48,026

Mission, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $139,394 per Acre

    00 W Mile 7 Rd, Mission, TX 78574

    1.65-acre land parcels within the Texan Gardens subdivision. These tracts are positioned directly in front of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln High School on Mile 7 Line, offering exceptional visibility and accessibility. The location presents significant potential for both commercial and residential development, making it a strong investment opportunity in a steadily expanding area.

    Agent Photo

    Homero Olivares

    Tnt Real Estate

    (956) 594-8248

    00 W Mile 7 Rd, Mission, TX 78574
  • /10

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1002 N Glasscock Rd Unit 3, Mission, TX 78572

    These units are located off of Glasscock and E U.S Business 83 near restaurants, entertainment, and more! This unit is 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with all kitchen appliances included as well as the washer and dryer. The kitchen has an island for your convenience and an open concept for any decorations.RENT $1,150/ DEPOSIT $8002 BEDROOMS/ 2 BATHROOMSRENT $1,300/ DEPOSIT $8003

    1002 N Glasscock Rd Unit 3, Mission, TX 78572
  • /23

    $122,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1008 Lake View Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Reynoso Luxoria Realty Llc

    1008 Lake View Dr, Mission, TX 78572
    • /24

      Est $201,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Travis St Unit 323, Mission, TX 78572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      813 Travis St Unit 323, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /22

    $529,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,927 Sq Ft

    2410 E 21st St, Mission, TX 78572

    Sharyland Duck Park! Welcome to your dream home in one of Sharyland's most desirable neighborhoods! This stunning two-story Mediterranean-style residence combines elegance, comfort, and functionality—all in a fabulous North Sharyland location with quick access to top-rated Shary ISD schools, dining, and shopping. Move-in ready and meticulously maintained, this spacious home features: 2 custom wet

    Agent Photo

    Jacob Wiley

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY RIO GRANDE VALLEY

    (956) 695-4223

    2410 E 21st St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /18

    $880

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3802 Clavel Rd Unit 2, Mission, TX 78572

    MOVE IN WITH ONLY $1000 RENT $880 / DEPOSIT $1000This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom is located just six miles away from downtown Mission and a 16-minute drive to the heart of McAllen. These 2-bedroom, 1-bath units are very roomy, open floor concept with a quaint counter bar for added seating space. The window in the kitchen lets in the perfect amount of natural light to fill the space.

    3802 Clavel Rd Unit 2, Mission, TX 78572
  • /19

    $383,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2505 Yarrow St, Mission, TX 78574

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,169

    Last Listing Agent Madilyn Garza Element Realty, Llc

    2505 Yarrow St, Mission, TX 78574
    • /17

      Est $248,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 W 27th St, Mission, TX 78574

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1508 W 27th St, Mission, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 242 Days On Market

  • /2

    $165,788

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11,839 Sq Ft
    • $609,963 per Acre

    1714 Oak Alley Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    Explore the allure of Oak Alley at Cimarron Subdivision, where exclusive lots are now available for sale in Sharyland. Choose from a range of lot sizes, spanning from 10,033 SF to 16,763 SF. To maintain the distinctive character of the neighborhood, certain requirements must be met: a minimum living area of 2,250 SF, a 2-car garage with side entry only, a concrete/block fence, and a restriction

    Agent Photo

    Joe Aguilar Jr.

    Big Realty

    (956) 477-3616

    1714 Oak Alley Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /33

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3307 Magdalena St Unit 8, Mission, TX 78573

    NO credit CHECK if you prove a 3.5X incomeMile 2 between Inspiration and Moorefield, enter thru Hill Crest and building is at the back on Magdalena St. Spacious 3 bedrooms all tile floors, modern lighting and fans, 2 parking spaces. Its time to move to a new unit and enjoy the luxury apartments for such a low rent!Pet friendly with some restrictions on breed, amounts and size.No

    3307 Magdalena St Unit 8, Mission, TX 78573
  • /30

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7614 Villa Rama North St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,844

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Brecker Pathway To Home Realty

    7614 Villa Rama North St, Mission, TX 78572
    • /18

      Est $438,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      3603 Santa Erica St, Mission, TX 78572

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3603 Santa Erica St, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /2

    $145,600

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10,397 Sq Ft
    • $609,971 per Acre

    1700 Oak Alley Dr, Mission, TX 78572

Agent Photo

    Joe Aguilar Jr.

