3,715

Homes in ZIP Code 55439

Section Image Section Image
  • /57

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    7476 Cahill Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    This home just feels great once you walk in the door. Enjoy this 3 Bedroom, 4 Bath with near effortless living in this convenient and high demand Edina location. Wonderful updates throughout the home including recent appliance upgrades. Updated bathrooms. Luxurious primary suite with a huge jacuzzi tub. Walkout basement is nearly new finished and highly functional. The flow of this home just

    Agent Photo

    David Rakowczyk

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (651) 560-4043

    7476 Cahill Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /56

    Starting at $1,450 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7700 Cahill Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    Set among the trees on the shore of a wildlife pond in elegant West Edina, a gracious lifestyle awaits you at Ponds of Edina. Every apartment home in this distinctive building has been updated and includes spacious rooms with generous closet, private patios, and unit washers and dryers. This apartment community offers a luxury lifestyle with unbeatable prices. We look forward to showing Ponds of

    Ponds of Edina

    (763) 363-7285

    7700 Cahill Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /25

    $470,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5539 Village Dr, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,795

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Johnson Keller Williams Select Realty

    5539 Village Dr, Edina, MN 55439
    • /47

      Est $454,867 Not Listed For Sale

      7011 Mccauley Trail S, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7011 Mccauley Trail S, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Spiteri Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

  • /44

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,028 Sq Ft

    7423 Hyde Park Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    This soft contemporary home is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac lot overlooking beautiful Hyde Park pond in West Edina, just a short walk from Braemar Golf Course. The residence is open and bright, seamlessly blending indoor spaces with stunning water views. The large kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a wall oven, and a gas cooktop. You'll find two fireplaces and large windows throughout

    Agent Photo

    Julie Bernick

    RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    (612) 441-4684

    7423 Hyde Park Ln, Edina, MN 55439
  • /24

    Starting at $1,670

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    6701 W 78th St, Bloomington, MN 55439

    Ever is a pet-friendly apartment community in West Bloomington, conveniently located just off I-494, where your everyday essentials, errands, and weekend plans are effortlessly close. Nestled in a quiet, tree-lined residential neighborhood surrounded by single-family homes, Ever blends urban access with a calmer place to come home to. Start your morning with complimentary coffee in the lobby,

    Ever

    (612) 662-8577

    6701 W 78th St, Bloomington, MN 55439
  • /13

    $485,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 123, Minneapolis, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,435

    Last Listing Agent Paula Peterson Edina Realty, Inc.

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 123, Minneapolis, MN 55439
    • /55

      Est $386,066 Not Listed For Sale

      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 411, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 411, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Vilett Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /65

    $1,700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,447 Sq Ft

    6905 Dakota Trail, Edina, MN 55439

    Experience lakefront living at its finest in this completely reimagined luxury home, where timeless design meets modern sophistication. Every inch has been thoughtfully renovated, delivering a true turnkey opportunity with no detail overlooked. The heart of the home is a stunning chef’s kitchen centered around a dramatic 10 foot waterfall island, custom cabinetry, and premium finishes, all

    Agent Photo

    Jado Hark

    Compass

    (612) 688-5195

    6905 Dakota Trail, Edina, MN 55439
  • /40

    Starting at $1,289

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5400 W 70th St, Edina, MN 55439

    Our spacious apartment homes are conveniently located just one mile from Hwy 494, 1 mile East on France Avenue, 2 miles from Hwy 62 and just blocks from Hwy 100. Serene Nine Mile Creek runs directly behind the property with acres of woods, wildlife and walking/biking paths. We are a short drive to Southdale Shopping Center, Fairview Hospital, dining and more.Our pet-friendly apartment homes

    Edina Manor Apartments

    (612) 439-4657

    5400 W 70th St, Edina, MN 55439
  • /56

    $610,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5555 W 70th St, Edina, MN 55439

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,668

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Miller Douglas Miller

    5555 W 70th St, Edina, MN 55439
    • /64

      Est $571,393 Not Listed For Sale

      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 406, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 406, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Walker Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /35

