6

Recently Sold Homes in 12851

Section Image
  • /19

    $75,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    215 Ridge Rd, Minerva, NY 12851

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,746

    Last Listing Agent Brian Miller Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    215 Ridge Rd, Minerva, NY 12851
  • /9

    $19,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    L36 County Route 29, Minerva, NY 12851

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $30,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Clark Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    L36 County Route 29, Minerva, NY 12851
  • /45

    $170,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1706 New York 28n, Minerva, NY 12851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

1706 New York 28n, Minerva, NY 12851
  • /9

    $19,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    L36 County Road 29, Minerva, NY 12851

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $30,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

L36 County Road 29, Minerva, NY 12851
  • /24

    $200,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    171 Murphy Jones Rd, Minerva, NY 12851

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,931

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Gadway Gadway Realty

    171 Murphy Jones Rd, Minerva, NY 12851
  • /10

    $155,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1240 State Route 28n, Olmstedville, NY 12857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,678

    Last Listing Agent Tina DeMarsh DeMarsh Real Estate

    1240 State Route 28n, Olmstedville, NY 12857
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home