11,131

Mineral, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0 Mica Rd Unit VALA2006888, Mineral, VA 23117

    • Land
    • 44.42 Acres
    • $3,039 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ryan United Real Estate Premier

    0 Mica Rd Unit VALA2006888, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Windway Ln Unit 2505655, Mineral, VA 23117

      0 Windway Ln Unit 2505655, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /29

    $479,950

    New Construction $180K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    TBD Buckners Lot 8 Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

    PLAN CHANGE FROM ORIGINAL AGREEMENT. The OAKDALE plan is a 1st floor living home with a 2-car garage. Open dining room, family room, kitchen and dinette area all have sightlines to each other. From the family room is the entrance to the covered rear porch. The kitchen has granite counters, stainless steel microwave, dishwasher, range, and pantry. Nearby is the mudroom/garage entrance and laundry

    Ryan Sedwick Hometown Realty

    TBD Buckners Lot 8 Ln, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /6

    $122,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0 Boomerang Loop Unit VALA2008436, Mineral, VA 23117

    • Land
    • 3.62 Acres
    • $33,702 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Stevens Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    0 Boomerang Loop Unit VALA2008436, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 126 Timber Tribe, Mineral, VA 23117

      Lot 126 Timber Tribe, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /44

    $479,950

    New Construction $170K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    TBD Buckners Lot 5 Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

    THIS IS A TO BE BUILT HOME that can be modified for a limited time. This Mallory floor plan is a charming and versatile 1826 sqft home with a welcoming covered front porch (18'6"X6') and a 1.51 acre lot. There are option for a bonus space/bedroom ensuite over the garage, see floor plan in photos.As you step inside, the home opens up to an expansive living area where the family room, dinette,

    Ryan Sedwick Hometown Realty

    TBD Buckners Lot 5 Ln, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /3

    $124,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    Lot 19 Rock Island Ridge, Mineral, VA 23117

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $90,511 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 438 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Maxton Real Broker, LLC

    Lot 19 Rock Island Ridge, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /33

      Est $364,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Poplar Ave, Mineral, VA 23117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1039 Poplar Ave, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /52

    $469,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft

    Kemper Plan at Carlie's Run - Homestead Collection, Mineral, VA 23117

    Atlantic Builders Builder
    0 Zachary Taylor Hwy Unit 36498779, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /66

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    524 Windway Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,171

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    524 Windway Ln, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /37

      Est $446,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Freestyle Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      269 Freestyle Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /26

    $611,122

    $186K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft

    TBD Buckners Ln Unit Lot 7, Mineral, VA 23117

    PLAN CHANGE TO THE ORCHARD. THIS IS A QUICKER MOVE HOME, expected delivery Nov/Dec '26. FOR A LIMITED TIME, DESIGN FEATURES CAN BE CHOSEN. Call for more information. Welcome to the Orchard plan. From the front porch step into the foyer and find a versatile flex room, can be an office, formal living or dining, playroom. Nearby, the first-floor guest suite offers multi-use potential. The

    Ryan Sedwick HOMETOWN REALTY SERVICES - TWIN HICKORY

    TBD Buckners Ln Unit Lot 7, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /55

    $512,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5831 Stubbs Bridge Rd, Mineral, VA 23117

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Micah Dianda Samson Properties

    5831 Stubbs Bridge Rd, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 156 Lake Forest Dr, Mineral, VA 23117

      Lot 156 Lake Forest Dr, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /20

    $534,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft

    Finley Plan at Carlie's Run - Homestead Collection, Mineral, VA 23117

    Atlantic Builders Builder
    0 Zachary Taylor Hwy Unit 39673302, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    104 Marsh Hawk Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Newcomb LAKE & COUNTRY REALTY, LLC

    104 Marsh Hawk Ln, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /40

      Est $430,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      2695 Zachary Taylor Hwy, Mineral, VA 23117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2695 Zachary Taylor Hwy, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /40

    $663,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft

    TBD Buckners (Lot 12) Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

    THIS IS A TO BE BUILT HOME. Ask about structural options and homesites. The Leigh has quickly become a favorite among homeowners, offering a perfect blend of open gathering spaces and private retreats. The open-concept layout offers clear sight lines carry your view from foyer through the dining area to the family room and kitchen, creating an expansive, connected feel. The kitchen boasts a large

    Ryan Sedwick Hometown Realty

    TBD Buckners (Lot 12) Ln, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /28

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4883 Old Fredericksburg Rd, Mineral, VA 23117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lerow Real Broker LLC

    4883 Old Fredericksburg Rd, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fairview Dr SW Unit VALA2007196, Mineral, VA 23117

      0 Fairview Dr SW Unit VALA2007196, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

  • /29

    $515,950

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    TBD Buckners Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

