2110 E 87th St Bloomington, MN 55425
South Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,282 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 E 87th St, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $342,821, approximately $328 per square foot. 2110 E 87th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Paget William J and Paget Cecilia E
Bought by
King Bryan S and King Tara K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Bryan S | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,858 | $314,900 | $102,900 | $212,000 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $325,000 | $113,000 | $212,000 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $320,800 | $113,000 | $207,800 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $290,600 | $116,300 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $257,800 | $113,000 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $251,700 | $113,000 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $231,800 | $114,000 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $186,000 | $99,800 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $195,800 | $92,200 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $182,400 | $88,600 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,000 | $85,900 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map