    Big Realty

    (956) 477-2634

    1700 Oak Alley Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /22

    $1,350 - $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1004 W 8th St, Mission, TX 78572

    Newly built fourplex offering modern living with a sleek design and high ceilings. 2-bedroom, 2-bath units available as well as 3-bedroom, 2-bath units, perfect for comfortable living. Conveniently located less than 2 minutes from the expressway and only about 8 minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Ideal for those looking for a fresh, stylish space in a great location.

    1004 W 8th St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /2

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    00 Iowa Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $31,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    00 Iowa Rd, Mission, TX 78572
    • /22

      Est $428,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      3709 E Stevenson Ave, Mission, TX 78573

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3709 E Stevenson Ave, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 289 Days On Market

  • /17

    $334,040

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    5405 Umar Ave, Mission, TX 78573

    Builder Photo

    WestWind Homes

    Builder

    5405 Umar Ave, Mission, TX 78573
  • /30

    $650 - $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2010 Miroslava Ave, Mission, TX 78573

    NO CREDIT CHECK // 3.5X INCOME1 BEDROOM / 1 BATH $650 RENT & $400 DEP3 BEDROOM / 2 BATH $850 RENT & $500 DEPLocated on Mile 2 and almost at the corner of Hill Crest Dr., these apartments are close to a wide variety of stores and restaurants off of Pecan (Griffin Parkway), Conway and La Homa. Possibly zoned for Lloyd M. Bentsen Elementary, Memorial Middle School and La Joya Palmview

    2010 Miroslava Ave, Mission, TX 78573
  • /34

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2109 Cassandra St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2109 Cassandra St, Mission, TX 78572
    • /24

      Est $909,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Oakland Dr, Mission, TX 78573

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1704 Oakland Dr, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /7

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 8,202 Sq Ft
    • $610,728 per Acre

    1701 W 42 1 2 St, Mission, TX 78573

    Attention builders and investors! Welcome to Turtle Cove Subdivision — Mission’s newest four-plex community operating under a condo regime. Four-plexes built within the subdivision may be sold as a full four-plex, duplex, or individual units, offering exceptional flexibility for resale and investment strategies. Ideally located near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this growing

    Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 398-5607

    1701 W 42 1 2 St, Mission, TX 78573
  • /10

    $1,290

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7006 N 56th Ln Unit 3, Mission, TX 78573

    Spacious, elegant, and modern 3 Bedrooms Apartment!!! Great Location. Enjoy beautiful open space interior design, tile throughout, all kitchen appliances, washer & dryer included in the unit. Three spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms.Private patio to enjoy with family and friends!!!2 Bedroom / 2 BathroomRENT $1100 / DEPOSIT $8003 Bedroom / 2 BathroomRENT $1290

    7006 N 56th Ln Unit 3, Mission, TX 78573
  • /17

    $396,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1913 Summer Breeze St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,626

    Last Listing Agent Laura Barbosa Key Realty

    1913 Summer Breeze St, Mission, TX 78572
    • /8

      Est $279,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      2602 E 25th St, Mission, TX 78574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2602 E 25th St, Mission, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 242 Days On Market

  • /7

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 7,853 Sq Ft
    • $637,826 per Acre

    1707 W 42 1 2 St, Mission, TX 78573

Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 420-0651

    1707 W 42 1 2 St, Mission, TX 78573
  • /40

    $820 - $870

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2000 Circle Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    very calm neighborhood, its a great location. inside of a subdivision.

