73

Recently Sold Homes in 55425

Section Image
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1314 E 98th St, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,649

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smillie Edina Realty, Inc.

    1314 E 98th St, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /66

    $290,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    8151 33rd Ave S Unit 1205, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,090

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Petrashek RE/MAX Results

    8151 33rd Ave S Unit 1205, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /42

    $600,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    10035 Mound Spring Terrace, Bloomington, MN 55420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,449

    Last Listing Agent Paul Olson Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    10035 Mound Spring Terrace, Bloomington, MN 55420
  • /66

    $395,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1913 E 86 1 2 St, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,197

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cox Zuppan LPT Realty, LLC

    1913 E 86 1 2 St, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /2

    $685,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8151 33rd Ave S Unit 1703, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,268

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lindquist Imagine Realty

    8151 33rd Ave S Unit 1703, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /26

    $381,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8241 13th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,971

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sajadi RE/MAX Results

    8241 13th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /36

    $355,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8121 34th Ave S Unit 204, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,927

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Dzurik Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    8121 34th Ave S Unit 204, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /46

    $357,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8345 13th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,415

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Isaacson Isaacson Brothers

    8345 13th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /26

    $420,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8317 15th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,290

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Adam Fathom Realty MN, LLC

    8317 15th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /41

    $350,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8315 14th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,121

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Carlson Edina Realty, Inc.

    8315 14th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /15

    $230,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    8212 15th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,824

    Last Listing Agent Susan Melbye Edina Realty, Inc.

    8212 15th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /23

    $320,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8161 33rd Ave S Unit 508, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,587

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Perriello Vector Realty Group

    8161 33rd Ave S Unit 508, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /34

    $303,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    8527 13th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,921

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Beauford Pemberton RE

    8527 13th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /27

    $265,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8161 33rd Ave S Unit 1502, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,889

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Ruiz Pliego National Realty Guild

    8161 33rd Ave S Unit 1502, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /65

    $310,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8212 17th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,134

    Last Listing Agent Avantika Sharma RE/MAX Results

    8212 17th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /24

    $255,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8336 17th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,251

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Hendrickson Edina Realty, Inc.

    8336 17th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /24

    $335,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8102 13th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,745

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Lee Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    8102 13th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /4

    $265,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1400 E Old Shakopee Rd, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,791

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sajadi RE/MAX Results

    1400 E Old Shakopee Rd, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /12

    $235,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8151 33rd Ave S Unit 305, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,277

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Serdar Compass

    8151 33rd Ave S Unit 305, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /17

    $138,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1531 American Blvd E Unit 108, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,261

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1531 American Blvd E Unit 108, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /40

    $350,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9112 Bloomington Ave, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,888

    Last Listing Agent Mark O'Hern Edina Realty, Inc.

    9112 Bloomington Ave, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /66

    $260,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8151 33rd Ave S Unit 201, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,737

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Carlson Real Broker, LLC

    8151 33rd Ave S Unit 201, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /31

    $341,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9137 13th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,558

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Johnson Edina Realty, Inc.

    9137 13th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /32

    $425,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8151 33rd Ave S Unit 1509, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,511

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Perriello Vector Realty Group

    8151 33rd Ave S Unit 1509, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /36

    $580,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10240 Chicago Cir, Bloomington, MN 55420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,715

    Last Listing Agent Mark Reiland RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    10240 Chicago Cir, Bloomington, MN 55420
  • /39

    $370,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    9225 Bloomington Ave, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,040

    Last Listing Agent John Gapp Pro Flat Fee Realty LLC

    9225 Bloomington Ave, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /36

    $335,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8410 Bloomington Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,560

    Last Listing Agent Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    8410 Bloomington Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /34

    $390,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2449 Skyline Dr, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,525

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bandy Edina Realty, Inc.

    2449 Skyline Dr, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /15

    $487,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    9530 Riverview Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,087

    Last Listing Agent Norman Schuenke Family Realty, Inc.

    9530 Riverview Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /20

    $392,999 Sold May 14, 2025

    8816 River Ridge Rd, Bloomington, MN 55425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,980

    Last Listing Agent Mike Luu RES Realty

    8816 River Ridge Rd, Bloomington, MN 55425
  • /40

    $620,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10325 10th Avenue Cir S, Bloomington, MN 55420

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,958

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Fears Edina Realty, Inc.

    10325 10th Avenue Cir S, Bloomington, MN 55420
  • /3

    $220,551 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    9818 11th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,207

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Cross Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    9818 11th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420
  • /55

    $369,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    9937 10th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,049

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gardner RE/MAX Results

    9937 10th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420

Showing Results 41 - 73, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home