48,026

Mission, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $250,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    3809 San Gerardo, Mission, TX 78572

    VERY WELL KEPT AND CLEAN AS CAN BE . NICE ONE STORY HOME , GREAT FLOOR PLAN VERY FUNCTIONAL , ABSOLUTELY NO CARPETS . GOOD SIZE YARD , ONLY BLOCKS AWAY FROM HINOJOSA ELEMENTARY . MOTIVATED SELLER . MUST SEE !!

    Ronaldo Lacayo Keller Williams Realty RGV

    3809 San Gerardo, Mission, TX 78572
  • /20

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    713 N Maryland St Unit 4, Mission, TX 78573

    FOUR-PLEX Located in a new gated subdivision in Alton, Texas. Modern Open Concept floor plan with wood like tile throughout. Apartments enjoy larger backyards which is popular with tenants. Kitchen have modern custom cabinets with granite counter tops. Spacious Bedrooms with big closets. The unit has its own private fenced backyard. Unit comes with washer/dryer and stainless steel appliances.

    Oscar Arambula Top Tier Real Estate Group Llc

    713 N Maryland St Unit 4, Mission, TX 78573
  • /17

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 01, 2025

    2001 W 42nd St, Mission, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,217

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ayala Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2001 W 42nd St, Mission, TX 78573
    • /7

      Est $139,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 N Holland Ave, Mission, TX 78572

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2010 N Holland Ave, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /2

    $97,020

    • Land
    • 9,239 Sq Ft
    • $457,426 per Acre

    1103 Las Brisas Dr, Mission, TX 78574

    Lots now available at Shizue Gardens at The James Estates! Prime residential lots starting at 9,000 sq ft offering the perfect canvas for your custom home in a highly desirable area in Mission. Conveniently situated off Bryan Rd between Griffin Parkway and Mile 2 Rd. This desirable location provides quick access to schools, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Enjoy a well-planned community

    Andres De La Rosa Dominion Real Estate

    1103 Las Brisas Dr, Mission, TX 78574
  • /15

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    204 San Saba St, Mission, TX 78572

    HOME WITH A VIEW and FRESH PAINTED INTERIOR !! Check out this GREAT size home for the price, located on the golf course. Home features granite counters, tile & wood laminate floors throughout, upstairs master suite, balcony over looking the golf course and a covered patio also. ADDL FEATURES: Upstairs bedroom has private bath, 2 car garage , lower level covered patio,full bath downstairs, 3rd

    Veronica Guerra Zapphire Real Estate Group

    204 San Saba St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /18

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2429 Christina Ave, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,468

    Last Listing Agent Ulisses Iglesias Prime Luxury Real Estate Llc

    2429 Christina Ave, Mission, TX 78572
    • /7

      Est $126,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Inspiration Rd, Mission, TX 78572

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1984
      400 N Inspiration Rd, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 195 Days On Market

  • /14

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $120,000 per Acre

    4113 Goodwin St, Mission, TX 78574

    Jisella Ortiz Monarca Real Estate Group, LLC

    4113 Goodwin St, Mission, TX 78574
  • /2

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2316 Ashley Ave Unit 3, Mission, TX 78574

    Move-in special for February: half off the first month's rent. Spacious 2-bedroom 1-bath apartment minutes from 107. Comes ready with a stove, refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Small pets are welcome with a deposit. Submit your application today.

    Robert Kirby Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2316 Ashley Ave Unit 3, Mission, TX 78574
  • /13

    $93,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12014 Acosta Cir E, Mission, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,000

    Last Listing Agent Briseida Chavez Exp Realty Llc

    12014 Acosta Cir E, Mission, TX 78573
    • /19

      Est $163,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 S Mile Rd, Mission, TX 78572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      603 S Mile Rd, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 217 Days On Market

  • /10

    $309,000

    • 3,396 Sq Ft

    3809 N Inspiration Rd, Mission, TX 78573

    Great investment opportunity and centrally located in a high traffic area. Units are about 2.5 miles North of Expressway 83, .5 mile from Mile 3 rd and surrounded by schools and residential developments.

