14

Recently Sold Homes in 45865

Section Image
  • /28

    $238,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    13305 Luthman Rd, Minster, OH 45865

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,478

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Comer Realty 2000 Group

    13305 Luthman Rd, Minster, OH 45865
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    12823 Luthman Rd, Minster, OH 45865

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,897

    Last Listing Agent JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER) WR

    12823 Luthman Rd, Minster, OH 45865
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4623 State Route 119, Minster, OH 45865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF

    Current Estimated Value $456,474

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-member Office

    4623 State Route 119, Minster, OH 45865
  • /62

    $586,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2448 Minster Egypt Pike, Minster, OH 45865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Winner Lohmiller Real Estate

    2448 Minster Egypt Pike, Minster, OH 45865
  • /19

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    11519 Eilerman Rd, Minster, OH 45865

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,829

    Last Listing Agent Derek Fink Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    11519 Eilerman Rd, Minster, OH 45865
  • /100

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    260 S Webster St, Minster, OH 45865

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,712

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nishwitz Coldwell Banker Heritage

    260 S Webster St, Minster, OH 45865
  • /16

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    711 E 4th St, Minster, OH 45865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,627

    Last Listing Agent Jim Walterbusch Arnold Group, Inc.

    711 E 4th St, Minster, OH 45865
  • /27

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12600 E Shelby Rd, Minster, OH 45865

    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,597

    Last Listing Agent Frank Arling 1st Call Realty, Ltd.

    12600 E Shelby Rd, Minster, OH 45865
  • /2

    $1,400,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    12299 Short Dr, Minster, OH 45865

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,424,982

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    12299 Short Dr, Minster, OH 45865
  • /7

    $67,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    12103 Walnut Dr, Minster, OH 45865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,258

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Luebke Emerson Wagner Realty Co., Inc.

    12103 Walnut Dr, Minster, OH 45865
  • /12

    $131,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    146 S Cleveland St, Minster, OH 45865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,667

    Last Listing Agent Jim Walterbusch Arnold Group, Inc.

    146 S Cleveland St, Minster, OH 45865
  • /63

    $915,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    13014 Luthman Rd, Minster, OH 45865

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,956

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Cox Keller Williams Greater Cols

    13014 Luthman Rd, Minster, OH 45865
  • /2

    $49,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    12161 Thurman Dr, Minster, OH 45865

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $213,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,248

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bornhorst Keller Williams Home Town Realty

    12161 Thurman Dr, Minster, OH 45865
  • /2

    $54,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    12081 Ohio 362 Unit 42, Minster, OH 45865

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gay Smith Gay Smith/Associates

    12081 Ohio 362 Unit 42, Minster, OH 45865
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home