6,104

Homes in ZIP Code 66205

Section Image
  • /31

    $260,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft

    4719 Canterbury Rd, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    This charming 2-bed, 1-bath bungalow blends timeless character with updates you can’t miss, just minutes from everything Roeland Park has to offer. Pull up and you're welcomed by a screened-in cedar porch, perfect for peaceful mornings. Through the front door, hardwood floors set the tone throughout. Off the living room, a versatile bedroom works as a home office and/or guest room. Continue

    Beth Ott KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    4719 Canterbury Rd, Roeland Park, KS 66205
  • /42

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2508 W 47th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,204

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gibson ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    2508 W 47th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205
    • /31

      Est $655,266 Not Listed For Sale

      2700 W 51st St, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2700 W 51st St, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Coe Compass Realty Group

  • /43

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    5401 Canterbury Rd, Fairway, KS 66205

    RECENT, TASTEFUL, OWNER-MADE UPDATES THROUGHOUT! This Fairway, brick 1.5 story home has it ALL!! Situated on a HUGE .32 acre lot, this home is one you don’t want to miss! Beautiful hardwoods on the main floor w/ 2 bedrooms and 1 FULL, UPDATED bathroom. AMAZING, glassed-in porch that is a total show stopper. Painted exterior & plantation shutters are just a few of the things you won’t have to do!

    Erin Dreiling ReeceNichols -The Village

    5401 Canterbury Rd, Fairway, KS 66205
  • /63

    $999,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5817 Fontana Dr, Fairway, KS 66205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,950

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Davis Orenda Real Estate Services

    5817 Fontana Dr, Fairway, KS 66205
    • /61

      Est $383,141 Not Listed For Sale

      3010 W 50th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3010 W 50th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Gialde Compass Realty Group

  • /2

    $370,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    4728 Catalina St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    Spacious updated home with fenced in yard in Roeland Park

    John Breitenstein Platinum Realty LLC

    4728 Catalina St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
  • /2

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5320 W 50th Terrace, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,683

    Last Listing Agent Renee Barackman ReeceNichols - Leawood

    5320 W 50th Terrace, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /3

      Est $613,495 Not Listed For Sale

      2703 W 51st Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2703 W 51st Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Harp Hageman Compass Realty Group

  • /35

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    4771 Falmouth St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    Welcome to 4771 Falmouth Street, an absolute gem nestled in the heart of charming Roeland Park! This beautiful home effortlessly blends modern style with classic character, offering a warm and inviting space you’ll be proud to call your own. Step inside and fall in love with the sun-drenched living room, where gleaming hardwood floors and crisp, neutral tones create a serene ambiance. The arched

    Kristin Malfer Compass Realty Group

    4771 Falmouth St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
  • /33

    $464,950 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5400 W 58th St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,463

    Last Listing Agent Nick Massa Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    5400 W 58th St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /31

      Est $546,290 Not Listed For Sale

      2711 W 51st Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2711 W 51st Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Fleet Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

  • /41

    $550,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    2813 W 51st St, Westwood, KS 66205

    Sitting on a picturesque, tree-lined block in sought-after Westwood, this 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home features updated interior paint, refinished hardwood floors, new A/C and remodeled primary bathroom. Charming living room with original molding, wainscoting and fireplace. Light-filled, finished side porch perfect for home office, sitting room or play space. Large dining room opens to the

    Sarah Page Compass Realty Group

    2813 W 51st St, Westwood, KS 66205
  • /27

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5870 Granada St, Fairway, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,417

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Blake Real Broker, LLC

    5870 Granada St, Fairway, KS 66205
    • /47

      Est $762,959 Not Listed For Sale

      2701 W 51st Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2701 W 51st Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Page Compass Realty Group

  • /2

    $1,233,674 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,112 Sq Ft

    6101 El Monte St, Fairway, KS 66205

    James Engle Custom Homes LLC Bristol floor plan sold before processing.

    Lauren Engle Platinum Realty LLC

    6101 El Monte St, Fairway, KS 66205
  • /33

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2201 W 48th St, Westwood, KS 66205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,336

    Last Listing Agent Ashlyn Anderson Team Weston Realty Group

    2201 W 48th St, Westwood, KS 66205
    • /33

      Est $560,593 Not Listed For Sale

      4725 Booth St, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4725 Booth St, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Page Compass Realty Group

  • /42

    $715,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    2105 W 50th Terrace, Mission, KS 66205

    This is an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Mission Woods, one of Johnson County’s tightly held communities. Tucked along tree-lined streets just moments from Westwood Hills, this 1.5-story colonial offers the perfect blend of timeless charm and modern updates—all in a location where homes rarely become available. Inside, you’ll find classic architectural details, beautiful wood floors,

    Mary Sloss RE/MAX State Line

    2105 W 50th Terrace, Mission, KS 66205
  • /31

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5417 Briar St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,283

    Last Listing Agent Maura Martin Welcome Home Real Estate LLC

    5417 Briar St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
    • /38

      Est $553,175 Not Listed For Sale

      2919 W 49th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2919 W 49th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Page Compass Realty Group

  • /31

    $399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    4923 Booth St, Westwood, KS 66205

