8,307

Mineral Wells, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $142,030 Not Listed For Sale

      706 SW 16th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      706 SW 16th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rankin INC Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    2507 SE 13th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Welcome to this lovely move-in ready 4 bed 2 bath home with 4th bedroom flexible to be an office, formal dining, or extra living room because of its central location. Home is very functional and spacious with an open concept floor plan that is highlighted by plenty of cabinetry and a brick wood-burning fireplace in the living room. Plenty of entertaining space in the backyard with a large covered

    Michael Rankin INC Realty, LLC

    2507 SE 13th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /2

    $206,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    TBD Hood, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • Land
    • 5.9 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzan Nicholson eXp Realty, LLC

    TBD Hood, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /19

      Est $141,800 Not Listed For Sale

      702 SW 16th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      702 SW 16th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rankin INC Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $44,706 per Acre

    TBD Withers Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    The property includes an existing water well, providing a valuable resource for irrigation, landscaping, or supplemental water use (buyer to verify condition and permitted use). With over two acres, Lot 3 offers flexibility for thoughtful site planning while maintaining the privacy and open space that larger parcels provide.SF-6 zoning supports traditional residential development with

    David Marr Marr Realty

    TBD Withers Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /31

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2311 NE 2nd St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,429

    Last Listing Agent Christina Touchette All City Real Estate, Ltd Co

    2311 NE 2nd St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /40

      Est $275,351 Not Listed For Sale

      200 SW 6th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      200 SW 6th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rankin INC Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $139,100

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Lot 2 Hackberry Ln, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Welcome to Barkwood Acres, Palo Pinto County’s newest rural community, offering the perfect setting to build your dream home. This 2.7-acre lot features wide-open views, stunning Texas sunsets, and abundant wildlife, creating a peaceful escape just minutes outside of town. Bring your builder and design the home that fits your vision—barndominiums are welcome. The property offers flexibility for

    Jenna Sims Cornerstone Home and Ranch

    Lot 2 Hackberry Ln, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /6

    $23,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    0 NE 14th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • Land
    • 13,372 Sq Ft
    • $76,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 518 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mac Rucker SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

    0 NE 14th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /25

      Est $272,031 Not Listed For Sale

      210 SW 5th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      210 SW 5th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gustavo Mbo Esono Obono Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

  • /33

    $415,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft

    703 San Jacinto St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Your Ideal Haven for retirement LivingDiscover comfort, tranquility, and space for cherished family moments at this beautiful 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home in the quiet Western Hills neighborhood of Mineral Wells. This property is thoughtfully designed for those seeking a peaceful retreat close to amenities, perfect for retirees and grandparents. Convenient Single-Level Living (with a additional

    Marty Logan SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

    703 San Jacinto St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /24

    $174,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2108 SE 19th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,153

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Sims Cornerstone Home and Ranch

    2108 SE 19th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /22

      Est $186,833 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 SE 20th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1304 SE 20th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cox Arise Capital Real Estate

  • /20

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    1302 NW 3rd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Welcome to this adorable fully-functional air bnb in the sought after NW part of Mineral Wells. This area prides itself in the older historic homes in the city and has many homes, like this, that area very desirable. This 3 bed 2 bath homes has 1,324 sq ft and is fully furnished and decorated. It sits on a nice corner lot not far from Historic Downtown Mineral Wells. The Floorplan is very

    Michael Rankin INC Realty, LLC

    1302 NW 3rd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /3

    $12,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1102 SW 25th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,170

    Last Listing Agent Joey Edge Edge Real Estate, LLC

    1102 SW 25th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /30

      Est $197,440 Not Listed For Sale

      1908 SE 11th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1908 SE 11th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Dorr Cornerstone Home and Ranch

  • /37

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft

    2601 Easy St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Modern luxury Mineral Wells truly hasn’t seen in decades... and it shows from the moment you arrive. This premium custom home was thoughtfully designed and built with a level of quality, efficiency, and structural integrity that sets it apart from anything else on the market. From the upgraded piered foundation and engineered LVL framing to the 2x6 exterior walls and spray polyurethane foam

    Jenna Sims Cornerstone Home and Ranch

    2601 Easy St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /31

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    1366 Salesville Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,792

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Rakosky The Platinum Group RE, LLC

    1366 Salesville Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /21

      Est $172,797 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 SE 19th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1001 SE 19th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 122 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Nichols Texas Signature Realty

  • /6

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft

    1024 N Keller Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    13.3 acres located at 1024 N Keller Road in Mineral Wells, TX. This property includes a 3-bedroom, 2-bath double-wide homes horse corral, pipe fencing, and a shop with electricity. Land is partially wooded and sits at the base of a large hill. A prime building site on top with great view including view of the historic Baker Hotel.