    2000 Circle Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /20

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    701 Ragland St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jana Irby Life Is Good Real Estate

    701 Ragland St, Mission, TX 78572
    • /19

      Est $267,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      2800 E 25th St, Mission, TX 78574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2800 E 25th St, Mission, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /21

    $239,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    3412 Jennifer Ln, Mission, TX 78574

    Experience the charm of this lovely two-story home in Mission, TX, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open floor plan ideal for dining and living, plus an office that provides additional functionality and extra room. Move-in ready, this exceptional property features tile flooring, stylish fixtures, and a beautiful ample kitchen that offers extensive cabinetry. Spacious bedrooms ensure

    Agent Photo

    Mario Baez

    Exp Realty Llc

    (956) 666-8561

    3412 Jennifer Ln, Mission, TX 78574
  • /2

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5201 Jessica Dr, Mission, TX 78574

    Enjoy country living in this 3 bedroom 2 bath home for rent on a HALF ACRE LOT. Comes with water, trash included plus appliances, stove and fridge. Ready to move in. If you want yard maintenance, it would be $75 extra.

    JOSE ADAME Exp Realty Llc

    5201 Jessica Dr, Mission, TX 78574
  • /16

    $346,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    900 S Templo Dorado St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Bentsen Palm - Sendero

    900 S Templo Dorado St, Mission, TX 78572
    • /16

      Est $217,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      1716 W Harrison Ave, Mission, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1716 W Harrison Ave, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /2

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 22,002 Sq Ft
    • $366,264 per Acre

    1512 W Business 83 Hwy, Mission, TX 78572

    Located in a prime area of Mission, Texas, this commercial property offers outstanding potential for a variety of uses. This property is situated in a growing area, surrounded by established businesses, residential communities, and schools, ensuring a steady stream of potential customers. Whether you are looking to open a restaurant, retail store, office space, or even a service-based business,

    Agent Photo

    Rene Flores

    Exp Realty Llc

    (956) 586-4495

    1512 W Business 83 Hwy, Mission, TX 78572
  • /8

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1006 Fairway Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    Schedule your appointment today for this spacious 2b/2b Single Family homebuilt 1987, 1072sqft.Amenities Included:RefrigeratorStoveDishwasherConnections to Washer & Dryer OnlyNear By Schools:Veteran Memorial High schoolBryan Elementary SchoolMission High SchoolDon't wait any longer, Call us at ) and schedule your viewing Today!

    1006 Fairway Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /12

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7120 Margaret Dr, Mission, TX 78574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,855

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Mendoza Winners Circle

    7120 Margaret Dr, Mission, TX 78574
    • /34

      Est $487,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Sycamore Ave, Mission, TX 78572

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      709 Sycamore Ave, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /25

    $105,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    803 Tropical Cir, Mission, TX 78572

    Motivated Seller! Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in a desirable 55+ community in central Mission, TX. This charming property features a spacious covered carport, inviting outdoor sitting area, and a bright enclosed sunroom perfect for relaxing. Inside offers a comfortable layout with a cozy living space, functional kitchen, and dining area, plus a well-sized primary suite

    Agent Photo

    Jacob Wiley

    Keller Williams Realty RGV

    (956) 591-9329

    803 Tropical Cir, Mission, TX 78572
  • /7

    $990 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1500 Industrial Way Unit A, Mission, TX 78572

    This townhome-style apartment is available for lease at $990 per month and is conveniently located near the highway in Mission, TX. Situated above an office within a private storage community, the property offers a secure and family-friendly environment with tenant parking available. The apartment includes kitchen appliances and all utilities, providing added convenience and value. The home is

    Isaiah Ramos Texas Relocation Experts

    1500 Industrial Way Unit A, Mission, TX 78572
  • /36

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3113 Capri Ct, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,896

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kirby Keller Williams Realty RGV

    3113 Capri Ct, Mission, TX 78572
    • /40

      Est $605,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Serendipity Dr, Mission, TX 78573

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1600 Serendipity Dr, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 191 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home