3,716

Homes in ZIP Code 55439

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,562,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6808 Limerick Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,587,654

    Last Listing Agent Ben Ganje Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    6808 Limerick Ln, Edina, MN 55439
    • /44

      Est $307,649 Not Listed For Sale

      5501 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 222, Edina, MN 55439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5501 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 222, Edina, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,900
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hewitson Fazendin REALTORS

  • /29

    $464,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    7408 Cahill Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    Don't miss this fantastic remodeled Highlander townhome in the heart of Edina. This spacious multi-level floor plan features vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, large windows, and a private composite deck! The living room & walk-out family room both have wood burning fireplaces to create cozy living spaces within the home. The kitchen appliances have been updated, extended white quartz countertops

    John Schuster Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    7408 Cahill Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /69

    $350,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5501 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 330, Edina, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,602

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Kang RE/MAX Results

    5501 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 330, Edina, MN 55439
    • /23

      Est $342,465 Not Listed For Sale

      5501 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 221, Edina, MN 55439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5501 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 221, Edina, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilee Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /30

    $440,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $709,677 per Acre

    6415 Mccauley Cir, Edina, MN 55439

    6415 McCauley Circle offers a rare .623 acre setting on Arrowhead Lake, tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after Indian Hills neighborhood. Already subdivided and ready for your builder, this lot allows for a custom walk-out style home with direct lake access. With Edina schools and easy proximity to highways 62, 212, and 169, this location balances nature with convenience.

    Darin Bjerknes Real Broker, LLC

    6415 Mccauley Cir, Edina, MN 55439
  • /28

    $700,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6600 Mohawk Trail, Edina, MN 55439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,187

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ries Edina Realty, Inc.

    6600 Mohawk Trail, Edina, MN 55439
    • /22

      Est $320,685 Not Listed For Sale

      5501 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 137, Edina, MN 55439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5501 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 137, Edina, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent joel hentges RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /33

    $815,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft

    7238 Lewis Ridge Pkwy, Edina, MN 55439

    This is your rare opportunity to own an executive townhome in Edina in the exclusive 15-unit Lewis Ridge complex built by award-winning Ron Clark Construction & Design. Enjoy the finest in one-level living with a spacious open floor plan, exceptional craftsmanship, and soaring 12-foot ceilings. You will love the spacious kitchen-hearth room with cozy gas fireplace, center island, and dining area

    Margaret Boehne Edina Realty, Inc.

    7238 Lewis Ridge Pkwy, Edina, MN 55439
  • /22

    $599,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    5832 Creek Valley Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,574

    Last Listing Agent Jason Voerster National Realty Guild

    5832 Creek Valley Rd, Edina, MN 55439
    • /48

      Est $325,342 Not Listed For Sale

      5501 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 135, Edina, MN 55439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5501 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 135, Edina, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Anderson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /55

    $574,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 409, Minneapolis, MN 55439

    Spacious top-floor corner condo offering over 1,800 square feet of beautifully maintained living space, featuring 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2 bathrooms, and 2 underground parking stalls. This move-in-ready home overlooks a charming courtyard and is located in the highly desirable, vibrant 55+ Creekside community. The open-concept layout includes a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, a center

    Kathryn Huss Edina Realty, Inc.

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 409, Minneapolis, MN 55439
  • /2

    $1,550,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5731 Long Brake Cir S, Edina, MN 55439

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,548,129

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Nevers Compass

    5731 Long Brake Cir S, Edina, MN 55439
    • /31

      Est $316,476 Not Listed For Sale

      5501 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 133, Edina, MN 55439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5501 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 133, Edina, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,500
      • Jun 23, 2023

  • /66

    $369,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 318, Minneapolis, MN 55439

    55+ Luxury living at it's finest. Beautiful third floor unit overlooking Nine Mile Creek with recentupdates and newer appliances. Large walk-in closet in primary suite. Stackable laundry in unit. Enjoy aluxury lifestyle with amazing amenities, guest suites, wonderful common spaces when you need to expand for entertaining. One of the most sought after 55+ buildings in the area. View a

    Karen London Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 318, Minneapolis, MN 55439
  • /16

    $650,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7201 Schey Dr, Edina, MN 55439

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,498

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Holmers Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    7201 Schey Dr, Edina, MN 55439
    • /55

      Est $398,792 Not Listed For Sale

      5501 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 131, Edina, MN 55439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5501 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 131, Edina, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,500
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Wiessner Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $2,700,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,524 Sq Ft

    6908 Paiute Cir, Edina, MN 55439

    Hard to Find.. Huge walkout lot! Perfect for a pool, hockey rink, sport court or whatever else keeps the kiddos entertained. -- Additional Options/Upgrades Available: Indoor Sport Court, Golf Simulator, Sauna, the list is endless. These upgrades are not included in the list price. Bring Your Creative Ideas to our Amazing Team and let us help you design & build Your Forever Home!! -- Renowned

    Timothy Murphy RE/MAX Results

    6908 Paiute Cir, Edina, MN 55439
  • /57

    $890,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7104 Lanham Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,223

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Platzke Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    7104 Lanham Ln, Edina, MN 55439
    • /46

      Est $324,712 Not Listed For Sale

      5601 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 318, Edina, MN 55439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5601 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 318, Edina, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Strand Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $369,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 416, Minneapolis, MN 55439

    Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo with tranquil views overlooking Nine Mile Creek. Located in Creekside, a vibrant and sought-after 55+ community with wonderful amenities. Move-in ready and filled with natural light, this home combines comfort, privacy, and convenience in a highly desirable setting. The open-concept floor plan features a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, a

    Kathryn Huss Edina Realty, Inc.