    Garry Weatherford Cornerstone Home and Ranch

    1024 N Keller Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /30

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3548 Sartain Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Avidon Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    3548 Sartain Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /31

      Est $215,187 Not Listed For Sale

      809 Beetham Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      809 Beetham Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rankin INC Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $215,760

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $150,146 per Acre

    2611 Highway 180 W, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    This is in a great location that is close to the hospital, and just a couple of minutes from downtown Mineral Wells. There are a few trees in the back section. The property is flat, so it can be used quickly since there will not be much dirt work.

    David Bourquin BOURQUIN REALTY

    2611 Highway 180 W, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /26

    $238,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5210 Laurie Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,373

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gilbert Parker Douglas Realty, Inc.

    5210 Laurie Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /40

      Est $282,066 Not Listed For Sale

      2813 NE Park Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2813 NE Park Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kali Jones Cultivate Real Estate

  • /40

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    1101 N Oak Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Fully renovated 1920's home located in the up-and-coming downtown district of Mineral Wells. This property blends classic charm with modern updates throughout. The spacious kitchen features a large granite island, new cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The expansive living room with decorative fireplace flows seamlessly into the dining area,

    Michael Rankin INC Realty, LLC

    1101 N Oak Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /4

    $32,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1119 W Hubbard St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • Land
    • 4,660 Sq Ft
    • $307,477 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Wilkinson AmbitionX Real Estate

    1119 W Hubbard St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /17

      Est $207,760 Not Listed For Sale

      805 NE Park Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      805 NE Park Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Powell Mike Powell Real Estate

  • /2

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $99,668 per Acre

    11 Lots SE 8 5 St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Fully platted and ready to go... builder opportunities like this don’t come around often. 11 lots, each over .10 acre, with the plat approved and recorded, so you can move straight into the build phase. Clean layout that works great for spec homes or a small community. 7 lots already have elevated building pads in place to help with flood plain considerations. Buyer to verify with elevation

    Jenna Sims Cornerstone Home and Ranch

    11 Lots SE 8 5 St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /27

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6600 Wimbleton Ct, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,271

    Last Listing Agent Rich Kidwell Cornerstone Home and Ranch

    6600 Wimbleton Ct, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /30

      Est $210,277 Not Listed For Sale

      801 NE Park Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      801 NE Park Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 182 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Anderson Exploration Realty

  • /26

    $460,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    285 Montgomery Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Located just North of Mineral Wells, TX, 285 Montgomery Rd offers a unique opportunity for those seeking space and potential in a tranquil setting on an oversized lot in the country. The home features a total of 2,250 square feet, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, offering a solid foundation for comfortable living. Built in 1980, this single-family brick residence includes practical features such

    Marty Logan SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

    285 Montgomery Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /32

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9 Fair Oaks St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,850

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Knearem Worth Clark Realty

    9 Fair Oaks St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /34

      Est $174,114 Not Listed For Sale

      603 Circle Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      603 Circle Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Terry SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

  • /40

    $375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,722 Sq Ft

    412 SW 4th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    BIG PRICE DROP! Been dreaming of simpler times? This 1930 blended-style American Foursquare and Spanish Eclectic beauty transports you—and your guests—back to an era of tea parties, fireside conversations, parlor games, and grand gatherings with loved ones.Currently operated as a vacation rental, this spacious two-story home offers five bedrooms—one on the first level and four upstairs—and

    Christy Dorr Cornerstone Home and Ranch

    412 SW 4th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /28

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1100 SW 2nd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,156

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ferrell All City

    1100 SW 2nd Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /27

      Est $214,397 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Circle Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      501 Circle Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 199 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Sims Cornerstone Home and Ranch

  • /13

    $164,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    1702 NW 1st Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Updated 1940s Mineral Wells BungalowThis charming bungalow perfectly balances vintage character with extensive modern upgrades. The home has been thoughtfully enhanced throughout, starting with all-new windows and a replaced front door that boost both curb appeal and energy efficiency.The kitchen shines with newer countertops, an added dishwasher, and expanded storage featuring upper

    Roger Brandt Century 21 Alliance Properties

    1702 NW 1st Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /28

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    512 NW 9th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,304

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Sims Cornerstone Home and Ranch

    512 NW 9th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /5

      Est $194,156 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Beetham Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      410 Beetham Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lee Premier Properties

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home