224

Recently Sold Homes in 55436

Section Image
  • /26

    $215,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6804 Langford Dr, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,047

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Marceau Twin Cities Real Estate Group

    6804 Langford Dr, Edina, MN 55436
  • /41

    $215,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4380 Brookside Ct Unit 103, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,878

    Last Listing Agent Larry LaVercombe Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    4380 Brookside Ct Unit 103, Edina, MN 55436
  • /44

    $790,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6102 Waterford Ct S, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,937

    Last Listing Agent Cam McCambridge Edina Realty, Inc.

    6102 Waterford Ct S, Edina, MN 55436
  • /37

    $725,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5601 Interlachen Cir, Edina, MN 55436

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,146

    Last Listing Agent John Everett Edina Realty, Inc.

    5601 Interlachen Cir, Edina, MN 55436
  • /50

    $910,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6146 Arctic Way, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,221

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Chandler Compass

    6146 Arctic Way, Edina, MN 55436
  • /21

    $160,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6730 Vernon Ave S Unit 207, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,856

    Last Listing Agent Claire Persaud Ferrell Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    6730 Vernon Ave S Unit 207, Edina, MN 55436
  • /49

    $1,425,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5024 Park Terrace, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,570

    Last Listing Agent Steven Schmitz Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    5024 Park Terrace, Edina, MN 55436
  • /46

    $165,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6670 Vernon Ave S Unit 311, Edina, MN 55436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,825

    Last Listing Agent Chantel Peterson Mauzy Properties

    6670 Vernon Ave S Unit 311, Edina, MN 55436
  • /68

    $1,265,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5705 Camelback Dr, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,267,273

    Last Listing Agent John Everett Edina Realty, Inc.

    5705 Camelback Dr, Edina, MN 55436
  • /2

    $2,250,805 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5616 Johnson Dr, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,203,877

    Last Listing Agent Irina Sizonenko Bridge Realty, LLC

    5616 Johnson Dr, Edina, MN 55436
  • /29

    $610,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    5433 Vernon Ave S, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,922

    Last Listing Agent Wyatt Lemon Real Broker, LLC

    5433 Vernon Ave S, Edina, MN 55436
  • /2

    $6,500,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    10 Merilane Ave, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $812/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,259,860

    Last Listing Agent Julie Regan Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    10 Merilane Ave, Edina, MN 55436
  • /35

    $525,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5900 Grove St, Edina, MN 55436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,542

    Last Listing Agent Max Gygi RE/MAX Results

    5900 Grove St, Edina, MN 55436
  • /44

    $776,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5504 Benton Ave, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,711

    Last Listing Agent Linda King Hollway Real Estate

    5504 Benton Ave, Edina, MN 55436
  • /40

    $567,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5836 Grove St, Edina, MN 55436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,996

    Last Listing Agent Kim Melin Edina Realty, Inc.

    5836 Grove St, Edina, MN 55436
  • /60

    $2,350,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4700 Merilane Ave, Edina, MN 55436

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 12,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 507 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,525,307

    Last Listing Agent Barry Berg Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    4700 Merilane Ave, Edina, MN 55436
  • /16

    $70,500 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6710 Vernon Ave S Unit 109, Edina, MN 55436

    • 1 Bath
    • 554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,341

    Last Listing Agent John Paulson Realty Executives Associates

    6710 Vernon Ave S Unit 109, Edina, MN 55436
  • /105

    $2,250,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5516 Chantrey Rd, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,222,078

    Last Listing Agent Tony Giannakakis Edina Realty, Inc.

    5516 Chantrey Rd, Edina, MN 55436
  • /34

    $550,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6050 Blake Ridge Rd, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,577

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wahman Edina Realty, Inc.

    6050 Blake Ridge Rd, Edina, MN 55436
  • /67

    $1,375,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5001 Kelsey Terrace, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,193

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Trenary Trenary Realty Group

    5001 Kelsey Terrace, Edina, MN 55436
  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6105 Lincoln Dr Unit 333, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,000

    Last Listing Agent Heather Womack eXp Realty

    6105 Lincoln Dr Unit 333, Edina, MN 55436
  • /37

    $515,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    5225 Grandview Square Unit 313, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,414

    Last Listing Agent William Hirsch Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    5225 Grandview Square Unit 313, Edina, MN 55436
  • /42

    $605,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6807 Dovre Dr, Edina, MN 55436

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,272

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Strand Edina Realty, Inc.

    6807 Dovre Dr, Edina, MN 55436
  • /55

    $1,926,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    7 Cooper Ave, Edina, MN 55436

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,934,417

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Desrochers eXp Realty

    7 Cooper Ave, Edina, MN 55436
  • /9

    $1,150,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10 Circle E, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,317,405

    Last Listing Agent Danya Spencer Edina Realty, Inc.

    10 Circle E, Edina, MN 55436
  • /26

    $480,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5044 W 56th St, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,533

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Fischer RE/MAX Results

    5044 W 56th St, Edina, MN 55436
  • /92

    $1,549,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4332 Brookside Ave, Saint Louis Park, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,521,913

    Last Listing Agent Efim Shukalovich eXp Realty

    4332 Brookside Ave, Saint Louis Park, MN 55436
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5225 Grandview Square Unit 206, Edina, MN 55436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,439/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,500

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hilgers Edina Realty, Inc.

    5225 Grandview Square Unit 206, Edina, MN 55436
  • /38

    $465,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5275 Grandview Square Unit 3109, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,686

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Peterson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    5275 Grandview Square Unit 3109, Edina, MN 55436
  • /28

    $3,795,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5504 Dundee Rd, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $588/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,269,347

    Last Listing Agent John Adams Compass

    5504 Dundee Rd, Edina, MN 55436
  • /55

    $830,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5347 Pinewood Trail, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,088

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Chandler Compass

    5347 Pinewood Trail, Edina, MN 55436
  • /35

    $710,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5912 Hansen Rd, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,656

    Last Listing Agent Karen Stang Carriage Realty, Inc.

    5912 Hansen Rd, Edina, MN 55436
  • /42

    $952,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    5932 Tamarac Ave, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,134

    Last Listing Agent John Adams Compass

    5932 Tamarac Ave, Edina, MN 55436
  • /40

    $1,160,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5181 Malibu Dr, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,039

    Last Listing Agent Katie Kurtz Engel & Volkers Minneapolis Downtown

    5181 Malibu Dr, Edina, MN 55436
  • /46

    $247,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6877 Langford Dr, Edina, MN 55436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,383

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Erickson Compass

    6877 Langford Dr, Edina, MN 55436
  • /36

    $700,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5009 Yvonne Terrace, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,997

    Last Listing Agent Cara Quinn Sette Colli Real Estate

    5009 Yvonne Terrace, Edina, MN 55436
  • /43

    $965,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5138 Hankerson Ave, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,406

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gaskill Twin City Real Estate Services

    5138 Hankerson Ave, Edina, MN 55436
  • /45

    $885,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6004 Schaefer Rd, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,687

    Last Listing Agent George Bodnia Century 21 Atwood

    6004 Schaefer Rd, Edina, MN 55436
  • /41

    $157,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6710 Vernon Ave S Unit 107, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,845

    Last Listing Agent Martin Turner eXp Realty

    6710 Vernon Ave S Unit 107, Edina, MN 55436
  • /39

    $1,535,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5012 Hankerson Ave, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,595,354

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Desrochers eXp Realty

    5012 Hankerson Ave, Edina, MN 55436

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home