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 416, Minneapolis, MN 55439
  • /2

    $988,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    6705 Sally Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,644

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Desrochers eXp Realty

    6705 Sally Ln, Edina, MN 55439
    • /37

      Est $337,248 Not Listed For Sale

      5601 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 315, Edina, MN 55439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5601 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 315, Edina, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danya Spencer Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /44

    $630,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    6332 Wilryan Ave, Edina, MN 55439

    This charming Edina home, situated in the quaint Normandale Park Neighborhood, is truly a must see! Thoughtfully updated & maintained it is ready for the next chapter. The paver driveway & inviting curb appeal set the tone for what is inside. Step through the front door and you will notice the gleaming hardwood floors with natural light streaming from the numerous windows. Enjoy the beautifully

    Corky Weber Edina Realty, Inc.

    6332 Wilryan Ave, Edina, MN 55439
  • /6

    $1,100,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7125 Shannon Dr, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,599

    Last Listing Agent Mary Krieter Edina Realty, Inc.

    7125 Shannon Dr, Edina, MN 55439
    • /28

      Est $350,953 Not Listed For Sale

      5601 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 307, Edina, MN 55439

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5601 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 307, Edina, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Carrow Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /52

    $435,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    7406 Cahill Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    Bright, timeless, and effortlessly welcoming, this two-bedroom, four-bathroom townhome showcases soaring ceilings, thoughtful updates, and a setting that blends elegance with everyday ease. Fresh paint throughout fills the home with light, while 18-foot vaulted ceilings in both the entry and living room create an immediate sense of openness. The open-concept living and dining areas are perfect

    John Sorenson eXp Realty

    7406 Cahill Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /67

    $400,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7250 Lewis Ridge Pkwy Unit 102, Edina, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,259

    Last Listing Agent Karla Rose Edina Realty, Inc.

    7250 Lewis Ridge Pkwy Unit 102, Edina, MN 55439
    • /54

      Est $412,084 Not Listed For Sale

      5601 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 304, Edina, MN 55439

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5601 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 304, Edina, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Weinstock Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /4

    $459,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    5601 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 220, Edina, MN 55439

    Step into effortless living in this bright, beautifully appointed 2 Bedroom plus Den condo with serene pond views. Open living and dining space for large gatherings. Updated kitchen with sleek cabinetry, granite counters, and stainless-steel appliances. Spacious primary suite, walk-in closet, and ensuite bath featuring double vanity and a walk-in shower. Second bedroom is ideal for guests/office.

    Jerald Rezac Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    5601 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 220, Edina, MN 55439
  • /36

    $470,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 415, Minneapolis, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,519

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Miller Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 415, Minneapolis, MN 55439
    • /31

      Est $407,119 Not Listed For Sale

      5601 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 220, Edina, MN 55439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5601 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 220, Edina, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Johnson Keller Williams Select Realty

  • /2

    $159,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    7510 Cahill Rd Unit 119B, Edina, MN 55439

    Edina! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit is located on the main level and looks out to the court yard area with a a nice view of the outdoor pool and greenery. Owner has installed a brand new range and dishwasher that have never been used. This unit has two underground, heated garage spaces #24 & #25, located next to the stairway for quick access to the unit! Owner has installed a storage unit in

    Steven Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    7510 Cahill Rd Unit 119B, Edina, MN 55439
  • /59

    $799,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    7011 Valley View Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,491

    Last Listing Agent Julie VanDerostyne Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    7011 Valley View Rd, Edina, MN 55439
    • /37

      Est $336,955 Not Listed For Sale

      5601 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 209, Edina, MN 55439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5601 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 209, Edina, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trudy Crego RE/MAX Results

  • /58

    $949,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft

    7117 Gleason Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed one-owner home in highly desirable West Edina. Nearly every inch has been thoughtfully updated in 2026, including new flooring, carpet, kitchen appliances (gas and electric burners), and fresh interior and exterior paint. The result is a home that feels truly turnkey - bright, modern, and meticulously cared for. The open floorplan is filled with natural light

    Ellyn Wolfenson Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    7117 Gleason Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /102

    $1,900,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    12 Overholt Pass, Edina, MN 55439

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,825,250

    Last Listing Agent Sam Steadman RE/MAX Results

    12 Overholt Pass, Edina, MN 55439
    • /30

      Est $321,241 Not Listed For Sale

      5601 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 201, Edina, MN 55439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5601 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 201, Edina, MN 55439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danya Spencer Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /32

    $925,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft

    6940 Valley View Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    Nestled in the gently sloping landscape of Indian Hills, this midcentury walkout rambler overlooks Indianhead Lake. Featuring 95 feet of lakeshore,with a dock, this serene lake provides idyllic views and many options for water activities such as paddle boarding and fishing. Winter activities include ice skating and hockey-with many rinks on the lake! This home has been well maintained and

    Linda Coffey Edina Realty, Inc.

    6940 Valley View Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /59

    $92,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7520 Cahill Rd Unit 222A, Edina, MN 55439

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,286

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Hays Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    7520 Cahill Rd Unit 222A, Edina, MN 55439

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home