6,104

Homes in ZIP Code 66205

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $541,764 Not Listed For Sale

      5061 Mission Rd, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5061 Mission Rd, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Donner Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /49

    $1,395,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft

    6109 El Monte St, Fairway, KS 66205

    Welcome to 6109 El Monte, a stunning residence built by the award-winning James Engle Custom Homes LLC ready for viewing featuring the highly sought-after Aurora floor plan with a very fitting Farmhouse elevation. This home features decorator curated selections, making this a great opportunity for buyers that prefer a more streamlined new home buying approach. Step inside to discover 5 bedrooms 5

    Lauren Engle Platinum Realty LLC

    6109 El Monte St, Fairway, KS 66205
  • /48

    $1,295,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5367 Mission Woods Rd, Mission, KS 66205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,577

    Last Listing Agent Blair Tyson ReeceNichols -The Village

    5367 Mission Woods Rd, Mission, KS 66205
    • /31

      Est $481,669 Not Listed For Sale

      5101 Mission Rd, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      5101 Mission Rd, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Barnds ReeceNichols -The Village

  • /2

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4716 W 60th St, Shawnee Mission, KS 66205

    16,055.54sf of raw ground north of W. 60th St and east of Shawnee Mission Parkway in the city of Mission, KS. Located near major wealth demographics this site is ideal for owner occupied professional office.

    Kevin Tubbesing The Land Source

    4716 W 60th St, Shawnee Mission, KS 66205
  • /27

    $499,950 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5239 Howe Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,207

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bash Sage Sotheby's International Realty

    5239 Howe Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /14

      Est $310,536 Not Listed For Sale

      2919 W 48th St, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2919 W 48th St, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Cooper ReeceNichols -The Village

  • /2

    $599,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    5500 Falmouth Rd, Fairway, KS 66205

    Welcome to this charming home in the highly sought-after Golden Triangle of Fairway, Kansas! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and location in one of northeast Johnson County’s most desirable neighborhoods. Inside, you’ll find warm and inviting living spaces filled with natural light, a functional layout, and plenty of room to make your own. All

    Beth Borders ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    5500 Falmouth Rd, Fairway, KS 66205
  • /28

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5306 Fairway Rd, Fairway, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,117

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Anderson ReeceNichols -The Village

    5306 Fairway Rd, Fairway, KS 66205
    • /24

      Est $304,362 Not Listed For Sale

      2915 W 48th St, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2915 W 48th St, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jan Aylward Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

  • /3

    $295,000 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    4802 Neosho Ln, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    Picture perfect on a beautiful quiet street and close to everything! This charming bungalow is the best blend of old meets new. HVAC under two years old, updated kitchen with new appliances, oversized 2 car garage and well maintained. This 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home features a cozy screened in porch on the front and a bright and cheery sunroom off the back which leads you to a stunning native

    Kelly Wells ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    4802 Neosho Ln, Roeland Park, KS 66205
  • /37

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6229 Cedar St, Mission, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,150

    Last Listing Agent Shane Cleary The Cleric Group

    6229 Cedar St, Mission, KS 66205
    • /27

      Est $339,202 Not Listed For Sale

      4755 Mission Rd, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4755 Mission Rd, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thrive Real Estate KC Team KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /2

    $269,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    4717 Reinhardt Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    Dallas Miller EXP Realty LLC

    4717 Reinhardt Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205
  • /39

    $664,950 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    5520 Falmouth Rd, Fairway, KS 66205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,714

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harnett West Village Realty

    5520 Falmouth Rd, Fairway, KS 66205
    • /44

      Est $461,062 Not Listed For Sale

      2720 W 48th St, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2720 W 48th St, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jana Jeffery EXP Realty LLC

  • /38

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    2625 W 47th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

    Fully Updated charmer on a picture-perfect street in the heart of Westwood! Enjoy the large main level primary bedroom featuring an adjoining, luxuriously updated bathroom with en suite laundry (BRAND NEW LG washer/dryer stay with property). Newly installed engineered hardwood flooring (2025) flows throughout the main level into the fully updated kitchen and dining room, featuring all new

    Bradley Zollars ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    2625 W 47th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205
  • /27

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4812 Canterbury Rd, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,158

    Last Listing Agent George Medina ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    4812 Canterbury Rd, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /33

      Est $334,759 Not Listed For Sale

      2408 W 47th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2408 W 47th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Curry Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

