12,293

Homes in ZIP Code 55423

Section Image
  • /38

    $395,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    6933 1st Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    We have received multiple offers. Please submit highest and best by Saturday, March 28 at 3:00 PM. We truly appreciate your interest. Welcome home to a place that has been loved, cared for, and beautifully updated from top to bottom. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath gem features an open floor plan, a spacious walk-in closet, an updated main bath, and a large kitchen with an eat-in breakfast area that makes

    Meredith Butcher Coldwell Banker Realty

    6933 1st Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /50

    Starting at $1,335 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    6400 Richfield Pkwy, Richfield, MN 55423

    Imagine apartment living where the day begins with sunlight pouring through expansive windows, inviting you to explore a community made for balance, relaxation, and style. At Rya Apartments in Richfield, Minnesota, every detailfrom spacious open layouts to sleek, modern kitchenscaptures the essence of modern living. Weekends blend into social gatherings by the pool, cozy evenings in inviting

    Rya Apartments

    (763) 363-4349

    6400 Richfield Pkwy, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7320 Thomas Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,379

    Last Listing Agent Elise Tagg Keller Williams Premier Realty

    7320 Thomas Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    • /27

      Est $343,023 Not Listed For Sale

      7508 18th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7508 18th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Leonhardt Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /46

    $389,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    7341 5th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    This cute Richfield home is full of charm, featuring beautiful hardwood floors and a comfortable, easy-to-love layout. Enjoy peace of mind with big-ticket updates already done, including a new roof and drain tile system (2023), plus a new garage door and a stylish newly tiled shower.The kitchen is equipped with newer appliances—refrigerator, dishwasher, stove, and microwave—all replaced

    Kris Kovalik Pemberton RE

    7341 5th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /36

    Starting at $1,080

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    7611 Knox Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    Hurry in and don't miss out! Receive $100 off your monthly rent for a year when you sign a 12+ month lease on select units. Heat, water, and trash included in rent. Must move in by 5.31.26. Offer subject to termination or change without notice. Welcome home! Fountainhead Apartments offers a convenient location, moments from downtown Minneapolis and St. Paul, Mall of America, and the MSP Airport.

    Fountainhead

    (763) 363-6094

    7611 Knox Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /34

    $335,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6801 17th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,775

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Poke Bridge Realty, LLC

    6801 17th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    • /38

      Est $373,307 Not Listed For Sale

      7520 16th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7520 16th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Hytjan Peterson Compass

  • /44

    $419,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    6624 Oliver Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    Cutie Pie! Don't miss out on a great West Richfield opportunity! This wonderful 1.5 story home offers 3-Bedrooms/2-Baths, oversized attached single garage, many recent updates & improvements & move-in ready condition, all on a quiet, low traffic street. Step inside! The cute, arched entry opens up to a large, comfortable, main floor family room complete with coved ceilings, newer floor to ceiling

    Lee Arntz RE/MAX Results

    6624 Oliver Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /41

    Starting at $1,257

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    600 W 64th St W, Richfield, MN 55423

    The Riley Apartments offers smart, connected living in the heart of Richfield designed for renters who value efficiency, style, and everyday convenience. Featuring thoughtfully designed studio and one-bedroom homes with modern finishes, smart-home technology, and in-unit laundry, The Riley makes simplified living feel intentional and elevated.

    Riley

    (612) 482-1656

    600 W 64th St W, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /29

    $436,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    6841 Harriet Ave, Richfield, MN 55423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,230

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lucius Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    6841 Harriet Ave, Richfield, MN 55423
    • /29

      Est $347,017 Not Listed For Sale

      7524 17th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7524 17th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent J D Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $374,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    7639 10th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    Welcome home to this well-maintained gem in a highly desirable Richfield location! Tucked away at the end of a quiet block, this property offers both privacy and convenience with quick access to major freeways.Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting layout filled with natural light, showcasing beautiful hardwood floors and comfortable living spaces. The home features 4 bedrooms and 2