    Janet Gomez Magnolia Rentals, Inc.

    3809 N Inspiration Rd, Mission, TX 78573
  • /14

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    304 S Tecate Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    Beautiful home located in Rio Plata by Esperanza Homes! This property features a spacious open-concept layout, a 2-car garage, and modern finishes throughout.Ideally situated in a quiet neighborhood, this home offers unbeatable convenience—just 2 minutes from the expressway and close to restaurants, shopping centers, and schools.Appliances Included: Washer, dryer, refrigerator, stove,

    Daniela Patricia Pacheco Alliance Real Estate Group

    304 S Tecate Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /45

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4857 N Bryan Rd, Mission, TX 78573

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Perez Alliance Real Estate Group

    4857 N Bryan Rd, Mission, TX 78573
    • /10

      Est $179,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 Laredo St, Mission, TX 78572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1218 Laredo St, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /24

    $250,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    8421 Bougainvillea Dr, Mission, TX 78573

    Charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Mission TX! This inviting property has been freshly painted and features a renovated kitchen with modern finishes, blending classic country charm with stylish updates. The home offers a welcoming living area ideal for everyday living and entertaining, along with generously sized bedrooms. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard with plenty of room for outdoor

    Monica Acevedo The International Real Estate

    8421 Bougainvillea Dr, Mission, TX 78573
  • /13

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    401 Bertha Ave Unit 2, Mission, TX 78572

    This newly built 2 bed, 2 bath quadplex offers 950 square feet of comfortable living space in a perfect location right next to Leal Elementary School and Brillante Academy. The interior features a modern design with beautiful finishes, and the home comes with all the necessary appliances, including a washer, dryer, microwave, stove, and oven. With its simple layout and convenient location, this

    Angelo Bazan Reic, Llc

    401 Bertha Ave Unit 2, Mission, TX 78572
  • /29

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3101 Viola Dr, Mission, TX 78574

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,711

    Last Listing Agent Dorie Garza Century 21 Johnston Company

    3101 Viola Dr, Mission, TX 78574
    • /11

      Est $200,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Paul St, Mission, TX 78572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      506 Paul St, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /23

    $220,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    820 S Templo Dorado St, Mission, TX 78572

    MUST SEE!!!!! what a price for this beauty...$230,000.00 Built in 2024, This home is new the owner has slept there (4)nights only. .

    Alma Sanchez Miramar Real Estate

    820 S Templo Dorado St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /12

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,162 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5709 Notre Dame Ave Unit 1, Mission, TX 78573

    SECTION 8 HOUSING ACCEPTED!!! Looking for the perfect place to call home? This brand-new 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment at The Hills at Sharyland offers the ideal mix of modern comfort, style, and convenience! Spacious & Stylish – Thoughtfully designed layouts with sleek finishes. Walk-In Closets – Plenty of storage in both bedrooms. 2 Carport Parking Spaces – No more worrying about the sun or

    Michelle Deleon Imperio Real Estate Llc

    5709 Notre Dame Ave Unit 1, Mission, TX 78573
  • /35

    $565,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2026

    2505 San Luis Cir, Mission, TX 78573

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,190

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Harris Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2505 San Luis Cir, Mission, TX 78573
    • /22

      Est $206,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Oaxaca, Mission, TX 78572

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1212 Oaxaca, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /13

    $210,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    1100 Country Club Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    Great property, 3 bed 2 full bath home perfect for investment property, located right in the heart of mission, with mature trees throughout the entire property.

    Jesus Flores Re/Max Elite

    1100 Country Club Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /20

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    9307 N 59th Ln, Mission, TX 78573

    New Construction Apartments Now Available for lease at Hills at Sharyland! Two story modern concept 2 units are 3 bedroom 2 bath and a half and other 2 units are 2 bedroom 2 bathroom and a half bath, huge kitchen island and lots of cabinets, granite countertops, spacious bedrooms with large closets, 2 carport spaces per unit, fenced backyard. Will include the following appliances: electric

    Ulisses Iglesias Prime Luxury Real Estate Llc

    9307 N 59th Ln, Mission, TX 78573
  • /8

    $84,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7917 Swiss Ln W, Mission, TX 78573