  • /22

    $265,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    5009 W 51st Terrace, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    Location is everything... and this one delivers. Situated on the same street as a neighborhood library and just minutes from shopping, dining, parks and major highways this 2 bed 1 bath home puts you right in the middle of it all. Inside you will find a comfortable, functional layout with great natural light and easy every day living. The fresh interior paint and newer flooring gives this house a

    Lisa Johnson ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    5009 W 51st Terrace, Roeland Park, KS 66205
  • /18

    $289,950 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4964 W 60th Terrace, Mission, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,899

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wolf BHG Kansas City Homes

    4964 W 60th Terrace, Mission, KS 66205
    • /24

      Est $390,987 Not Listed For Sale

      2600 W 50th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2600 W 50th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Broderick RE/MAX State Line

  • /31

    $340,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    5000 W 51st St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    Cute ranch that has been well cared for in Roeland Park. Sellers have made numerous upgrades and improvements during their ownership. Main floor has three bedrooms, one updated bathroom, hardwood floors, fresh paint and quartz countertops in the kitchen. Primary bedroom has a large closet and the secondary bedrooms are quite large. The basement has a ton of potential, full bathroom has just been

    Jake Zillner Modern Realty Advisors

    5000 W 51st St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
  • /37

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5535 Rosewood St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,681

    Last Listing Agent The Collective Team Compass Realty Group

    5535 Rosewood St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /27

      Est $582,894 Not Listed For Sale

      2324 W 51st Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2324 W 51st Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy McConwell ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

  • /2

    $360,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    4922 Adams St, Westwood, KS 66205

    Stephanie Low ReeceNichols -The Village

    4922 Adams St, Westwood, KS 66205
  • /21

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    5444 Cedar St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,388

    Last Listing Agent Johannah Waldo Kansas City Realty

    5444 Cedar St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /57

      Est $1,223,460 Not Listed For Sale

      2301 W 51st St, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2301 W 51st St, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Page Compass Realty Group

  • /28

    $310,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    5005 Sycamore Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    The MOST Charming Ranch in Roeland Park. Coming to you with the big-ticket updates already done. NEW roof, NEW HVAC, NEW foundation structural braces, newer windows, newer sewer line and radon mitigation system which will give you peace of mind from day one. And beyond the major systems? It’s move-in ready and full of charm. This delightful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features beautiful hardwood

    Leslie Stelzer Compass Realty Group

    5005 Sycamore Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205
  • /33

    $299,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4400 Elledge Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,939

    Last Listing Agent Danna Brown Realty Executives

    4400 Elledge Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /47

      Est $691,487 Not Listed For Sale

      2401 W 51st Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2401 W 51st Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Reinhart Coyle Properties, LLC

  • /2

    $400,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    4721 El Monte St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    Location, location, location! Tucked away on a beautiful, secluded cul-de-sac, this move-in ready home offers both privacy and convenience—just minutes from major hospitals, highways, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. This stunning home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom and features a recently finished lower level, providing additional living and entertaining space. A

    Sharon G. Aubuchon RE/MAX Premier Realty

    4721 El Monte St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
  • /26

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5001 Juniper Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,680

    Last Listing Agent Nick Massa Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    5001 Juniper Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /33

      Est $656,422 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 W 50th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2707 W 50th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 247 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Low ReeceNichols -The Village

  • /2

    $250,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    2107 W 48th St, Westwood, KS 66205

    This bungalow is ready for your imagination and a great project in an amazing location. Ready for tear down or remodel.

    Lauren Engle Platinum Realty LLC

    2107 W 48th St, Westwood, KS 66205
  • /28

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5000 Neosho Ln, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,096

    Last Listing Agent DiscovrKC Team Real Broker, LLC

    5000 Neosho Ln, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /48

      Est $589,598 Not Listed For Sale

      2700 W 50th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2700 W 50th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Thompson ReeceNichols -The Village

  • /28

    $380,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    5153 Nall Ave, Roeland Park, KS 66202

    . This Roeland Park charmer known as "Peony Lane" with the Peonies blooming this week! It sits on a large corner lot. Side entry garage with extra large driveway. Picket fence! Hardwood floors are newly refinished. Fresh paint inside. Charming Original woodwork and beautiful solid wood doors. 2 full bathrooms with beautiful tile work, one on each floor. 3 Season room / sun porch leads out to a

    Kyle Blake Real Broker, LLC

    5153 Nall Ave, Roeland Park, KS 66202
  • /41

    $630,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5347 Canterbury Rd, Fairway, KS 66205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,663

    Last Listing Agent Melisa (missy) Price Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    5347 Canterbury Rd, Fairway, KS 66205
    • /36

      Est $668,753 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 W 50th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2800 W 50th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Midden Chartwell Realty LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home