7,015

Mineola, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $435,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    2800 Cr 2330, Mineola, TX 75773

    This 2022-built home on 0.644 acres is a rare find for RV owners and outdoor enthusiasts! Located on the north side of Mineola, TX— no HOA, just space, privacy, and freedom. The property features a massive 1,860 Sq. Ft. insulated garage/shop with a 14 ft. door and a full 50-amp RV hookup — perfect for your RV, boat, or fifth wheel. There’s even room for two additional vehicles and a large loft

    Agent Photo

    Douglas Crutcher

    RE/MAX Properties

    (430) 204-1012

    2800 Cr 2330, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /16

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    22404 Matins Ln, Mineola, TX 75773

    Welcome to your new home at 22404 Matins Ln, a charming duplex nestled in the heart of Mineola! This delightful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for anyone looking to settle down in a vibrant community.Step inside and be greeted by an inviting living space that boasts 1,100 square feet of well-designed layout. The

    (430) 243-2732

    22404 Matins Ln, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /31

    $159,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    101 N Sparrow Ln, Mineola, TX 75773

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    101 N Sparrow Ln, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /24

      $380,654 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Private Road 6305, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      270 Private Road 6305, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /48

    $4,990,000

    • Land
    • 170 Acres
    • $29,353 per Acre

    395 County Road 2482, Mineola, TX 75773

    This brilliantly designed French Farmhouse is awaiting your arrival. If you are looking for a home or a retreat that provides peace and a place to gather with your family and friends, then look no further. From the moment you enter the gates you may feel nostalgic. All the things of the past, present and future are held within this 170-acre family organically farmed property for the past 25

    Agent Photo

    Cindi Featherston-Shields

    The Property Shoppe - eXp Realty, LLC

    (430) 703-2831

    395 County Road 2482, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /18

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    516 N Johnson St, Mineola, TX 75773

    Experience modern living in the heart of Mineola with this completely renovated home, finished to a high standard and ready for immediate move-in.This property has been fully remodeled from top to bottom, offering a clean, updated feel with quality finishes throughout. Ideal for tenants seeking a well-maintained, move-in-ready home in a quiet, established neighborhood.Features

    516 N Johnson St, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /29

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    635 Boundry St, Mineola, TX 75773

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,644

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Major Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    635 Boundry St, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /35

      $182,740 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Line St, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      400 N Line St, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Marti Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $294,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    130 County Road 2312, Mineola, TX 75773

    Perfectly positioned on a generous 1⁄2-acre lot, this classic brick beauty brings both charm and common sense. With a roof replaced within the last two years, you can rest easy knowing the big stuff has already been handled — because adulting is hard enough. Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms and 2 baths arranged in a smart split floor plan. Translation? The primary suite enjoys its own peaceful

    Agent Photo

    Genevieve Golden

    Golden Realty Group LLC

    (430) 259-6427

    130 County Road 2312, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /25

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    22432 Matins Ln Unit 22420, Mineola, TX 75773

    Brand new community, all units comes with all the appliances including stackable washer and dryer. Lindale school district.RENT SPECIAL $1100.

    22432 Matins Ln Unit 22420, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /33

    $669,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4121 Texas 37, Mineola, TX 75773

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack McLemore Listing Results, LLC

    4121 Texas 37, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /39

      Est $343,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 County Road 2275, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1106 County Road 2275, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kerin Guidry INC Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $749,997

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,788 Sq Ft

    304 County Road 2311, Mineola, TX 75773

    Step into luxury living on the edge of picturesque Mineola in this custom-built home located within Hickory Creek Estates. Situated on a spacious 1-acre lot, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence also features a versatile media-flex room and thoughtful design throughout. Upon entering, arched column walls frame the soaring ceilings and detailed layered trim work. Solid surface flooring carries

    Agent Photo

    Genevieve Golden

    Golden Realty Group LLC

    (430) 209-3147

    304 County Road 2311, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /17

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    233 Blue Bird Ln, Mineola, TX 75773

    Natural light floods this open concept home giving it a spacious feel. The well-designed layout provides a large living area, pantry in kitchen, walk-in-primary closet. washer/dryer closet, and an additional storage closet. A family-friendly area in Mineola ISD. Come see it today! Minimum one year lease.

