8,307

Mineral Wells, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $312,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    16 Loving, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    [BRECKENRIDGE PLAN] If you would like to know how we can offer such a low price point on this beautiful 3-2-2 home with all wood soft-close cabinetry, granite countertops, all wood trim, 9' ceilings, completely finished out and insulated 2 car garage, concrete driveway on 2+ acres with a private well and septic, and not cut corners, call me and I'll tell you! Builder concessions of $10000.00 +

    Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

    16 Loving, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /19

    $1,083,300 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    S0000 Seybold Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • Land
    • 36.11 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Southern Palo Pinto Mountains Realty

    S0000 Seybold Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /9

      Est $162,707 Not Listed For Sale

      216 NE 19th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      216 NE 19th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jade Scott Signature Land & Home

  • /16

    $336,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    10 Loving, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    [TELLURIDE PLAN] If you would like to know how we can offer such a low price point on this beautiful 3-2-2 home with all wood soft-close cabinetry, granite countertops, all wood trim, 9' ceilings, completely finished out and insulated 2 car garage, concrete driveway on 2+ acres with a private well and septic, and not cut corners, call me and I'll tell you! Builder concessions of $10000.00 +

    Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

    10 Loving, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /12

    $144,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    300 NW 13th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,984

    Last Listing Agent Roger Brandt Century 21 Alliance Properties

    300 NW 13th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /28

      Est $232,268 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Lori Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      28 Lori Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rankin INC Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    2817 NE 11th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Great LOCATION. Easy access to all the commercial areas of MW. Wonderful neighborhood. The most amazing neighbor across the street. That's me of course. Property backs up to city owned property and open land behind you. It comes with an additional fenced lot. Very private. Three Bedrooms, Two bathrooms, super large living area with fireplace. Formal dining room or office. Updated kitchen. Laundry

    Michael Powell Mike Powell Real Estate

    2817 NE 11th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /40

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1710 SW 4th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,415

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rankin INC Realty, LLC

    1710 SW 4th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /24

      Est $171,763 Not Listed For Sale

      1002 SE 15th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1002 SE 15th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Terry SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

  • /17

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    1806 SE 15th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Welcome home to this move in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home in Mineral Wells. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout with vaulted ceilings and a spacious kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, plenty of storage, and a dedicated dining area perfect for everyday living and gathering with friends and family.The split bedroom design offers a private primary suite, while the large

    Bethanie Downing Possum Kingdom Real Estate

    1806 SE 15th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /36

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3800 Turkey Creek Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,991

    Last Listing Agent Deirdra Jordan Possum Kingdom Real Estate

    3800 Turkey Creek Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /33

      Est $179,170 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 SE 14th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1006 SE 14th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Sims Cornerstone Home and Ranch

  • /23

    $299,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    504 Austin Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Western Hills Charmer ! Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home. Multiple living areas, office with built in shelving , galley kitchen makes cooking a breeze. Large and in charge laundry room with enough room to store your bulk buys. Closets everywhere you turn,making storage easy. Natural light throughout gives it a seamless flow.Nice size bedrooms, primary with en suite. A truly shaded backyard

    Misty Veach Brokers Inc Real Estate Group

    504 Austin Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /13

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    Lot 14 High Ridge Ct, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $14,997 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Reich Williams Trew Real Estate

    Lot 14 High Ridge Ct, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /16

      Est $141,590 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 SE 14th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1003 SE 14th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Southern Palo Pinto Mountains Realty

  • /21

    $299,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    2809 N Murco Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Charming 5-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,036 square feet of living space. Built in 1966, this property features a functional layout with multiple bedrooms that provide flexibility for a variety of living arrangements, including home office or hobby space. The home offers a spacious interior with a comfortable flow between living areas and bedrooms. Generous square footage allows for both

    DeAnna Montgomery LoKation Real Estate

    2809 N Murco Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /17

    $119,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1301 SE 14th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,094

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rankin INC Realty, LLC

    1301 SE 14th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /17

      Est $135,122 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 SE 8th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1210 SE 8th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Castro eXp Realty LLC

  • /37

    $274,999 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    703 E Murco Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Located in the desirable Murco Heights Addition, this inviting brick home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a thoughtful layout designed for comfort and versatility. Two spacious family areas provide plenty of room for relaxing or entertaining, highlighted by a cozy fireplace that adds warmth and charm. Roomy kitchen, breakfast bar also eat in kitchen area. Formal Dining Room. A separate utility