    Westwood 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath Cape Cod on a beautifully landscaped lot and a block away from Westwood View Elementary School. The light filled living room features original built-ins and a fireplace and opens to a large dining room. Refinished hardwood floors throughout the first floor. Refreshed/updated main level half bath. Eat-in kitchen with lots of cabinet space. Three generous-sized

    Sarah Page Compass Realty Group

    4923 Booth St, Westwood, KS 66205
  • /2

    $895,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1921 W 48th Terrace, Westwood Hills, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,328

    Last Listing Agent Terry Madden Myers Compass Realty Group

    1921 W 48th Terrace, Westwood Hills, KS 66205
    • /27

      Est $404,834 Not Listed For Sale

      3002 W 49th Place, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3002 W 49th Place, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Malfer Compass Realty Group

  • /6

    $1,625,000 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,819 Sq Ft

    2807 W 50th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

    Welcome to this stunning 7-year-old custom home built by Wulff Building in the heart of Westwood. Thoughtfully designed with timeless style and modern functionality, this 5-bedroom, 5 full bath, 1 half bath home offers luxury living in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods. The open floor plan is filled with natural light and features high-end finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen

    Beth Borders ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    2807 W 50th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205
  • /35

    $469,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2914 W 50th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,538

    Last Listing Agent Emily Aylward Vogt Compass Realty Group

    2914 W 50th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205
    • /28

      Est $486,675 Not Listed For Sale

      3015 W 50th St, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3015 W 50th St, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Yacos Real Broker, LLC

  • /70

    $849,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    5441 Chadwick Rd, Fairway, KS 66205

    Welcome to this Fairway Charmer—an open, light-filled home nestled in the heart of the coveted Golden Triangle. Thoughtfully designed and impeccably maintained, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers stylish updates and gracious living throughout. The lushly landscaped yard is a true gardener’s dream, while the kitchen and family room seamlessly flow to a spacious deck and patio—perfect for

    Cory Ward Compass Realty Group

    5441 Chadwick Rd, Fairway, KS 66205
  • /36

    $1,399,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1902 W 48th St, Westwood, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,027

    Last Listing Agent Sue Walton KC One Realty, LLC

    1902 W 48th St, Westwood, KS 66205
    • /27

      Est $392,442 Not Listed For Sale

      5021 Mission Rd, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5021 Mission Rd, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Dressler ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

  • /51

    $1,349,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft

    5413 Neosho Ln, Fairway, KS 66205

    Welcome to resort-style living in the heart of Fairway. Exterior lighting, designer landscaping & fresh exterior will charm you. Enter to formal entry w/ dining & living spanning the front of the home. Intuitive & modern floorpan flows thanks to an extensive architectural remodel. Statement double-sided stone fireplace anchors the family room w/ vaulted ceiling. Floor-to-ceiling windows invite

    Lauren Anderson ReeceNichols -The Village

    5413 Neosho Ln, Fairway, KS 66205
  • /28

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5610 Aberdeen Rd, Fairway, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,645

    Last Listing Agent Mary Payne KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    5610 Aberdeen Rd, Fairway, KS 66205
    • /33

      Est $549,790 Not Listed For Sale

      2715 W 49th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2715 W 49th Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gomez Realty ONE Group Metro Home Pros

  • /42

    $365,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    4809 Rainbow Blvd, Westwood Hills, KS 66205

    Sunny days on your porch swing will be home sweet home this spring! Darling turnkey home in Westwood Hills with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, main floor laundry (W/D stay), full basement for storage and 4 off street parking spaces. Refinished hardwood floors, open airy and bright with updated kitchen and baths. Fantastic layout with main floor bedroom and bath, plus 2 bedrooms and a bath upstairs-could be

    Shelley Staton ReeceNichols -The Village

    4809 Rainbow Blvd, Westwood Hills, KS 66205
  • /16

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4607 W 59th St, Fairway, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,774

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Jones Jones Real Estate Company

    4607 W 59th St, Fairway, KS 66205
    • /25

      Est $586,098 Not Listed For Sale

      4944 Rainbow Blvd, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4944 Rainbow Blvd, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassidy Wheeler Real Broker, LLC

  • /10

    $589,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    5427 Canterbury Rd, Fairway, KS 66205

    Nestled in the coveted Golden Triangle, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blends timeless charm with thoughtful updates and incredible outdoor living. The main level features two spacious bedrooms and a fully renovated bathroom, while the upper level offers an additional private bedroom and full bath, perfect for guests, or a larger primary retreat. Just off the entry, a separate

    Kimberly Generally Compass Realty Group

    5427 Canterbury Rd, Fairway, KS 66205
  • /36

    $900,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3215 Shawnee Mission Pkwy, Fairway, KS 66205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,639

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bash Sage Sotheby's International Realty

    3215 Shawnee Mission Pkwy, Fairway, KS 66205
    • /51

      Est $1,279,746 Not Listed For Sale

      4723 Belinder Ct, Westwood, KS 66205

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4723 Belinder Ct, Westwood, KS 66205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 299 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaleb Drinkgern ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

  • /2

    $556,974 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft

    5028 Fontana St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    sold before processed

    Dave Johns Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    5028 Fontana St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home