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft

    6708 Sally Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in one of Edina’s most sought-after locations! Just minutes from top-rated schools, parks, lakes, and Braemar Golf Club, this property offers the perfect blend of everyday convenience and peaceful living on a spacious corner lot. Sunlight fills the main level, highlighting refinished hardwood floors (2024), wood beam accents, and a warm, inviting living room

    Daniel Desrochers eXp Realty

    6708 Sally Ln, Edina, MN 55439
  • /36

    Starting at $1,048

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    7150 Cahill Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    Oaks Braemar is located in the desirable city of Edina close to several major restaurants, shopping areas and freeways. Our community is surrounded by woods, a beautiful pond and a picnic area overlooking an outdoor pool. Oaks Braemar is truly a special place to live.

    Oaks Braemar

    (763) 363-5861

    7150 Cahill Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /76

    $957,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6700 Rosemary Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,996

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Gray Lakes Area Realty G.V.

    6700 Rosemary Ln, Edina, MN 55439
    • /34

      Est $381,232 Not Listed For Sale

      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 405, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 405, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Hirsch Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

  • /71

    $1,295,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,139 Sq Ft

    5847 Long Brake Trail, Edina, MN 55439

    Rarely does a home become available that has been so thoughtfully updated and so meticulously cared for as this one. The pride and love of ownership for this home are apparent from the onset. Balanced, thoughtful, inviting and livable best describe this home. Heavily renovated throughout, this home is ready to just move into. The warm modern design elements will capture you from the onset and

    Rodney Helm Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    5847 Long Brake Trail, Edina, MN 55439
  • /35

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6321 Wilryan Ave, Edina, MN 55439

    Edina home for rent! 4 Bedrooms, 3 baths, 2 car detached garage with screen porch. $2,950 per month plus utilities. Owner hires and pays for lawn care & snow removal. Hardwood floors. Location convenient to Southdale and side roads to Edina Schools. 3 bedrooms on main level, 4th bedroom and bath with shower in lower level. Laundry room and plenty of storage space in lower level. Available for

    Tom Ries Edina Realty, Inc.

    6321 Wilryan Ave, Edina, MN 55439
  • /2

    $1,370,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    6336 Mildred Ave, Edina, MN 55439

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,407,147

    Last Listing Agent Erick Patterson P.S. Real Estate, LLC

    6336 Mildred Ave, Edina, MN 55439
    • /30

      Est $294,971 Not Listed For Sale

      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 329, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 329, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Stevenson Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /40

    $695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft

    6725 Valley View Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    Extensively remodeled and updated 4BR within easy walk of Edina schools. Beautiful center island kitchen open to great room with gas fireplace; newer baths, Andersen windows, custom lighting, entry handrails. Spacious main level primary bedroom with 3⁄4 bath, plus 2nd BR/office and full hall bath. Finished lower level with 2 large additional bedrooms, 3/4 bath, family room with gas fireplace, and

    Barry Berg Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    6725 Valley View Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /31

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7500 Cahill Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55439

    This two bedroom two bath fully renovated unit will be coming for rent May 1. Third floor (TOP FLOOR).New cabinets in kitchen and bathrooms. New appliances, new flooring and freshly painted. Nice floor plan that won't disappoint. Laundry is close down the hall. Brand new air condition and walk out balcony. Light and neutral home.Amenities galore! Includes one underground parking spot with

    7500 Cahill Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55439
  • /47

    $545,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6308 Limerick Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,288

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Fine Edina Realty, Inc.

    6308 Limerick Ln, Edina, MN 55439
    • /44

      Est $402,155 Not Listed For Sale

      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 312, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 312, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,400
      • Oct 18, 2024

  • /45

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    7500 Cahill Rd Unit 308C, Edina, MN 55439

    Stunning affordable 2BR, 2BA top floor one-level living opportunity in elevator building overlooking large landscaped courtyard and 2 secured heated garage stalls. Refreshed unit throughout with newer kitchen, baths, paint, carpets, custom built-ins, all to compliment spectacular southern views and light and bright rooms. The 2nd bedroom French door opening to the living Room make it a great home

