11,296

Mission Bend, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 9,226 Sq Ft
    • $613,787 per Acre

    7702 Londres Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Discover this charming residential property perfectly situated at 7702 Londres Dr, Houston, TX 77083. Nestled in the sought-after Mission Bend community, this home offers a fantastic layout for both comfortable living and entertaining. The location is truly unbeatable for convenience. You are just minutes away from major thoroughfares like the Westpark Tollway and FM 1464, providing easy access

    Dylan Tran Keller Williams Memorial

    7702 Londres Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /14

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15115 Corona Del Mar Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Beautifully Appointed Home! Travertine floors throughout. Kitchen touts Slab Granite Countertops, Smooth Cooktop in Large Island & Wall Oven, Crown Molding in Bedrooms! Granite Countertops& Marble Floors in Master bath with tub and Granite Counters in Guest Bathroom. Master Suite and LR each have a fireplace! Sliding Glass Doors in Living room and Master Suite open to Fully Fenced Large yard!

    Marc Granoff MetroCity Properties

    15115 Corona Del Mar Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /20

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15811 Beechnut St, Houston, TX 77083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,775

    Last Listing Agent Jorge De La Pena eXp Realty LLC

    15811 Beechnut St, Houston, TX 77083
    • /23

      Est $239,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      7103 Rancheria Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7103 Rancheria Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Scurlock Keller Williams Summit

  • /26

    $428,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft

    7231 Granvia Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    This beautiful single-family home is nestled in an established neighborhood. It features 4 spacious bedrooms with ceramic tile flooring thru-out. The roof was replaced in 2020. The A/C condenser replaced in 2022, The Air Duct replacement was done in 2022. The homes offers formal living, and dining area.

    Mitchell Haynes BuyBroker

    7231 Granvia Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /29

    $1,999 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7407 Navidad Rd, Houston, TX 77083

    Beautiful home for lease - HURRY won't last long.Nice entry with double doors leading you to a large formal living room with fireplace and built-in gabinets - nice formal dining room - enchanting kitchen with granite countertops - custom cabinets with elegant glass doors - microwave - dishwasher - stove included - very bright breakfast area to gather with family and friends - half bathroom

    Jenny Gonzalez Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

    7407 Navidad Rd, Houston, TX 77083
  • /45

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6407 Modesto Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,454

    Last Listing Agent Zuri Majul Zuri Properties

    6407 Modesto Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    • /23

      Est $258,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      15534 Mendocino Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      15534 Mendocino Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cristhian Hurtado Vive Realty LLC

  • /40

    $284,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    7206 La Granada Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Step into a modern luxury renovated 3bed/2bath home where every detail has been meticulously crafted. New tile floor primary bath; updated bathrooms with glass showerdoors, rainfall showers, & faucets; granite countertops; stainless-steel appliances; stylish backsplash; PTC plumbing valves; new outlets/LED light fixtures; ceiling fans throughout; double pan Windows and Faux cordless blinds; fresh

    Thao Dinh 5th Stream Realty

    7206 La Granada Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /24

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16506 Canario Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Spacious four bedroom home with primary bedroom downstairs and three bedrooms upstairs. Includes two living areas, formal dining, gas fireplace, and half bath downstairs. Kitchen includes brand new stainless steel appliances and gas range. Primary bath features garden tub and separate shower. Primary closet is very spacious and includes built in shelving. Very large second bedroom upstairs

    Jarrod Guillory LPT Realty, LLC

    16506 Canario Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /50

    $299,998 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8022 Tamayo Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,754

    Last Listing Agent Meno Nguyen LPT Realty, LLC

    8022 Tamayo Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    • /25

      Est $252,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      15515 Sierra Valle Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      15515 Sierra Valle Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lizbeth Johnson Foundations Realty