    Scott Schultz RE/MAX Results

    7639 10th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /33

    Starting at $1,091

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    2720 W 66th St, Richfield, MN 55423

    New Management! New Ownership!Nestled in the charming neighborhood of Richfield, MN, Southdale Parc presents an exceptional living environment, located near Southdale Mall and conveniently accessible via Highway 35W. Embrace the richness of outdoor living by immersing yourself in the abundance of parks and recreational activities that Richfield has to offer. Our warm and inviting

    Southdale Parc Apartments

    (763) 363-3604

    2720 W 66th St, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /30

    $371,310 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7320 2nd Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,121

    Last Listing Agent Diane Hawkins Keller Williams Select Realty

    7320 2nd Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    • /34

      Est $367,242 Not Listed For Sale

      7411 17th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7411 17th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Sowada 10K Realty

  • /37

    $380,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    7433 12th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    This beautifully updated home offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience-ideal for today's modern lifestyle. At the heart of the home is a true chef's kitchen, thoughtfully designed with stainless steel appliances, a double wall oven, cooktop, built-in exhaust hood, pull-out pantry cabinet, and warming drawer-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Brand new granite

    Heather Jacobson Edina Realty, Inc.

    7433 12th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /35

    Starting at $1,565 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6600 Pleasant Ave, Richfield, MN 55423

    Experience the Renaissance at The Oaks on PleasantWe invite you to explore future availability at The Oaks on Pleasant, where upscale living meets unmatched convenience. Located at the heart of a community renaissance, The Oaks on Pleasant offers luxurious apartments and townhomes designed to exceed your expectations.Unparalleled ConvenienceJust steps from your front door,

    The Oaks on Pleasant

    (952) 230-0824

    6600 Pleasant Ave, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /16

    $279,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    7533 Pleasant Ave, Richfield, MN 55423

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,663

    Last Listing Agent Jason Brown Caibert Real Estate Solutions

    7533 Pleasant Ave, Richfield, MN 55423
    • /12

      Est $350,265 Not Listed For Sale

      7633 11th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      7633 11th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Jun 14, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Laura Kruschke Property Executives Realty

  • /43

    $399,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    6734 Russell Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    Beautiful 1.5 story home in a sought after West Richfield neighborhood just 2 blocks from Jefferson Park, less than 1 mile from the Galleria. Step inside to find hardwood floors throughout the main level and a bright, welcoming layout. The kitchen features Silestone countertops, newer cabinet hardware, and a window overlooking the fully fenced backyard. The dining area is surrounded by windows,

    Jeff Scislow RE/MAX Results

    6734 Russell Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /25

    Starting at $1,220

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6304 Dupont Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    Welcome home! Woodlake Park Apartments is in a great location near shopping, restaurants, and public transportation. Enjoy our outdoor pool, grill and picnic areas, and on-site laundry. Fiber-optic internet service is available! We have professional on-site management and maintenance. Rent includes heat, water and trash. Visit today and see why you will love to call Woodlake Park home!

    Woodlake Park

    (763) 600-8144

    6304 Dupont Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7209 Elliot Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,689

    Last Listing Agent Christine Swan Avenue Realty

    7209 Elliot Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    • /25

      Est $310,091 Not Listed For Sale

      7638 Chicago Ave, Richfield, MN 55423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7638 Chicago Ave, Richfield, MN 55423

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lang RE/MAX Results

  • /31

    $400,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    7208 Knox Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    Fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom with a 2-car garage. Shiny Stainless Steel appliances await your culinary adventures. Cozy up by the beautiful fireplace in the living room. Enjoy the fabulous fenced backyard. Fresh new blacktop will will be done around April 25th!

    Jason Stockwell eXp Realty

    7208 Knox Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /19

    Starting at $1,040 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    6301-6325 Lyndale Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    Your Home, Our Priority! Discover comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in our one-bedroom apartment homes at Lyndale Gardens Apartments. Ideally located at West 63rd Street and Lyndale Avenue South, you’re just steps from the HUB shopping center, popular dining spots, gyms, and the bus line. Plus, enjoy quick freeway access to downtown Minneapolis, Edina, Bloomington, and the Mall of

    Lyndale Garden

    (763) 230-0506

    6301-6325 Lyndale Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /18

    $225,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7639 Pillsbury Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,454

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Carlson Edina Realty, Inc.