    Margaret Terry SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

    703 E Murco Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /6

    $68,008 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    TBD Park Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $68,008 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Spain Cornerstone Home and Ranch

    TBD Park Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /29

      Est $212,889 Not Listed For Sale

      912 SW 4th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      912 SW 4th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aryn Price TEXAS PROUD REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /11

    $312,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    14 Loving, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

    14 Loving, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /2

    $154,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    Lot 38 Sportsman Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • Land
    • 11.69 Acres
    • $13,246 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Knight Citiwide Alliance Realty

    Lot 38 Sportsman Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /21

      Est $194,498 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 SW 4th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1010 SW 4th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Sims Cornerstone Home and Ranch

  • /36

    $299,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    916-B E Hubbard St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Big market-based Price Correction!! Awesome opportunity to reside or open your business just blocks from The Historic Baker Hotel and thriving downtown Mineral Wells! Built in 1930, this residential building features almost 1,800 square feet of Spanish Colonial Revival-style architecture including stuccoed exterior, an arched window in the front room, and beautiful hardwood flooring. Large living

    Christy Dorr Cornerstone Home and Ranch

    916-B E Hubbard St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /40

    $397,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    105 Riverside Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,229

    Last Listing Agent Rose Lopez Keller Williams Brazos West

    105 Riverside Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /19

      Est $149,044 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 SW 5th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1001 SW 5th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Hunter SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

  • /40

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,022 Sq Ft

    803 Lakeview Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Perched on Northwest Mountain in Mineral Wells, this beautifully remodeled home offers stunning views, peace, and privacy--just minutes from downtown. Spacious and move-in ready, this home is ideal for a variety of lifestyles. Whether you're searching for a refined executive retreat, or simply want room to grow, the flexible layout makes it a great fit for larger households, entertainers, or

    Bridget Worley Marr Realty

    803 Lakeview Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /28

    $349,400 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    98 Shady Oaks Ct, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,488

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Sims Cornerstone Home and Ranch

    98 Shady Oaks Ct, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /32

      Est $239,723 Not Listed For Sale

      3300 Kay Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3300 Kay Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Sheehan Reflect Real Estate

  • /2

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $66,256 per Acre

    00 Beletta Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    RESIDENTIAL LOT WITH CITY WATER AND SEWER.

    Michael Lee Premier Properties

    00 Beletta Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /40

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    101 Cluster Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,722

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Terry SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

    101 Cluster Dr, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /13

      Est $231,163 Not Listed For Sale

      203 NW 33rd St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      203 NW 33rd St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ty Hartley Marr Realty

  • /15

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $31,000 per Acre

    Lot 194 Plesant Valley Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 75067

    Welcome to Brazos Mountain Ranch, an exclusive community nestled along the tranquil Brazos River. This stunning development boasts over 5 acres of community parkland, meticulously maintained for residents to enjoy. With paved roads and gated entrances, the community ensures both convenience and security. One of the unique benefits of owning property here is the guaranteed Agricultural Exemption

    Jose Perez Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    Lot 194 Plesant Valley Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 75067
  • /20

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2905 SE 6th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,206

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Terry SOURCE 1 REAL ESTATE

    2905 SE 6th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /16

      Est $190,253 Not Listed For Sale

      308 SE 18th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      308 SE 18th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Graham Graham & Co Realty Group

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Lot 6 Buckeye Trail, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    Welcome to Barkwood Acres, Palo Pinto County’s newest rural community, offering the perfect setting to build your dream home. This 2-acre lot features wide-open views, stunning Texas sunsets, and abundant wildlife, creating a peaceful escape just minutes outside of town. Bring your builder and design the home that fits your vision—barndominiums are welcome. The property offers flexibility for

    Jenna Sims Cornerstone Home and Ranch

    Lot 6 Buckeye Trail, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
  • /40

    $2,450,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1003 Lamkin Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,000

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Norris Bobby Norris Farm&Ranch Realty

    1003 Lamkin Rd, Mineral Wells, TX 76067
    • /36

      Est $309,717 Not Listed For Sale

      804 NE 9th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      804 NE 9th St, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Bourquin BOURQUIN REALTY

  • /24

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    604 SE 26th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

    CUTE!!! Awesome Completely remodeled 3.2.1 in a quiet neighborhood featuring new luxury vinyl tile throughout the home, Quartz countertops, new cabinets, new double paned windows and new paint. The front yard has beautiful trees, and the covered back patio is great for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The garage is heated and airconditioned for a 4th bedroom or living room.

    Craig Chapman Railhead Realty, LLC

    604 SE 26th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX 76067

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home