  • /31

    $269,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    8118 Vista Del Sol Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    BRAND NEW ROOF, 04/2026! LOW TAX RATE AND HOA! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a spacious and inviting layout with a vaulted ceiling that enhances the open, airy feel. Freshly painted throughout—including the garage—this home features new blinds, no carpet, and brand-new flooring in two secondary bedrooms, along with updated kitchen and bathrooms for a modern,

    Tuyen Dang 5th Stream Realty

    8118 Vista Del Sol Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /16

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15623 Mendocino Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    This charming single-family home is located in the established Mission Bend community. The property features a traditional layout situated on a manageable lot with mature landscaping.Inside, the home offers a functional flow perfect for everyday living, complemented by the quiet surroundings of a settled neighborhood. Its prime location provides easy access to local amenities.

    Maria Rivera eXp Realty LLC

    15623 Mendocino Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /30

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    15315 Rio Plaza Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,468

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Rees Keller Williams Premier Realty

    15315 Rio Plaza Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    • /32

      Est $287,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      15439 El Padre Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      15439 El Padre Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Pina City Group Properties

  • /48

    $397,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    6803 Las Brisas Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Resort-Style Living – one of the most beautifully upgraded homes in the area.More than just a place to live, this home offers a thoughtfully designed and meticulously curated living experience. The entire property has been fully upgraded, including a modern kitchen, new flooring, updated A/C & heating system, bathrooms, lighting, electrical, and high-quality finishes—creating a space that

    Vu Ha Real Broker, LLC

    6803 Las Brisas Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /31

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7207 Addicks Clodine Rd, Houston, TX 77083

    Lovely 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath, 2 Car Garage, One (1) Story Home "FOR RENT"!! This Home features recently installed Custom Built White Cabinets, White Granite Countertops, White Electric Stove, White Double Door Refrigerator included, Two (2) Decorative Recessed Designed Ceilings in Kitchen and Breakfast Area with Updated Lighting, Walkin Laundry room, Laminate Wood Floors in the Family room,

    Opal Handy Summit Properties

    7207 Addicks Clodine Rd, Houston, TX 77083
  • /29

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    16530 Sinaloa Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,655

    Last Listing Agent Erik Arias White Picket Realty LLC

    16530 Sinaloa Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    • /26

      Est $217,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      16022 Vista Del Mar Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      16022 Vista Del Mar Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 189 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Franco Real Broker, LLC

  • /30

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft

    9222 Chesney Downs Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION !!! Spacious One-story Corner lot Home + Extended living space with built in kitchen (~320 sqft, buyer to verify size) providing flexible use for guests, home office, or potential rental income. This home features plenty of upgrades with lots of space inside and out. Brick-all around, 4 bedrooms with 2.5 baths and Detached 3 car garages. Recent upgrades with Fresh New

    Brian Tran Vin Realty LLC

    9222 Chesney Downs Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /46

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16807 Sussex Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Great home, 3 bedrooms and a study or could be a 4th bedroom, above ground pool ready a nice family to call it home. Good credit, good rental history, no evictions, no bankruptcies, income at least 3 times the rent. Call for additional information.

    Omar Bitar BITAR REAL ESTATE CONSULTANTS

    16807 Sussex Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /36

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8202 Kingsbridge Meadow Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,931

    Last Listing Agent Conor Watkins Watkins Realty LLC

    8202 Kingsbridge Meadow Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    • /13

      Est $242,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      15402 Camino Del Sol Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      15402 Camino Del Sol Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aurea Jensen Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /26

    $282,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    6514 Vialinda Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Welcome to 6514 Vialinda! Currently tenant occupied and would make an investors dream! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the heart of Mission Bend has been beautifully updated and is ready for a new owner. Walk right into the huge open concept kitchen/living/dining featuring ample cabinet and counter space, stainless steel appliances, tons of natural light and a gorgeous fireplace

    Jessica Lowe HomeSmart

    6514 Vialinda Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /28

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15922 Williwaw Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Welcome to this Beautiful One Story in Mission Glen Estates !!! This stunningly renovated home offers a seamless fusion of modern elegance and comfort. Kitchen with granite countertops and big islands for family gathering & offering stainless steel appliances. This home offers new fresh paint, high ceiling theme with a lot of natural lights. Covered patio outside, discover your own private oasis,

