48,026

Mission, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $159,900

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    7207 Monroe St, Mission, TX 78572

    Spacious, fully furnished home on large lot with space for an RV with separate electric and sewer potential. The home features an open floor plan, indoor laundry room, master bedroom has a garden tub and separate shower. Roof is 2 years old.

    Agent Photo

    Annette Burns

    Jpar North Metro

    (956) 663-4192

    7207 Monroe St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /8

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    707 Palmer Rd Unit 1, Mission, TX 78573

    Modern 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Apartment with Covered Parking & Appliances Included! Now available June 1st, this beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring a modern open-concept layout, the spacious living and kitchen area is ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or everyday living. The kitchen comes fully equipped with sleek

    Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 695-8218

    707 Palmer Rd Unit 1, Mission, TX 78573
  • /15

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7926 Swiss Ln W, Mission, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,003

    Last Listing Agent Mary Garcia Mariposa Realty Rgv Inc

    7926 Swiss Ln W, Mission, TX 78573
    • /20

      Est $487,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      3705 Grand Canal Dr, Mission, TX 78572

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3705 Grand Canal Dr, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /9

    $64,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 385 Sq Ft

    7320 West Interstate 2 Unit 20, Mission, TX 78572

    Charming 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Mobile Home – Affordable Living! 55+Community , pool access and a dance hall !Welcome to this cozy and well-maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath mobile home, perfect for those seeking low-maintenance living in a quiet community. Featuring an open-concept living area, efficient kitchen, and a comfortable bedroom with plenty of natural light, this home is ideal for a

    Agent Photo

    Astrid Munoz

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    (956) 948-9681

    7320 West Interstate 2 Unit 20, Mission, TX 78572
  • /70

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    301 S Inspiration Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    Nestled within a vibrant neighborhood, this apartment complex enjoys close proximity to various shops, restaurants, and recreational areas, making it a convenient and desirable location for individuals and families alike. With easy access to major highways and public transportation, residents can effortlessly explore the surrounding areas and enjoy all Mission offers. An array of amenities awaits

    Rio De Vida

    (855) 665-2052

    301 S Inspiration Rd, Mission, TX 78572
  • /10

    $77,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3810 Pelican Way, Mission, TX 78572

    • 1 Bath
    • 288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Kerr Welch Real Estate By Welcome Home, Llc

    3810 Pelican Way, Mission, TX 78572
    • /11

      Est $294,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Sebastian St, Mission, TX 78572

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1707 Sebastian St, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160 Days On Market

  • /16

    $224,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    1815 Wilson St, Mission, TX 78572

    Turn-key, fully furnished, fully remodeled home features wood grain tile flooring throughout, high end furnishings, stainless steel kitchen appliances, spacious bedrooms and walk-in closets, covered patios in front and back.

    Agent Photo

    Annette Burns

    Jpar North Metro

    (956) 449-0102

    1815 Wilson St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /8

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    707 Palmer Rd Unit 3, Mission, TX 78573

    Now available June 1st, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring a modern open-concept layout, the spacious living and kitchen area is ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or everyday living. The kitchen comes fully equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, giving the space a clean and contemporary feel. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 670-8907

    707 Palmer Rd Unit 3, Mission, TX 78573
  • /37

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2009 E 29th St, Mission, TX 78574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,324

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Sanchez Re/Max Elite

    2009 E 29th St, Mission, TX 78574
    • /28

      Est $113,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Doherty Ave, Mission, TX 78572

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      703 Doherty Ave, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /19

    $389,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    1013 Azalea St, Mission, TX 78573

    New construction home located in a gated subdivision. It has been appraised at $419,000 (appraisal available upon request) meaining you're stepping into over $30,000 in instant equity. This two-story residence offers spacious living areas, full fencing, and complete landscaping. The kitchen features new stainless steel appliances, and the property is situated in a desirable location close to

    Agent Photo

    Clemente Gonzalez

    Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    (956) 304-6877

    1013 Azalea St, Mission, TX 78573
  • /54

    Starting at $965 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2417 Colorado St, Mission, TX 78572

