /34

      Est $1,020,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Siesta Ct Unit Lot 3, Minden, NV 89423

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      408 Siesta Ct Unit Lot 3, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Carter Ink Realty

  • /2

    $749,950

    New Construction $18K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft

    1169 Peony Ln Unit Homesite 386, Minden, NV 89423

Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1169 Peony Ln Unit Homesite 386, Minden, NV 89423
  • /2

    $569,950

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    952 Nelle Dr Unit Homesite 530, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,222

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    952 Nelle Dr Unit Homesite 530, Minden, NV 89423
    • /40

      Est $1,263,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 Cloudburst Canyon Dr, Carson City, NV 89705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2900 Cloudburst Canyon Dr, Carson City, NV 89705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alana Walker LPT Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $1,893,854

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft

    637 Fieldstone Ct Unit LOT 124, Genoa, NV 89411

    We invite you to come and experience an elevated lifestyle at The Preserve at Genoa Ranch. One of our most popular single story floorplans, Series 1 at 2883sf, 3 bedrooms all en suite with 3.5 baths, a 3 car garage on a spectacular oversized homesite perched to offer direct unobstructed views of Jobs Peak and the surrounding mountain range and Valley. SPEC HOME is underway and scheduled to

    Jessica Hunter Pacific Wind Realty

    637 Fieldstone Ct Unit LOT 124, Genoa, NV 89411
  • /17

    $549,950

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1144 Dapple Dr, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,468

    1144 Dapple Dr, Minden, NV 89423
    • /30

      Est $979,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Kelsey Ct Unit Lot 2, Minden, NV 89423

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      416 Kelsey Ct Unit Lot 2, Minden, NV 89423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,007,657
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Carter Ink Realty

  • /22

    $1,398,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft

    Series 3 Plan at The Preserve, Genoa, NV 89411

    Desert Wind Builder
    2944 Cloudburst Canyon Dr St Unit 36472753, Genoa, NV 89411
  • /2

    $589,950

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    823 Wild Daisy Way Unit Homesite 475, Minden, NV 89423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,150

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    823 Wild Daisy Way Unit Homesite 475, Minden, NV 89423

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home