223

Recently Sold Homes in 55436

Section Image
  • /54

    $995,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5401 Malibu Dr, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,235

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Redmond Coldwell Banker Realty

    5401 Malibu Dr, Edina, MN 55436
  • /29

    $450,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    5721 Duncan Ln, Edina, MN 55436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,522

    Last Listing Agent Ellyn Wolfenson Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    5721 Duncan Ln, Edina, MN 55436
  • /26

    $415,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6429 Vernon Ave S, Edina, MN 55436

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,570

    Last Listing Agent Gary Metchnek Edina Realty, Inc.

    6429 Vernon Ave S, Edina, MN 55436
  • /42

    $620,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5109 Richmond Dr, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,909

    Last Listing Agent Philip Wahlberg Coldwell Banker Realty

    5109 Richmond Dr, Edina, MN 55436
  • /36

    $760,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5513 Mirror Lakes Dr, Edina, MN 55436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,851

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Meehan Edina Realty, Inc.

    5513 Mirror Lakes Dr, Edina, MN 55436
  • /57

    $1,810,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5170 Kelsey Terrace, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,861,965

    Last Listing Agent Jim Schwarz Lakes Sotheby's International

    5170 Kelsey Terrace, Edina, MN 55436
  • /60

    $890,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    6201 Schaefer Cir, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,965

    Last Listing Agent Hyounsoo Lathrop Coldwell Banker Realty

    6201 Schaefer Cir, Edina, MN 55436
  • /26

    $640,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6520 Vernon Hills Rd S, Edina, MN 55436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,715

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ehlers Edina Realty, Inc.

    6520 Vernon Hills Rd S, Edina, MN 55436
  • /38

    $554,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5713 Duncan Ln, Edina, MN 55436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,713

    Last Listing Agent John Everett Edina Realty, Inc.

    5713 Duncan Ln, Edina, MN 55436
  • /36

    $1,395,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5609 Grove St, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,399,728

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Sprague Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    5609 Grove St, Edina, MN 55436
  • /42

    $140,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6650 Vernon Ave S Unit 208, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,000

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cornelius Tim Cornelius Realty LLC

    6650 Vernon Ave S Unit 208, Edina, MN 55436
  • /38

    $200,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6115 Lincoln Dr Unit 149, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,000

    Last Listing Agent Colette Gross Century 21 Atwood

    6115 Lincoln Dr Unit 149, Edina, MN 55436
  • /34

    $492,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5013 Oxford Ave, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,905

    Last Listing Agent Devon Walton HOMESTEAD ROAD

    5013 Oxford Ave, Edina, MN 55436
  • /38

    $1,005,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5405 Highwood Dr W, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,739

    Last Listing Agent Ben Ganje Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    5405 Highwood Dr W, Edina, MN 55436
  • /53

    $184,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4360 Brookside Ct Unit 304, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,303

    Last Listing Agent Niki Moeller RE/MAX Results

    4360 Brookside Ct Unit 304, Edina, MN 55436
  • /39

    $1,350,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6012 Grove Cir, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,385

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hauser Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    6012 Grove Cir, Edina, MN 55436
  • /2

    $820,310 Sold May 06, 2026

    5216 Hollywood Rd, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,220

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Nevers Compass

    5216 Hollywood Rd, Edina, MN 55436
  • /30

    $120,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4370 Brookside Ct Unit 216, Edina, MN 55436

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,321

    Last Listing Agent Jane O'Reilly Lakes Area Realty

    4370 Brookside Ct Unit 216, Edina, MN 55436
  • /24

    $212,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6807 Langford Dr Unit 7, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,398

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bongard Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    6807 Langford Dr Unit 7, Edina, MN 55436
  • /18

    $153,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4350 Brookside Ct Unit 212, Edina, MN 55436

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,448

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Palmer Lakes Area Realty

    4350 Brookside Ct Unit 212, Edina, MN 55436
  • /31

    $213,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4380 Brookside Ct Unit 119, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,525

    Last Listing Agent Graham Smith Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    4380 Brookside Ct Unit 119, Edina, MN 55436
  • /31

    $365,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    425 Adams Ave, Hopkins, MN 55343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,097

    Last Listing Agent Mark Koutli Edina Realty, Inc.

    425 Adams Ave, Hopkins, MN 55343
  • /39

    $460,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4249 Brookside Ave, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,630

    Last Listing Agent Cari Ann Carter Edina Realty, Inc.

    4249 Brookside Ave, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416

Showing Results 201 - 223, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home