    David Nguyen Vin Realty LLC

    15922 Williwaw Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /14

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    16219 Paso Hondo Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,919

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mathew Reliable, REALTORS

    16219 Paso Hondo Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    • /39

      Est $347,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      14727 Mesita Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      14727 Mesita Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Helen Nguyen 5th Stream Realty

  • /16

    $380,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    9007 Woodleigh Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS AND PRISTINE HOME - COMPLETELY RENOVATED, REMODELED AND UPDATED THROUGHOUT! FEATURES INCLUDE: GRANITE KITCHEN COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, GRANITE BATHROOM COUNTERTOPS, NEW CARPET, NEW INTERIOR/EXTERIOR PAINT, ITALIAN TILE DOWNSTAIRS, SPARKLING INGROUND SALTWATER POOL AND SPA, DOWNSTAIRS PRIMARY BEDROOM SUITE AND A DELUXE BATHROOM WITH A SEPARATE SHOWER AND

    Gary Wander RE/MAX Southwest

    9007 Woodleigh Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8239 Viny Ridge Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    This single-family home is located in the Mission Bend neighborhood in Houston, TX and in ZIP code 77083. It has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,705 sqft of floor space. With a lot size of 5166 sqft, this beautiful property was built in 1985.

    TEMITOPE IDOWU Southwest Xpress Realty

    8239 Viny Ridge Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /29

    $249,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8826 Heatherly Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,660

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hedrick REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston

    8826 Heatherly Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    • /50

      Est $281,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      15203 Paseo Del Rey Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      15203 Paseo Del Rey Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayan Gonzalez NB Elite Realty

  • /49

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    15638 Schumann Ln, Houston, TX 77083

    Welcome to this charming home in Mission Glen that blends fresh updates with everyday comfort. Recently renovated, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a warm, inviting feel from the moment you step inside. Fresh interior and exterior paint create a bright, refreshed look, while elegant SPC flooring flows seamlessly throughout the home.Energy-efficient double-pane windows bring in

    Hiren Patani Om Realty Group

    15638 Schumann Ln, Houston, TX 77083
  • /25

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14734 Charlmont Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Lovingly cared for 1-story in lovely neighborhood. Beautiful 4 bedrooms and 2 baths home. Family room w/high vaulted ceilings, built-ins, fireplace & wet bar - perfect for entertaining! Primary bedroom boasts 2 closets, soaking tub & an elegant chandelier. Walking distance to community pool/playground and Highway 6. Close proximity to shopping, dining, FBISD schools & easy access to Westpark

    Jane Nguyen Alpha, REALTORS

    14734 Charlmont Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /14

    $187,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    15411 Town Green Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,237

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Taylor Side, Inc.

    15411 Town Green Dr, Houston, TX 77083
    • /31

      Est $248,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      15111 Plaza Libre Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      15111 Plaza Libre Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Nguyen Vin Realty LLC

  • /22

    $336,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    6718 Chester Oak Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Yan Liu KingFay Inc

    6718 Chester Oak Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /22

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8239 Squires Place Dr, Houston, TX 77083

    Home with 4-bedroom 2-bath. The living area offers high ceilings and a fireplace. The STUNNING kitchen features granite counter tops and stainless-steel appliances. Engineered wood floor and tile flooring throughout the home. The nice sized backyard is perfect for entertaining.

    Jane Nguyen Alpha, REALTORS

    8239 Squires Place Dr, Houston, TX 77083
  • /12

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    15706 Schumann Ln, Houston, TX 77083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,187

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Beard Caryn Beard Properties

    15706 Schumann Ln, Houston, TX 77083
    • /33

      Est $239,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      7435 San Benito Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7435 San Benito Dr, Houston, TX 77083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lan Le MaiAn Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home