    Karen Baldwin Jones & Co. Realty Group, LLC

    233 Blue Bird Ln, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /2

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    lots 25&26 Private Road 6307, Mineola, TX 75773

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $145,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buchanan Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    lots 25&26 Private Road 6307, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /23

      Est $500,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      477 County Road 2317, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      477 County Road 2317, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Willis Century 21 First Group

  • /9

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 5.77 Acres
    • $13,692 per Acre

    0 County Road 2484, Mineola, TX 75773

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home or next investment! This 5.77 acre property is ideally located just minutes from the heart of Mineola, Texas. Featuring a wooded landscape, this property is ready for your vision—whether you're planning a custom home, a private retreat, or a multi-use compound. With plenty of space for workshops, livestock, recreational areas, and more, the

    Agent Photo

    Garrett Howell

    eXp Realty LLC

    (430) 204-3880

    0 County Road 2484, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /7

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    409 Chapparal St, Mineola, TX 75773

    3 bedroom 1 bath home sita on almost a quarter acre of land! It's in the quiet town of Mineola, Tx . Great location at the end of a cul de sac.

    409 Chapparal St, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /2

    $195,836 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    215 Blue Bird Ln, Mineola, TX 75773

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    215 Blue Bird Ln, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /36

      Est $271,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Park Place, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1805 Park Place, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathie Smith Century 21 First Group

  • /40

    $347,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft

    1724 Heritage Dr, Mineola, TX 75773

    Welcome home to 1724 Heritage Dr in Mineola, Texas, located in the sought-after Heritage Square neighborhood. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this move-in-ready home offers a functional split floor plan with a private owner’s suite tucked away for comfort and privacy. The spacious primary suite features a well-appointed en-suite bath with a custom walk-in tile shower, jetted soaking tub,

    Agent Photo

    Katie Edwards

    Century 21 First Group - Lindale

    (430) 230-5934

    1724 Heritage Dr, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /14

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    515 Giraud St, Mineola, TX 75773

    Sparkling newly constructed home! Loads of natural light in this open concept home. Enjoy the new stainless-steel appliances in this spacious kitchen with granite countertops, beautiful tile backsplash and a pantry. The private primary bedroom is set apart from the other bedrooms and has ensuite bath and walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms have great light, spacious closets, and share a hall

    Karen Baldwin Jones & Co. Realty Group, LLC

    515 Giraud St, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /13

    $145,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    716 Sycamore St, Mineola, TX 75773

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,582

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Merritt Lone Star Realty - Mineola

    716 Sycamore St, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 County Road 2427, Mineola, TX 75773

      • Built 2023
      453 County Road 2427, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendal Farmer Quitman Realty

  • /50

    $599,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    303 County Road 2310, Mineola, TX 75773

    Beautiful Country Oasis with Pool, Shop & Spacious Living! Discover your dream home in the heart of the countryside! This gorgeous 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 3072 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly situated on 2.4 peaceful acres. From the moment you arrive, you will be taken in by the beauty and functionality this property has to offer. Inside, the home features spacious,

    Agent Photo

    RoseMarie Christner

    Miller Homes Group - Gladewater

    (430) 703-2864

    303 County Road 2310, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /18

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    115 Isabella St, Mineola, TX 75773

    Move-IN Special - 6 Month Lease for this 2022 built, brick, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage in Mineola. Dining Room. Laundry Room. Stained concrete flooring throughout. Small fenced backyard with access walk-though gate.