    At The Reserve at Cimarron, Live Life in the Center of it all in our spacious 1, 2 & 3 Bedrooms. Our open floor-plans are the Best on the Block with everything you need to call Reserve at Cimarron your new home. Our 1, 2 & 3 bedrooms are equipped with full size washer & dryers, over-sized closet space and additional storage space on each patio for your outdoor needs. At The Reserve at Cimarron,

    The Reserve at Cimarron

    (956) 904-0596

    2417 Colorado St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /24

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4203 San Esteban, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,790

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Romero Encore Fine Properties

    4203 San Esteban, Mission, TX 78572
    • /17

      Est $131,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 N Keralum Ave, Mission, TX 78572

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      212 N Keralum Ave, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /33

    $309,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    1104 Azalea St, Mission, TX 78573

    Welcome to your dream home — a stunning new construction that blends rustic elegance with sophisticated custom finishes. Every detail has been carefully designed to create a warm and inviting atmosphere while maintaining a modern edge. Tall ceilings open up the living spaces, allowing natural light to flood through large windows, highlighting the home’s rich textures and craftsmanship. Beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Angela Navarrete

    Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    (956) 923-4575

    1104 Azalea St, Mission, TX 78573
  • /2

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    221 W 14th St, Mission, TX 78572

    Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the heart of Mission. This property offers approximately 1,290 square feet of living space and provides a comfortable layout with spacious bedrooms, a functional kitchen, and a welcoming living area. The home sits on a generous lot with plenty of outdoor space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near schools, shopping,

    Agent Photo

    Ronnie Ontiveros

    Nexthome Rgv Realty

    (956) 766-4180

    221 W 14th St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /2

    $770,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2113 Dragonfly St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 6,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2113 Dragonfly St, Mission, TX 78572
    • /21

      Est $125,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 N Francisco Ave, Mission, TX 78572

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      109 N Francisco Ave, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157 Days On Market

  • /34

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1006 Magnolia St, Mission, TX 78573

    Enjoy the tranquility of a brand-new home in a gated community, where country contemporary design meets rustic elegance and sophisticated custom finishes. A stunning stone fireplace, soaring ceilings, and expansive windows create a warm yet modern atmosphere filled with natural light. Beautiful tile flooring flows seamlessly throughout the home, combining durability with timeless style. The

    Agent Photo

    Angela Navarrete

    Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    (956) 705-6803

    1006 Magnolia St, Mission, TX 78573
  • /47

    Starting at $935 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3807 Plantation Blvd, Mission, TX 78572

    Immerse yourself in a world where refined dining, upscale shopping, and sophisticated entertainment are just moments away. Within our distinguished community, every aspect of luxury living is meticulously curated for your pleasure. Experience the epitome of exquisite living when you visit us and discover the unparalleled lifestyle that awaits you at Las Misiones.Elevate your living experience at

    Las Misiones

    (956) 476-3616

    3807 Plantation Blvd, Mission, TX 78572
  • /25

    $314,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2012 N Inspiration Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,511

    Last Listing Agent Leopoldo Vazquez Tnt Real Estate

    2012 N Inspiration Rd, Mission, TX 78572
    • /17

      Est $181,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 E Gastel Cir, Mission, TX 78572

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1613 E Gastel Cir, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /20

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    1915 Reagan St, Mission, TX 78572

    Very spacious, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 & 1/2 bath home with expansive party room is situated on a lot and a half with side parking space for an RV. The home has a metal roof, all tile floors throughout, covered front patio, cabana in the back and a golf cart garage.

    Agent Photo

    Annette Burns

    Jpar North Metro

    (956) 303-1940

    1915 Reagan St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /9

    $725 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1804 Oasis Ave Unit 307, Mission, TX 78572

    Comfortable 2/1 condominium located inside Golfing Community of Meadow Creek. A peaceful, well-located area close to schools and Expressway. This condo features a spacious open layout, tile floors throughout, granite countertops, and washer & dryer connections. Don't miss this great deal!