    THIS HOME IS A TO BE BUILT, HAS NOT STARTED. The Oakdale is a unique home offering a carefully crafted living space. Step inside and you'll find a beautifully designed dining room that can be used for many other uses. Continuing further, you'll discover the living room, a spacious, open area that seamlessly connects the family room, kitchen and dinette. The family room provides a comfortable

    Ryan Sedwick HOMETOWN REALTY SERVICES - TWIN HICKORY

    TBD Buckners Ln, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /92

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    211 Windswept Rd, Mineral, VA 23117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,482

    Last Listing Agent Mark Tinsman Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    211 Windswept Rd, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 N Timber Tribe, Mineral, VA 23117

      233 N Timber Tribe, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

  • /40

    $539,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    Wingate Plan at Carlie's Run - Homestead Collection, Mineral, VA 23117

    Atlantic Builders Builder
    0 Zachary Taylor Hwy Unit 39673304, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /19

    $183,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    533 Sunset Loop, Mineral, VA 23117

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $653,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,043

533 Sunset Loop, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /35

      Est $656,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      5703 Dogwood Tree Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5703 Dogwood Tree Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /25

    $658,950

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    TBD Buckners (Lot 22) Ln, Mineral, VA 23117

    THIS IS A TO BE BUILT HOME. Enjoy the ease of single-level living with everything you need on the main floor with The Windsor. The foyer opens to the dining room, the family room and kitchen can all be seen from the wide foyer. The gourmet kitchen features a large island, vent hood with electric cooktop (gas optional), 42” cabinets and wall microwave/oven, walk-in pantry. Near the kitchen is a

    Ryan Sedwick Hometown Realty

    TBD Buckners (Lot 22) Ln, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    80 St Cecelia Ave, Louisa, VA 23117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,132

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Newcomb Lake and Country Realty, LLC

    80 St Cecelia Ave, Louisa, VA 23117
    • /2

      Est $660,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      6102 Zachary Taylor Hwy, Mineral, VA 23117

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      6102 Zachary Taylor Hwy, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market

  • /40

    $599,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft

    1045 Chopping Rd Unit CP 1, Mineral, VA 23117

    INTERIOR FINISHES UNDER WAY (5/22) The Magnolia model, sited on 22 acres, with upgrades galore both inside and out! Interior upgrades include Laminate Flooring throughout the entire first floor, black interior hardware package, spacious great room with extra lighting, dining room with craftsman trim package, gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, 2x7 island with pendant lights, Tier 2 42?

    Susan Stewart HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY - ZION CROSSROADS

    1045 Chopping Rd Unit CP 1, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /104

    $1,990,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    330 Rock Island Ridge, Mineral, VA 23117

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,054,977

    Last Listing Agent Grayson Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    330 Rock Island Ridge, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2699 Zachary Taylor Hwy, Mineral, VA 23117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2699 Zachary Taylor Hwy, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /35

    $796,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft

    TBD Place, Mineral, VA 23117

    THIS IS A TO BE BUILT HOME! Ask about structural options and homesites.The Glenwood floor plan is a sophisticated and thoughtfully designed home. Step inside the foyer that provides a gracious transition into the home. On one side is a versatile flex room that can be used as an office, formal dining space, playroom or more. Across the hall, a powder room and a storage closet are thoughtfully

    Ryan Sedwick Hometown Realty

    TBD Place, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    0 Bend of River Ln Unit 671577, Mineral, VA 23093

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $21,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Unrepresented Seller UnrepresentedSeller

    0 Bend of River Ln Unit 671577, Mineral, VA 23093
    • /2

      Est $102,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Hickory Cir, Mineral, VA 23117

      • Studio
      70 Hickory Cir, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

  • /29

    $515,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    TBD Buckners Ln Unit 10, Mineral, VA 23117

Ryan Sedwick HOMETOWN REALTY SERVICES - TWIN HICKORY

    TBD Buckners Ln Unit 10, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /5

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    0 Lake Forest Ct Unit 2518086, Mineral, VA 23117

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $117,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Hague BHG Base Camp

    0 Lake Forest Ct Unit 2518086, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Fleeter St, Mineral, VA 23117

      216 Fleeter St, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /59

    $534,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft

    Parcel F Zachary Taylor Hwy, Mineral, VA 23117

    New Homes on Gorgeous 2-5 Acre Homesites. TO BE BUILT New Construction by Atlantic Builders .SELLING FROM OFFSITE SALES OFFICE LOCATED AT 7702 Harlow Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 Nestled near the town of Mineral, Carlie's Run is perfectly located, offering easy access to Fredericksburg, Richmond, and Charlottesville, all within equal distance. It’s also close to the town of Louisa, which

    Leslie Mytrysak Coldwell Banker Elite

    Parcel F Zachary Taylor Hwy, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /67

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    916 Hensley Rd, Mineral, VA 23117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,768

    Last Listing Agent KATHY CHISHOLM LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

    916 Hensley Rd, Mineral, VA 23117

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home