39

Recently Sold Mineral Ridge, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $151,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3920 Main St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,000

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Brown Coldwell Banker EvenBay Real Estate LLC

    3920 Main St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /18

    $242,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5085 Winslow Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,023

    Last Listing Agent Michael Klacik Klacik Real Estate

    5085 Winslow Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /23

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1452 Furnace St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,237

    Last Listing Agent James Marzo Jr Howard Hanna

    1452 Furnace St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /18

    $292,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5133 Winslow Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,060

    Last Listing Agent Dina Zidian Zidian Real Estate

    5133 Winslow Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /50

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1684 Morris St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,421

    Last Listing Agent Tony Maffei CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    1684 Morris St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3484 Main St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,502

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Warren Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    3484 Main St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /29

    $117,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2129 Austintown Warren Rd, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,305

    Last Listing Agent Adam Matthews CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    2129 Austintown Warren Rd, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /43

    $154,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1467 E County Line Rd, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,117

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Battisti Burgan Real Estate

    1467 E County Line Rd, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /31

    $229,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1764 Dumont Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,402

    Last Listing Agent Annette DePalmo CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    1764 Dumont Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /48

    $157,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5454 Lou Ida Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,592

    Last Listing Agent Troy Polis Brokers Realty Group

    5454 Lou Ida Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /46

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1500 Furnace St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,352

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sabatine Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1500 Furnace St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /47

    $227,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1760 Dumont Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,227

    Last Listing Agent Nannette Tibolla Brokers Realty Group

    1760 Dumont Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3723 Karen Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,079

    Last Listing Agent Anna Graham RE/MAX Trends Realty

    3723 Karen Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1794 Warner Ave, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,456

    Last Listing Agent Terra O'Brien Burgan Real Estate

    1794 Warner Ave, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /19

    $185,400

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1239 Woodledge Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,577

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Riggs RE/MAX Valley Real Estate

    1239 Woodledge Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /22

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    995 Ohltown Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,383

    Last Listing Agent Erica Winner-Sauceman Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    995 Ohltown Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /22

    $157,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1970 E County Line Rd, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,105

    Last Listing Agent John Thorn CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    1970 E County Line Rd, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /29

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6 Omalia Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,453

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hinerman Century 21 Lakeside Realty

    6 Omalia Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /24

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3484 Main St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,502

3484 Main St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /8

    $58,800

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3579 Bee St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,341

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Brailer RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    3579 Bee St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /40

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1757 E County Line Rd, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,732

    Last Listing Agent Carol Koutsourais CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    1757 E County Line Rd, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /40

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1863 Beaver Trail, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,908

    Last Listing Agent Kalina Marinescu Burgan Real Estate

    1863 Beaver Trail, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /22

    $152,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1458 Lincoln Ave, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,401

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Barber Altobelli Real Estate

    1458 Lincoln Ave, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /33

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2003 E County Line Rd Unit 2003, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,992

    Last Listing Agent Dina Zidian Zidian Real Estate

    2003 E County Line Rd Unit 2003, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /10

    $37,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3474 S Main St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,642

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Nicholson Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    3474 S Main St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /30

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1445 E County Line Rd, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,560

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Kurtz Zamarelli Realty, LLC

    1445 E County Line Rd, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /50

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1317 Cedarwood Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,421

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Cannell Brokers Realty Group

    1317 Cedarwood Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /33

    $217,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3920 Meadowhill Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,932

    Last Listing Agent Megan Martini Burgan Real Estate

    3920 Meadowhill Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /28

    $142,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    21 E Liberty St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,816

    Last Listing Agent Chad Cromer NextHome GO30 Realty

    21 E Liberty St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /26

    $48,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3304 Main St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,928

3304 Main St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /29

    $199,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3914 Niles Carver Rd, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,394

    Last Listing Agent David Klacik Klacik Real Estate

    3914 Niles Carver Rd, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /48

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1025 Ohltown Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,327

    Last Listing Agent Susan Henley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1025 Ohltown Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /50

    $1,350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3304 Austintown Warren Rd, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,902

    Last Listing Agent Jason Altobelli Altobelli Real Estate

    3304 Austintown Warren Rd, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /49

    $309,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5089 Winslow Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,059

    Last Listing Agent Nannette Tibolla Brokers Realty Group

    5089 Winslow Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /27

    $145,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1384 Gilbert Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,364

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Robin Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    1384 Gilbert Dr, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    0 W Webb Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • Land
    • 8.95 Acres
    • $6,145 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Cline CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    0 W Webb Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /2

    $318,400

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1676 Rosalyn Cir, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,781

    Last Listing Agent John Eaton Howard Hanna

    1676 Rosalyn Cir, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /48

    $450,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1246 Ohltown McDonald Rd, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,262

1246 Ohltown McDonald Rd, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440
  • /45

    $166,850

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3907 Edwards St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,683

    Last Listing Agent John Eaton Howard Hanna

    3907 Edwards St, Mineral Ridge, OH 44440

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Mineral Ridge, OH?
Homes for sale in Mineral Ridge, OH have an average home price of $208,624.
What is the average time to sell a house in Mineral Ridge, OH?
The houses for sale in Mineral Ridge, OH spend an average of 66 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Mineral Ridge, OH?
There are 4 active homes for sale in Mineral Ridge, OH.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Mineral Ridge, OH?
33 homes have sold in Mineral Ridge, OH over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Mineral Ridge, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$195,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$185,400
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$245,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$117
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
33
Months of Supply
1.50
Median List Price
$205,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home