    Jessica Harrell Exit Realty Pro

    115 Isabella St, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /48

    $1,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1600 W Loop 564, Mineola, TX 75773

    • Land
    • 51.93 Acres
    • $25,034 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,840

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Caruthers Drake Real Estate & Investments

    1600 W Loop 564, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /33

      Est $319,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 County Road 2258, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      320 County Road 2258, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ken Sheppa Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $82,917 per Acre

    224 County Rd 2267, Mineola, TX 75773

    Own This Property for $5k Down + $686/month – No Bank, No Credit Check! Check out Acretown for Details.Property Overview:Address: 224 County Rd 2267, Mineola, TX 75773Size: 0.24 AcresKey Features:4 mins from Beach & Boat RampNo HOA!Paved Road FrontagePower & Water Available, Septic-ApprovedVery Buildable: Mostly Flat, No FloodplainCheapest

    Robert Scott AcreTown.com

    224 County Rd 2267, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /14

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    167 Blue Bird Ln, Mineola, TX 75773

    Nestled in the heart of Mineola, One Park Place Apartments offers the pinnacle of modern living in a brand new construction setting. Situated amidst lush greenery and scenic landscaping, our community boasts a family-friendly and community-oriented atmosphere, perfect for those seeking a peaceful retreat. **Apartment Features:** - Spacious one and two bedroom floor plans designed for comfort and

    Hannah Tavenner Nanci Wright Property Management

    167 Blue Bird Ln, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /22

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2235 N Pacific St, Mineola, TX 75773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,169

    Last Listing Agent Leisa Neal Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    2235 N Pacific St, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /35

      Est $688,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 County Road 2297, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      316 County Road 2297, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Edwards Century 21 First Group - Lindale

  • /40

    $962,780

    • Land
    • 74.06 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    000 County Road 2918, Mineola, TX 75773

    Discover everything you have been searching for on this exceptional 74± acre tract located in the heart of East Texas. The property features scattered mature trees, gently rolling pasture, three ponds, established hay ground, AG exempt for tax saving, barn, fencing, covered parking frame, good road frontage, and multiple potential building sites. Well suited for hunting, cattle, and horses, this

    Delanee Clark RE/MAX Landmark

    000 County Road 2918, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /30

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    806 S Newsom St, Mineola, TX 75773

    BRAND-NEW! MOVE-IN READY! 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath, 2 Car Garage 2-Story Townhome with Private Backyard! Light and bright, welcoming atomsphere with well thought out open floorplan. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the 1st floor. Chefs kitchen boasts tile backsplash with granite countertops, a kitchen island with breakfast bar, electric range-oven, side-by-side fridge, built-in microwave, and

    Suzanne Athey RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs PM

    806 S Newsom St, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /45

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    524 County Road 2610, Mineola, TX 75773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelye Carter Kelye Carter Realty

    524 County Road 2610, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /40

      Est $760,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 County Road 2345, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      160 County Road 2345, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Martin Janet Martin Realty

  • /15

    $3,950,000

    • Land
    • 190 Acres
    • $20,789 per Acre

    717 County Road 2320, Mineola, TX 75773

    190 Acre Legacy Ranch - Spring-Fed Lake * Rolling Coastal Meadows in Wood County TexasWelcome to one of East Texas' rarest offerings - 190 acres of heritage land just outside Mineola in Wood County. This exceptional property has belonged to the same family for generations and is now available for the first time in decades.Property Highlights:6-acre spring-fed lake with

    Bill Beam Western Appraisals

    717 County Road 2320, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /16

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    211 Blue Bird Ln, Mineola, TX 75773

Karen Baldwin Jones & Co. Realty Group, LLC

    211 Blue Bird Ln, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /24

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    265 Cr 2466, Mineola, TX 75773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,511

    Last Listing Agent Tristan Mosher Coldwell Banker Apex - Tyler

    265 Cr 2466, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /28

      Est $680,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      1265 Fm 1254, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1265 Fm 1254, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurence Smith eXp Realty LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Mineola, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$184,990
Median Single Family Sale Price
$197,950
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$149,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$142
Number of Homes for Sale
52
Last 12 months Home Sales
163
Months of Supply
3.80
Median List Price
$226,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-14%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home