    Agent Photo

    Leopoldo Vazquez

    Tnt Real Estate

    (956) 413-5048

    1804 Oasis Ave Unit 307, Mission, TX 78572
  • /2

    $560,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 01, 2025

    2000 E 1st St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ayala Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2000 E 1st St, Mission, TX 78572
    • /41

      Est $350,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      4102 Santa Marina, Mission, TX 78572

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4102 Santa Marina, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market

  • /27

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft

    3711 Blue Jay Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    Welcome to this spacious two-story home in the gated Tanglewood community, offering 3,159 sq ft of open concept living designed with family comfort in mind. The home features four bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a converted theater room now used as an additional bedroom. A private office, formal dining room, music room, and two large living areas provide plenty of space for work, study, and

    Agent Photo

    Homero Olivares

    Tnt Real Estate

    (956) 304-8797

    3711 Blue Jay Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /30

    Starting at $794 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    709 Highland Park Ave, Mission, TX 78572

    Anacua Village located at 709 Highland Park Avenue, Mission, Texas 78572.

    Anacua Village

    (956) 766-4653

    709 Highland Park Ave, Mission, TX 78572
  • /8

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    910 Bryce Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,056

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Galvan Ursa Real Estate

    910 Bryce Dr, Mission, TX 78572
    • /34

      Est $346,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      4107 Santa Olivia, Mission, TX 78572

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4107 Santa Olivia, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market

  • /19

    $325,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    3011 Silver Oak Ave, Mission, TX 78574

    Beautiful modern new construction featuring an open-concept layout with high ceilings and a stylish electric fireplace in the living area. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional, well -designed floor plan. The kitchen includes quartz countertops with elegant gold finishes, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The backyard offers ample outdoor space with fencing in

    Agent Photo

    Isabel Cantu

    Imperio Real Estate Llc

    (956) 758-3507

    3011 Silver Oak Ave, Mission, TX 78574
  • /8

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    707 Palmer Rd Unit 2, Mission, TX 78573

    Now available June 1st, this beautifully designed 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring a modern open-concept layout, the spacious living and kitchen area is ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or everyday living. The kitchen comes fully equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, giving the space a clean and contemporary feel. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 713-7814

    707 Palmer Rd Unit 2, Mission, TX 78573
  • /36

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    713 W 24th Place, Mission, TX 78574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,799

    Last Listing Agent Amparo Price Realty One Group Right Choice

    713 W 24th Place, Mission, TX 78574
    • /22

      Est $202,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      5801 Sunny Dr, Mission, TX 78574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5801 Sunny Dr, Mission, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 236 Days On Market

  • /18

    $225,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    400 Taurus St, Mission, TX 78572

    Gorgeously remodeled home features wood grain plank tile flooring throughout, all new lighting and plumbing fixtures, fully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, quartz countertops, fantastic outdoor kitchen perfect for entertaining, storage shed and fenced yard.

    Agent Photo

    Annette Burns

    Jpar North Metro

    (956) 983-9495

    400 Taurus St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /40

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7220 W Interstate Highway 2, Mission, TX 78572

    LOCATED OFF SHOWERS ROAD IN MISSION TX!!!!!Spacious 1 and 2-bedroom units availableOption for a unit with or without a private balconyPet-friendly communityStylish, contemporary finishes throughoutFully equipped kitchens with sleek appliancesOpen-concept living areas for maximum comfortBBQ area perfect for outdoor entertainingWhether you’re looking for a cozy

    Palma Vista Apts

    (956) 666-8765

    7220 W Interstate Highway 2, Mission, TX 78572
  • /17

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    815 Pueblo St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,694

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Galvan Ursa Real Estate

    815 Pueblo St, Mission, TX 78572
    • /28

      Est $361,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      2517 Brentwood Dr, Mission, TX 78572

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2517 Brentwood Dr, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Mission, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$226,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$270,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$490,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$181,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$154
Number of Homes for Sale
194
Last 12 months Home Sales
160
Months of Supply
14.50
Median List Price
$280,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home