    • Land
    • 21,801 Sq Ft
    • $167,832 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Munoz Big Realty

    7917 Swiss Ln W, Mission, TX 78573
    • /24

      Est $204,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      2107 Clavel Dr, Mission, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2107 Clavel Dr, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /25

    $175,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    4705 Jonathan Edward Ct, Mission, TX 78574

    Enjoy space, privacy, and lower taxes with this beautifully remodeled 2-story home situated on a generous 0.5-acre lot outside city limits. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath property offers plenty of room to spread out both inside and out. The primary suite features a walk-in closet, vanity, and walk-in shower for everyday comfort. Recent updates give the home a fresh, move-in-ready feel throughout.

    Delfino Cervantes Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    4705 Jonathan Edward Ct, Mission, TX 78574
  • /33

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3307 Santa Teresa, Mission, TX 78572

    REMODELED HOUSE FOR LEASE IN SHARYLAND PLANTATION, MISSION!... This Two Story Home features 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, Living-Dining Area, Open Kitchen with Solid Wood Cabinets, Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, and Laundry Room. Spacious Backyard with Mature Palms Trees, Sprinkler System, and Outdoor Bonus Room. Community's Pool Privileges for Tenants . Great Location, Few Steps

    Maria Tijerina Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    3307 Santa Teresa, Mission, TX 78572
  • /23

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    816 E 12th St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,027

    Last Listing Agent Ty Saenz Veale Properties

    816 E 12th St, Mission, TX 78572
    • /22

      Est $379,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      2709 San Ricardo St, Mission, TX 78572

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2709 San Ricardo St, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market

  • /24

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    3408 E Stevenson Ave, Mission, TX 78573

    Welcome home! This stunning red brick beauty offers everything you’ve been looking for, complete with a beautifully manicured landscape that makes a lasting first impression. Designed with both entertaining and everyday living in mind, the layout is perfect for gatherings and backyard fun. Enjoy peace of mind with a newly replaced AC unit and a whole-home generator that can power the entire

    Rebecca Vallejo Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    3408 E Stevenson Ave, Mission, TX 78573
  • /22

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2515 Dove Ave, Mission, TX 78574

    Discover comfort, space, and tranquility in this charming two-story home located in the highly desirable Sharyland area. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home offers plenty of room for families of all sizes.Enjoy a large backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings, relaxation, or entertaining. Nestled in a peaceful, well-established neighborhood, this property provides

    Nelda Pereira Gold Compass Realty Llc

    2515 Dove Ave, Mission, TX 78574
  • /17

    $158,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2220 Augusta Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,990

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Carranca Capstone Realty Pllc

    2220 Augusta Dr, Mission, TX 78572
    • /34

      Est $466,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      3607 Santa Olivia St, Mission, TX 78572

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3607 Santa Olivia St, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /5

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    2801 Valencia Ave, Mission, TX 78574

    This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home situated on a generous half-acre lot offers a prime opportunity for investors or buyers looking to customize a property from the ground up. The residence features a functional layout with plenty of interior potential, while the expansive outdoor space provides rare flexibility for future additions, workshops, or landscaping projects. Being sold strictly as-is,

    Jose Mendez Saneti Realty Group

    2801 Valencia Ave, Mission, TX 78574
  • /11

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7809 W Business Highway 83, Mission, TX 78572

    Welcome to your dream home in Mission, TX! This warm and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features an open-concept layout with modern finishes, beautiful tray ceilings, and plenty of natural light. Step outside to your own private oasis with a sparkling pool, spacious pool house with A/C and entertainment space, and a large covered patio with a built-in BBQ—perfect for family gatherings and

    Allen Lozano Big Realty

    7809 W Business Highway 83, Mission, TX 78572
  • /32

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4101 Santa Olivia, Mission, TX 78572

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,496

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kirby Keller Williams Realty RGV

    4101 Santa Olivia, Mission, TX 78572
    • /23

      Est $322,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      7414 State Highway 107, Mission, TX 78573

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7414 State Highway 107, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home