    Stephane Cattelin Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    7500 Cahill Rd Unit 308C, Edina, MN 55439
  • /16

    $4,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7400 Coventry Way, Minneapolis, MN 55439

    This lovely 2 story family house is located on the west side of Edina, close to Braemar Golf Course and Dewey Hill Rd.It features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 attached garages.It has hard wood floor through the main floor. Kitchen has updated with granite count top and cherry cabinets.Main floor features Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Informal Dining Room, Family Room with

    7400 Coventry Way, Minneapolis, MN 55439
  • /47

    $995,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7100 Mark Terrace Dr, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,757

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Strathe Elevate Your Home LLC

    7100 Mark Terrace Dr, Edina, MN 55439
    • /35

      Est $404,567 Not Listed For Sale

      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 228, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 228, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

• /26

    $1,295,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,200 Sq Ft

    6323 Timber Trail, Edina, MN 55439

    Sprawling 5 bedroom/5 bath family home on a wooded private cul-de-sac. This home was built for the builder with quality. This home boasts both open spaces and ample rooms to disappear. The lower level offers a separate entry from the oversized 3 car garage. The main floor family room features a wall of south facing glass for the nature viewing.

    Jerry Nelson LPT Realty, LLC

    6323 Timber Trail, Edina, MN 55439
  • /24

    $117,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7500 Cahill Rd Unit 207C, Edina, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,040

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Riley LPT Realty, LLC

    7500 Cahill Rd Unit 207C, Edina, MN 55439
    • /58

      Est $508,019 Not Listed For Sale

      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 221, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 221, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Edam Engel & Volkers Lake Minnetonka

  • /83

    $1,325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,385 Sq Ft

    5811 Shannon Dr, Edina, MN 55439

    LOCATION! Nestled on one of the most picturesque streets in Edina, this beautifully remodeled home in Prospect Knolls offers the perfect blend of style, space, and convenience. With 4385 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 4 bathrooms, this move-in-ready home sits on a spacious corner lot in highly sought after West Edina.Step inside to a stunning two-story vaulted ceiling with exposed wood beams

    Julie Distel RE/MAX Results

    5811 Shannon Dr, Edina, MN 55439
  • /60

    $800,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7726 Lochmere Terrace, Edina, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,806

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Collins Edina Realty, Inc.

    7726 Lochmere Terrace, Edina, MN 55439
    • /35

      Est $381,154 Not Listed For Sale

      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 216, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 216, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Ritt Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /101

    $1,960,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft

    5512 Hillside Ct, Edina, MN 55439

    Set within a peaceful, sanctuary-like setting along Nine Mile Creek, this thoughtfully designed home offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. Enjoy the soothing sounds of running water and scenic views that create a calming backdrop for everyday living. The upper level features three bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite designed for comfort and relaxation. On the

    Gina Serra Edina Realty, Inc.

    5512 Hillside Ct, Edina, MN 55439
  • /45

    $230,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7500 Cahill Rd Unit 215C, Edina, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,614

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Carlson Edina Realty, Inc.

    7500 Cahill Rd Unit 215C, Edina, MN 55439
    • /22

      Est $399,399 Not Listed For Sale

      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 215, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 215, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Ritt Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /58

    $1,095,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,114 Sq Ft

    7108 Shannon Dr, Edina, MN 55439

    Beautifully updated West Edina rambler on a quiet no-through street in Prospect Knolls, offering exceptional indoor-outdoor living and outstanding entertaining spaces. The main level showcases 3⁄4-inch crosscut oak hardwood floors throughout and a stunning remodeled chef’s kitchen featuring a large quartz center island, Corian countertops, and premium Dacor appliances including a six-burner

    Robert Cowan Creek Realty

    7108 Shannon Dr, Edina, MN 55439
  • /41

    $590,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7028 Sally Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,927

    Last Listing Agent Jane Schmidt Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    7028 Sally Ln, Edina, MN 55439
    • /42

      Est $543,303 Not Listed For Sale

      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 209, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7100 Metro Blvd Unit 209, Minneapolis, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $577,750
      • Apr 08, 2024

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home