364

Recently Sold Homes in 55428

Section Image
  • /52

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8010 60th 1 2 Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,089

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Whelan Edina Realty, Inc.

    8010 60th 1 2 Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5700 Nevada Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,252

    Last Listing Agent Cheryllyne Vaz Keller Williams Premier Realty

    5700 Nevada Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • /42

    $321,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9121 61st 1 2 Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,448

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Johnson eXp Realty

    9121 61st 1 2 Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5307 Jersey Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,745

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Holmers Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    5307 Jersey Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • /15

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7314 75th Cir N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,583

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Lee Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    7314 75th Cir N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5319 Kentucky Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,077

    Last Listing Agent Robert Allen Edina Realty, Inc.

    5319 Kentucky Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • /39

    $292,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6708 Corvallis Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,834

    Last Listing Agent Jon Speich JPW Realty

    6708 Corvallis Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • /39

    $371,950

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4708 Virginia Ave N, New Hope, MN 55428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,597

    Last Listing Agent Erica Severin Coldwell Banker Realty

    4708 Virginia Ave N, New Hope, MN 55428
  • /4

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7326 72nd Ln N Unit 330, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,978

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Kemp Counselor Realty, Inc

    7326 72nd Ln N Unit 330, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
  • /22

    $246,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6812 50th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,047

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Kroll LPT Realty, LLC

    6812 50th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • /46

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6329 47th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,212

    Last Listing Agent Yarira Pineda Edina Realty, Inc.

    6329 47th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • /46

    $321,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5248 Florida Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,096

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Van Voorhis Pemberton RE

    5248 Florida Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • /18

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6808 Bethia Ln, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,972

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Khotsombath TheMLSonline.com, Inc.

    6808 Bethia Ln, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
  • /21

    $195,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    5650 Boone Ave N Unit 322, New Hope, MN 55428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,893

    Last Listing Agent Susan Anderson Edina Realty, Inc.

    5650 Boone Ave N Unit 322, New Hope, MN 55428
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6949 Janell Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,321

    Last Listing Agent Soye Chalte RE/MAX Results

    6949 Janell Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5432 Quebec Ave N, New Hope, MN 55428

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,342

    Last Listing Agent Richard Webb RE/MAX Results

    5432 Quebec Ave N, New Hope, MN 55428
  • /33

    $377,600

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7300 64th Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,394

    Last Listing Agent Devon Walton HOMESTEAD ROAD

    7300 64th Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
  • /32

    $435,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    8408 Meadow Lake Rd E, New Hope, MN 55428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,824

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Lenker Keller Williams Integrity NW

    8408 Meadow Lake Rd E, New Hope, MN 55428
  • /19

    $48,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7454 72nd Ln N Unit 308, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,662

    Last Listing Agent Manzur Mahbub Fish MLS Realty

    7454 72nd Ln N Unit 308, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5645 Wisconsin Ave N, New Hope, MN 55428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,733

    Last Listing Agent John Anderson Twin Oaks Realty, Inc

    5645 Wisconsin Ave N, New Hope, MN 55428
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    7000 Lombardy Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55428

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,547

    Last Listing Agent Maura Mena Pemberton RE

    7000 Lombardy Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • /61

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6244 Edgemont Blvd N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,932

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Swenson Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    6244 Edgemont Blvd N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5808 Oregon Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,691

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Pentz Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    5808 Oregon Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6620 57th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,545

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Stone RE/MAX Results

    6620 57th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • /24

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5220 Jersey Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,438

    Last Listing Agent David Giblin RE/MAX Results

    5220 Jersey Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • /16

    $273,100

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6109 Bethia Ln, Brooklyn Park, MN 55429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,768

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Long RE/MAX Results

    6109 Bethia Ln, Brooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • /48

    $531,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5841 Winnetka Ave N, New Hope, MN 55428

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Steadman RE/MAX Results

    5841 Winnetka Ave N, New Hope, MN 55428
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5640 Winnetka Ave N, New Hope, MN 55428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,538

    Last Listing Agent Gail Pesis Bridge Realty, LLC

    5640 Winnetka Ave N, New Hope, MN 55428
  • /23

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6308 Utah Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,413

    Last Listing Agent Susan Silva Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    6308 Utah Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8717 49th Ave N, New Hope, MN 55428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,768

    Last Listing Agent Annie Stein Fish MLS Realty

    8717 49th Ave N, New Hope, MN 55428
  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5325 Idaho Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,437

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ellingson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    5325 Idaho Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8441 Meadow Lake Rd N, New Hope, MN 55428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,461

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Peterson RE/MAX Results

    8441 Meadow Lake Rd N, New Hope, MN 55428
  • /21

    $354,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4696 Flag Ave N, New Hope, MN 55428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,082

    4696 Flag Ave N, New Hope, MN 55428
  • /25

    $233,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6288 Florida Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,470

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hegstrand RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    6288 Florida Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
  • /16

    $291,400

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8941 48th Ave N, New Hope, MN 55428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,766

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    8941 48th Ave N, New Hope, MN 55428
  • /38

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4857 Georgia Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,223

    Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    4857 Georgia Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • /25

    $381,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6240 Decatur Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,403

    Last Listing Agent Zach Skattum RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    6240 Decatur Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
  • /39

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4500 Boone Ave N, New Hope, MN 55428

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,631

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wiczek Pemberton RE

    4500 Boone Ave N, New Hope, MN 55428
  • /27

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8856 62nd Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,459

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hughes Keller Williams Classic Realty

    8856 62nd Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
  • /37

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6807 51st Place N, Minneapolis, MN 55428

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,515

    Last Listing Agent Denice (Dennie) Meyer RE/MAX Results

    6807 51st Place N, Minneapolis, MN 55428

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home