    7639 Pillsbury Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    • /24

      Est $356,232 Not Listed For Sale

      7611 Oakland Ave, Richfield, MN 55423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7611 Oakland Ave, Richfield, MN 55423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

  • /29

    $425,000 Open Mon 4PM - 6PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    7320 Morgan Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    Welcome to your dream home—a perfect blend of charm, functionality, and modern comfort! Tucked at the end of a quiet dead-end street, this gem backs to Donaldson Park and Richfield Middle School, while being just minutes from shopping, dining, major freeways, and the Minneapolis airport.Inside, the bright living room boasts a large bay window, gleaming hardwood floors, coved ceilings, and a

    Lisa Wold Compass

    7320 Morgan Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /14

    Starting at $1,120 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    951 E 77th St, Richfield, MN 55423

    Convenience, Location, CommunityWe offer spacious one- and two-bedroom apartments in Richfield, MN. Our property is just minutes from interstate 494 and fewer than 5 miles from the Mall of America and the Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport.

    Seasons Park

    (612) 230-8945

    951 E 77th St, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /42

    $417,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7128 3rd Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,787

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bailey eXp Realty

    7128 3rd Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    • /28

      Est $344,118 Not Listed For Sale

      7439 Park Ave, Richfield, MN 55423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7439 Park Ave, Richfield, MN 55423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Verena Arribas RE/MAX Results

  • /30

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    6928 Logan Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    Beautifully maintained home blending classic charm with extensive updates throughout. The inviting living room features a coved ceiling, abundant natural light from updated windows, and a cozy gas fireplace. A refreshed kitchen with newer appliances pairs nicely with multiple updated bathrooms, including a recently added basement bath with in-floor heat.Flooring includes a mix of hardwood,

    Kaisha Benson Pemberton RE

    6928 Logan Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /35

    Starting at $1,195 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1740 1/2 W 76th St, Minneapolis, MN 55423

    The Colony Apartment homes feature one, two, and two story, two bedroom townhouse units. Each of these beautiful units feature gas furnaces allowing the resident to control both the heat and central air conditioning. Some homes are remodeled and include granite countertops, new cabinets, and stainless steel appliances! The heat is paid for by the Colony Apartment homes. Our special amenities

    Colony Apartment Homes

    (763) 363-3013

    1740 1/2 W 76th St, Minneapolis, MN 55423
  • /33

    $461,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    7327 2nd Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,947

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Davis Engel & Volkers Lake Minnetonka

    7327 2nd Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    • /40

      Est $349,326 Not Listed For Sale

      7514 Oakland Ave, Richfield, MN 55423

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7514 Oakland Ave, Richfield, MN 55423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katy Norman Pemberton RE

  • /17

    $389,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft

    6913 Russell Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    WEST RICHFIELD HOME IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, 1.5 STORY WITH A 2 CAR GARAGE! BRAND NEW HARDWOOD FLOORS, ROOF, PAINT, CARPET ,AIR CONDITIONING, LIGHT FIXTURES, KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER-TOPS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, PLUS SO MUCH MORE!

    John McGovern John McGovern

    6913 Russell Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /15

    Starting at $1,125 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    6321-6329 Pleasant Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423

    Enjoy a small community in an ideal Richfield location close to everything you need. From a quiet community to great schools, these apartments are everything you are looking for.

    South Pleasant Apartments

    (952) 206-7844

    6321-6329 Pleasant Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
  • /52

    $405,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7344 Stevens Ave, Richfield, MN 55423

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,663

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Lindquist LPT Realty, LLC

    7344 Stevens Ave, Richfield, MN 55423
    • /31

      Est $356,207 Not Listed For Sale

      7508 Park Ave, Richfield, MN 55423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7508 Park Ave, Richfield, MN 55423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Nelson Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home